Sold2019ARTISTA VENETO ATTIVO FRA XVIII E XIX SECOLO Group ofXVII-XIX CENTURY VENETIAN ARTIST Group of six painting depicting landscape with figures. . Oil on board. Cm 25,00 x 32,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017TOMASO BUZZI Lampada da terra con struttura in metalloBUZZI TOMASO (1900 - 1981) Lampada da terra con struttura in metallo cromato e diffusore in vetro e applicazione di foglia d'oro, mod.503, per Venini, Italia, 1930. . . Cm 32,00 x 169,00. PubblicazionSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOKO SHINODADalian 1913 ; Tokyo 2021 Faint Smile, 2008 Inchiostro nero e oro su platino, cm 80 x 50 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista dall'attuale proprietarioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Erzurum Prayer Kilim with metal brocade and silkExceptional Erzurum Prayer Kilim with metal brocade and silk 155 x 117 cm (5' 1" x 3' 10") Turkey, first half 19th century Condition: very good, minor small repairs Warp: wool, weft: wool, cotton andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Dragon Robe, 19th C.Tibetan Dragon Robe For Lay Aristocrat, 19th C. Woven silk with gold threads, cotton/silk lining with remnants of fur trim. Size: 4'10'' x 6'6'' (147 x 198 cm). Ex. Bucks County, PA. estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Dragon RobeA Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Dragon Robe 19TH CENTURY Length 55 in., 139.5 cm. the deep blue silk ground couched in gold-wrapped threads with seven five-clawed dragons surrounded by colorful ruyi clSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isfahan signed SerafianIsfahan signed Serafian 243 x 156 cm (8' x 5' 1") Persia, ca. 1960 Condition: very good, full pile, minor signs of use at lower kilim end Warp: silk, weft: silk, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Rare 17th Century Spanish School PortraitsNoblewomen in extravagant French costumes, one in a riding habit, of silk brocades, gold thread and lace appliques, and ribbon loop decorations, circa 1685, unsigned, oil on canvas, her, 73-1/8 x 43-7See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)Presepe, 1960 ca. tela di juta, spago, paglia, filo di ferro, legno e vernice oro, 10 figure, un gregge di 4 pecore, 1 pecora sciolta e 1 scala, (il Bambino Gesù cm 10 x 12 x 10, La Madonna cm 1,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold202278246: A Chinese Silk Brocade Edict Scroll 13-1/4 x 45 A Chinese Silk Brocade Edict Scroll 13-1/4 x 45 inches (33.7 x 114.3 cm) (overall) Property from the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood and Soo Sui-ling OsgoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Wardrobe Trunk The interior with five drawers and seven places for hangers, including one wooden hanger and silk curtain. 22 x 44 x 21 3/4 inches (55.9 cm x 111.8 x 55.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese gold thread embroidered blue-ground silk 'dragon' robe, 19th C.A Chinese gold thread embroidered blue-ground silk 'dragon' robe, 19th C. Dim.: 226,5 x 140 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e VenceslaoARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVII SECOLO Teofilo e Venceslao figli di Bartolomeo Martinengo conti di Villachiara. Olio su tela . Cm 110,00 x 160,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colonial School. Cuzco. Peru. 18th century.Colonial School. Cuzco. Peru. 18th century. "Assumption of Mary" Oil and brocateado (designs overlaid in gold leaf to represent brocade) on copper. 32,5 x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Coppia di divani mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 178x100x67, BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Divano mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 112x177x68See Sold Price
2016Orecchini pendenti perno e clips in oro bianco conOrecchini pendenti perno e clips in oro bianco con diamanti rotondi e smeraldi a goccia per ct 15 circa g. 23,70 lungh. cm 9 Emerald and diamond white gold ear pendantsSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftAustria Auction CompanySilk Kum Kapu Rug with Polonaise-Design and metal brocade, attributable to 'Zareh Penjamin'€20,000
4 days LeftAustria Auction CompanySigned Silk Hereke Rug with metal brocade (10 x 10 knots per sqcm)€1,000
Featured4 days LeftAustria Auction CompanyFine Silk Kum Kapu Rug, attributable to 'Hagop Kapoudjian'€12,000
7 mins LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryErnest Peixotto (CA,NY,French,1869-1940) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)