Sold2024Handmade WW2 Horse Hair Covered Keepsake Box + Pics Medals PinsHandmade box with WW2 keepsake items inside.Medals, pins photos, etc. Box measures 13 x 10 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Cased US Military Slot Brooch Purple Heart Medal SetOriginal cased WWII produced Purple Heart, ribbon bar (post war) and lapel pin with titled black leatherette covered box. The medal is not engraved or numbered. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. 18 karat gold ten piece dresser set, twoTiffany & Co. 18 karat gold ten piece dresser set, two covered gold jars, a pin tray, a small gold round box, hand mirror, two brushes, covered crystal perfume, comb, and hook, all marked: Tiffany & CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton enamel covered box and interior tray for the Vietnamese market, 19th C.Dim.: 15,5 x 9 x 8 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - Some retouching to enamel losses throughout, otherwise in good condition. 品相報告:(已用紫ࣨSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH 18 KARAT GOLD, ENAMEL, & SEED PEARL COVERED BOXwith eagle-head hallmark on lid; inscribed NY 5372/17162 and D&C on lid and interior of body 121.7 grams 3 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Japanese cloisonné covered box along with a roundFine Japanese cloisonné covered box signed inside of lid, 2"H. x 3.75"L. x 2.5"D. with a round cloisonné bowl, 3"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold202410-Foot Horses Hair HackamoreHand-braided horse hair Mecate, with hackamore tied at end, 10 feet. Provenance: Property from the home of a Boerne, Texas gentleman Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Riata and Horsehair Bridle with MacateRiata and horsehair bridle with macate height 20 in. x width 16 in. x depth 2 in. 16 ft. / macate Provenance: Property from the collection of a Bandera, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Cloisonne Bowls, Teapot, BoxAn assembled collection of five pieces total, assorted motifs, to include 2 bowls, small teapot, globe for covered box, saucer. Largest piece measures 4.7.5" h. x 4" dia. Condition: Red bowl with smalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Collector's LotAsian Collector's Lot. Including pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain hat stands; white vase; small octagonal covered box; planter with tray; calligraphy scroll (82" x 16") and group of chop stickSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. WAR SHIRT WITH APPPLIED SALVAGED 19TH C.Buffalo Hide, quilled horse hair drops, 21" shoulder, 35" long. Worn. Provenance: From the Museum of the Old West at Cheyenne, Wyoming.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Canton Enamel Sweetmeat Dish Set10 piece Chinese Canton enamel sweetmeat dish set in a fitted matching silk covered box, likely original. Diameter 19-1/2" SHIPPING INFO: In-house shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Good Iroquois false face society maskGood Iroquois false face society mask, likely 19th/20th c., North America, black and red painted carved wood, horse hair, modeled with arched ears, slit eyes, a crooked nose and small oval mouth on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illions Flying Mane Carousel HorseHand carved wood Ilions "Flying Mane Jumper" carousel horse. In overall VG condition. Jeweled halter and show side, glass eyes. Has been stripped and repainted. Missing horse hair tail. No mounting poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Looff Carved Carousel HorseDESCRIPTION: Charles Looff carved carousel horse with polychrome wood foundation features, intricate mane and real horse hair tail, completed with a twisted brass pole and wood base. CIRCA: Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN.Six pieces of signed Chinese porcelain, including blue and white brush pot with dragon decoration, 5”H, blue and white round covered box, 4” dia., two other covered boxes, one blue and whiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF FIVE CHINESE JADE CARVINGSunmarked; comprising a bowl (4 3/8" dia.); three-round covered boxes (2 1/4-2 7/8" dia.); covered box on stand (2 1/8" w.); Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles;See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved And Painted Wood Carousel HorseWith Some Faux Jewels. 60.25h X 61w X 14d. Early 20th Century. Some Cracking To Wood And Minor Loss To Finish Consistent With Age. Horse Hair Tail. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED AMERICAN WALLPAPER-COVERED BOXES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED AMERICAN WALLPAPER-COVERED BOXES, LOT OF THREE, including a dometop example with pine substrate and an oblong example with pine substrate. 19th century. Dometop example 6 3/4" HOA, 13 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Lakota Sioux Shirt Height 40 x width 51 inchesLakota Sioux Shirt circa 1880 constructed of native tanned hide (buckskin) and painted in typical Sioux colors of blue and yellow representing earth and sky. Fringed with horsehair, tightly beaded strSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pueblo Buffalo Hide ShieldPueblo Buffalo Hide Shield third quarter 19th century concave form and painted using mineral pigments in colors of yellow, green, red, black, and white; lock of horsehair attached to front of shield;See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DISNEY DARK HORSE Uncle Scrooge Figural W/ Case$10(2 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWI WWII Medals Awards Ribbons Mounted Display$110(2 bids)
29 mins LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 PCS. LACY SANDWICH GLASS INC. 9 3/4" BEEHIVE PLATE, GOTHIC ARCH COVERED BOX & BOWL$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late Qing$400