Sold2024Panorama of Versailles by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Madeleine by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Notre Dame by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hotel des Invalides by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023The founding of the Louvre Museum. Loi Relative au transport dans le depot du Louvre, des tableauxLoi Relative au transport dans le depot du Louvre, des tableaux et autres monumens des beaux arts, qui sont dans les Maison ci-devant dites royales et autres edifices nationaux. Du 19 Septembre 1792&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Birth of the Louvre Museum. French Revolution.Loi Relative au transport dans le depot du Louvre, des tableaux et autres monumens des beaux arts, qui sont dans les Maison ci-devant dites royales et autres edifices nationaux. Du 19 Septembre 1792 &See Sold Price
Sold2016Poles in Rome. Poland/Italy. 1835 – 1838.Print from steel engraving titled „Les Polonais a Rome. Le general Charles Kniaziewiez occupant le Capitole Romain, et y etablissant le quartier general de la legion polonaise d‘Italie le 3 Mai 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Le Berger et la Bergere" originalMedium: original etching. Catalogue references: Delteil 122. Executed by Barbizon artist Charles Daubigny in 1874, this impression on laid paper was published in Paris in 1921 by Loys Delteil for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc D'Arceau Limoges Les Sites De Parisiens PlatesAssorted porcelain limited edition plates, depicting scenes of Paris, France. Includes 'L'Arc de Triomphe' (H0 025), 'Le Jardin des Tuileries et Arc de Triomphe du Carrousel' (CD 076), 'L'Eglise SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grands Magasins Du Louvre ParisLes Mercredis Coupes et Coupons Quand on Parle D'Amour ou Le Vrai Dialogue SentimentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier 'Les Fleurs et Oiseaux' O/CCharles Levier, Corsica (1920-2003). Oil on canvas signed lower right, flower arrangement and a bird and boats in the background, mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.5"W framed; 39See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge Etching and aquatint in co...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge (Sorlier 49) Etching and aquatint in colours, circa 1950, on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 64/300 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Hand Colored Etching Les Deux Perroquets Bird Animal Modernism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Deux Perroquets, Le Roi et Son FilsMedium: EtchingSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6TWO BLACK AND WHITE LITHOGRAPHS"Le Corbusier, 1957", "6 Cosmogonie 18 Aout 90/125", "Les Petites Confidences", and "7 Suzanne et le Pacifique 90/125", (both signed in the stone), "Le Corbusier 1957 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS ANNÉES 1910 PEIGNE ÉCAILLE ET DIAMANTS Le peigne est contenu dans un étui en écaille blonde. La prise et les ornements sont à décor de rinceaux pav&See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNAMASQUE FÉMININ DE NÔ DE TYPE YASE-ONNA en bois sculpté, le visage laqué blanc crème rehaussé de brun pour les cheveux, les yeux et les dents, les lèvres teintéeSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PERLES DE RIVIÈRE ET DIAMANTSCONTINO formé d'une série de perles de rivière, le fermoir d'une forme géométrique stylisée orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette Poids 99,50 g environ, longuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali - L'Elephant et le Singe de JupiterArtist: Salvador Dali Title: L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.7in. by 22.8in. Edition: From the rare and limited edition of CXX PublisherSee Sold Price
2 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLes Fusiliers Marins au Front des Flandres 32 Dessins croquis et aquarelles 1916$50
4 days LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
5 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$300
Aug 17Potter & Potter AuctionsLE ROUX, Hughes (1860 – 1925). Les Jeux du Cirque et La Vie...$150