Sold2021Handmade antique collectible Turkish Yastik rug 1.8' xTitle: Handmade antique collectible Turkish Yastik rug 1.8' x 2' ( 54cm x 60cm ) 1870s Origin: Turkey Dimensions: 1.8' x 2' ( 54cm x 60cm ) Material: wool Year:1870s Description: Antique collectible TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Made Keshan Style Rug Runner, 8'1" x 2'10"Hand-made Keshan style rug runner 8 ft. 1 in. x 2 ft. 10 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-971-5750See Sold Price
2021Two Identical Old Turkish Rugs 4'9" x13'1 & 4'8" x13'3Two Identical Turkish Konya Old Rugs , Sizes (Rug-1) 4'9" x 13'1" (Rug-2) 4'8" x 13'3" ----They are Handmade Old Turkish Rugs, Wool on Wool, Vegetable Dye, They are in Good Condition, Has been cleanedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Perry Navajo Native American sterling silver and Mediterranean oxblood coral belt buckleMichael Perry Navajo Native American sterling silver and Mediterranean oxblood coral belt buckle with overlay rug pattern design. Tom Taylor genuine Italian calf handmade belt. size 40, 2 1/8"H x 2 7/See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Real Persian Heriz Area Rug 8.2 x 9.1Carpet: Handmade antique Posciano; Material: high quality silk, all natural vegetable dye; Size: 8.2 x 9.1 ft; Source: Iran; Approximate Year of Origin: 1970sNotice to bidders: Please carefully read tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Hamadan Nomadic Handmade Runner Rug 3x16Rug: Persian Hamadan Nomadic Handmade Runner Rug Origin: Iran Date: 1980s Size: 2 feet 8 inches x 16 feet 1 inch (490x80 cm) Hamadan rugs are handmade in the city of Hamadan in Iran and surrounding viSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT MOTHERWELL / Gypsy Curse (1983)Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Gypsy Curse, 1983 Lithograph and chine colle on handmade paper 8 1/2" x 5 3/4" (image) Pencil-signed and numbered (#24/98) to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023(90+/-) Miniature Needlepoint Rugs(90+/-) Miniature needlepoint rugs, hand made, largest 20-1/2' x 36-1/2", smallest 6-1/2" x 9-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade antique Art Deco Chinese rug 6.1' x 8.10' (186cm x 273cm) 1920sTitle: Handmade antique Art Deco Chinese rug 6.1' x 8.10' (186cm x 273cm) 1920s Origin: China Dimension: 6.1' x 8.10' (186cm x 273cm) Materials: wool Year: 1920s Description: Handmade antique Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2024127 GRAM FIERRO NAVAJO STERLING TURQUOISE BRACELETNATIVE AMERICAN HANDMADE CUFF BRACELET. CENTER STONE IS 2-1/2" X 1-7/8". GAP IS 1-5/8" AND FITS 7-5/8" WRIST TOTAL. SIGNED "E & C FIERRO" FOR ERIC AND CAROL FIERRO. TESTED STERLING SILVER. WEIGHS 127See Sold Price
Sold2017Handmade Wool Oushak Area Rug 8x108x10 Handmade Wool Oushak Area Rug. This is a handmade wool Oushak handmade rug . The exact size is 8'1 x 9'11 . The main color is beige with blue,gold,tan,beige,green as accent colors Please note thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rhino Hand Made Cupples Flange Tire SignTin double sided sign. Approx 15 1/2" x 21 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Awa Tsireh, Alfonso Roybal (San Ildefonso, 1898-1955)Awa Tsireh, Alfonso Roybal (San Ildefonso, 1898-1955) Pair of Stamped Silver Pill Boxes lot of 2, each signed SOLID SILVER, HAND MADE BY INDIANS, AWA TSIREH height 1/2 inch x length 1-1/8 inches x widSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade antique American Hooked rug 1.5' x 2.9' (46cm x 90cm) 1900sTitle: Handmade antique American Hooked rug 1.5' x 2.9' (46cm x 90cm) 1900s Origin: USA Dimension:1.5' x 2.9' (46cm x 90cm) Materials: wool Year: 1900s Description:Handmade antique American Hooked rugSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdes, 2003, portrait of a woman, drawingManolo Valdes (Spanish b.1942) Untitled V, 2003 (portrait of a woman in a hat) graphite on handmade paper signed lower right M VALDO V 11 1/2 x 8 1/2in. (29 x 21.5cm) Provenance: With Malborough GalleSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Handmade Estate Rugs- 1920's Persian Lilihan Sarouk2 Handmade Estate Rugs- 1920's Persian Lilihan Sarouk. The first handmade rug measures 74" length x 61" wide. The smaller handmade rug measures 43" length x 26 1/2" wide. Combined weight: 19 Lbs. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SUPER QUALITY HAND MADE FINE GHASHGHAEESUPER QUALITY HAND MADE FINE GHASHGHAEE, SIZE 6.1 X 8.2 FEET. MADE OF ALL NATURAL, VEGETABLE DYE, HAND WOVEN, WOOL PILE ON WOOL FOUNDATION (100% WOOL). A CONFLUENCE OF STYLES AND INFLUENCES, QASHQAI WSee Sold Price
Sold2016STORE COUNTER LIGHTERHAND MADE BY: RAY SCHUMACHER - CIGAR STORE COUNTER LIGHTER - BATTLE LAKE, MINNESOTA - SER# 2405 Dimensions:15 1/2" X 10 1/2" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Martin (1912-2004) WatercolorWatercolor and graphite (pencil) on handmade wove paper, untitled composition, signed* (Agnes Martin, 1912-2004). 8 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches. Very good condition. Has been removed from frame for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 18k gold spray pendant broochVintage 18k gold spray pendant brooch, handmade paisley form, 2" long x 1 5/8" wide, can be worn as pendant or brooch, unmarked, tests 18k, weight 21.5 grams/13.8 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Hand Made Rug From Tabriz Wool & Silk (Gonbad)Persian Hand Made Rug From Tabriz Wool & Silk (Gonbad)82''X 58 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2017SUPER QUALITY HAND MADE FINE BOKHARA RUGSUPER QUALITY HAND MADE FINE BOKHARA RUG, SIZE 5.10 X 8.1 FEET, MADE OF ALL NATURAL, VEGETABLE DYE, HAND WOVEN, WORSTED WOOL PILE ON COTTON FOUNDATION. THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL BOKHARA THE WOOL PILE IS SOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand-Made Caucasian Kazak Style Rug Runner, 12'1" x 2'9"Hand-made Caucasian Kazak style rug runner 12 ft. 1 in. x 2 ft. 9 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAND TIED PERSIAN HERIZ RUNNER RUG, 12'1" X 2'8"Hand tied Persian Heriz runner rug, approx 12'1" x 2'8" Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price