Sold20231912 Les Volontaires De 1792(Revolution Francaise)1912 Les Volontaires De 1792(Revolution Francaise). By A.Rastoul and was published by Plon-Nourrit (Paris) in 1912. This softcover book is approx 4 3/4" x 1" x 7 1/2" and it weighs 0.67lb.See Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli Discours de l'Estat de Paix et de GuerreMachiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei. "Discours de l'Estat de Paix et de Guerre" French Edition. Paris; Michel Blajart & Michel Brunet, MDCXXXVII (1637). Quarter calf over marbled boards with raised bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Souvenirs de Paris, LemercierHeading: Author: [Lemercier, Rose-Joseph, lithographer] Title: Souvenirs de Paris et de ses Environs Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:[Chez Wild and A. Hauser] Date Published: [c.1860]See Sold Price
Sold202355 Vols. History.55 volumes. In various bindings of leather and cloth. (1) Gabourd, Amedee. Histoire de la Revolution et de L'empire. Typographie de J. Casterman. Tournai. 1846. 10 volumes. Quarter bound in brown leatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase d’ornement chinois, Qing-Dynastie (1644 à 1912).Vase d’ornement chinois, Qing-Dynastie (1644 à 1912). Décors de pivoines et de paons peints en bleu. Sur socle en bois. Epoque fin 19è s., début 20è s. Marque sur le fond. Hauteur: 44cm et soclSee Sold Price
Sold2024Journal Et Souvenirs De Gaspard Schumacher (1789-1830)This lot contains Journal Et Souvenirs De Gaspard Schumacher (1789-1830). Published in Paris. It is approx 9 3/4" x 7 1/4" and weighs about 1lbs. Overall the book is in good used condition conSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH POSTER-WWI UNION DES FAMILLES FRANCAISES ETFRENCH POSTER-WWI UNION DES FAMILLES FRANCAISES ET ALLIEES, 9, RUE LAFITTE, 9 PARIS, FRERES ET SOEURS DE GUERRE, PARIS, ARTIST IS LEMAIRE, MEASURES 44 3/4" X 30 3/4", FOLDED, HAS SOME TEARS IN BORDER,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tristan Tzara (1896-1963), Parler Seul, Paris, Caractères, 1955The bound book, copy 53 of 1000, signed and inscribed 'à Jacques Villon, le souvenir de son admirateur et ami' in ink. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noel Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Trench Art Group of Six Copper Letter Knives, c.French Trench Art Group of Six Copper Letter Knives, c. 1918, engraved "Camp du Breau, 1917," "Bois Sawart," "Souvenir 1914-15-16," "Souvenir de Grande Guerre," "Souvenir de Verdun," and "Reims, 1917.See Sold Price
Sold2021La Peinture Haitienne-Dialogue du Reel et deAssociation Franco-Haitienne pour la Promotion des Arts et de la Culture 91 pages, Soft CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2023CALLOT. Les Grands Miseres... 1633Jacques CALLOT. [Les Grands Miseres..] Les Miseres et Mal-heurs de la Guerre ... par ... Callot... et mis en Lumiere par Israel [Henriet] son amy. Paris: 1633. Oblong octavo, 18 etched plates (includiSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ALBUMS PHOTOS] - INDOCHINE et CAMBODGELot de quatre albums photo, rassemblant environ 180 photos, deux traitant de la vie au Cambodge, et deux traitant de la guerre d'Indochine 30 x 46 cm pour le plus grand, 30 x 25 cm pour le plus petitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Désiré Weygers (1868-1940): 'David', patinated bronze on a marble baseFull title: Désiré Weygers (1868-1940): 'David', patinated bronze on a marble base Description: H 51 cm The sculpture dedicated to Me Alfred Michel, 'souvenir affectueux de son ami et ancien patSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Minaux - "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs deTitle: "La Femme et L'oiseau" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Pr�See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT DOISNEAU - Picasso et mantis de prièreRobert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994). "Picasso et mantis de prière". Original vintage photogravure. 1952. Printed 1952. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. High-grade archival paper. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT DOISNEAU - Picasso et Mantis de PrièreRobert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994). "Picasso et Mantis de Prière". Original vintage photogravure. 1952. Printed 1952. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. High-grade archival paper. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRUCIFIXCRUCIFIX à décor de monuments du Vatican et de Rome Micromosaïque et métal argenté Souvenir du Vatican, XXe siècle H. 24 cm. L. 14 cm Usures, piqûresSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur merJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Souvenir de Villefranche sur mer signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 36 x 31.2 cm. (14 3/16 x 12 5/16 in.) signed and dated JSee Sold Price
Sold20221918 WW1 Souvenir de Dagrande Guerre 75MM Trench Art1918 WW1 Souvenir de Dagrande Guerre 75MM Trench Art Artillery Shell Casing. This shell reads "SOUVENIR DE DAGRANDE GUERRE" which translates to In MEMORY OF THE GREAT WAR. It is adorned with floral deSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU - Picasso et mantis de prière -Artist: Robert Doisneau (French, 1912-1994). Title: "Picasso et mantis de prière". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1952. Printed 1952. Dimensions: Image size: 6 5/8See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySourvenirs De Guerre Et De Captivite Softcover$45
7 days LeftForum AuctionsGrotius (Hugo) Le Droit de la Guerre et de la Paix, 2 vol., translated by Jean Barbeyrac, Basel,£100
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs et Campagnes De la Motte Rouge Vol. 2$35
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'Italie$65
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryColonel Henri De Ponchalon Souvenirs De Guerre 1870-1871 Published in 1893$50
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Militaires Et Intimes Vte De Pelleport$750
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1912 Annales De L' Academie De Macon Tome XVII$55
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. Group of 4 Illustrated Titles. [V.p., ...$400
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 1 & 2 Histoire De La Guerre De Crimee HC$100
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBONAPARTE, Napoleon (1769-1821). Autograph Note Signed by N...$1,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1980-1987 Guerlain L'heure Bleue Eau de Toilette Perfume Bottle$5(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Du Nord Ou La Guerre, La Russie Et Les Russies Ou L'Esclavage 1812 Par M. R. Faure 1821$150
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. Group of 5 Illustrated Titles in 6 Vol...$150
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlavien De Fignévelle Lettres D'Algéreie Et De Crimée D'un Soldat Vosgien$10
BonhamsPILOTES DE GRAND PRIX ET DE FORMULE 1 Livres sur les pilotes Niki Lauda, Graham Hill, Jacky Ick...€10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkRoyal Interest: Pair of French Empire Silver-Gilt Verrieres with the Royal Arms of Hanover Biennais,$3,500