Sold2017Aureliano Toso, designer Dino Martens Murano, 1952 h.series "Eldorado", in polychromatic glass, shades of blue, raspberry, light blue and murrine in the centre, marked Aureliano Toso on the base. Bibliography: Marc Heiremans, "Dino Martens designer muraSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vasoDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO, 1954. Un vaso pesante in cristallo 'Sommerso' con parete interna a fasce colorate e superficie esterna molata a coste verticali. Altezza cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc HeiremSee Sold Price
2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso con tessere di colore, modello 5234, 1954. Altezza cm 19. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese glass designer , Arnoldshe, StuugartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "aDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso "a trina", modello "3091", 1952. Altezza cm 26. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens muranese glass designer 1922-1963, Arnoldsche, Stuttgard, 1999, pp.160, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO un vaso in vetro ambra, anni '50. Due etichette originali della manifattura, una con il numero 9654. Altezza cm 41.See Sold Price
Sold2018DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetroDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Un vaso in vetro pulegoso, modello 884, anni '30. Altezza cm 35. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese Glass Designer, Arnoldsche, Stuttgard, 1999, p. 155.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Lamp ShadesNo Reserve - Large set of Murano white with harlequin mosaic, applied decoration art glass hanging pendant lamp shades. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. They measure 14 1/2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls CircaDino Martens Aureliano Toso PAIR Murano Bowls Circa 1950s with pinwheel decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino IrridatoDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino Irridato Bird form vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Una coppa aDINO MARTENS, AURELIANO TOSO Una coppa a macchie con superficie iridata, circa 1950. Altezza cm 6,5, diametro cm 19,5. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens Muranese Glass Designer, Arnoldsche, StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Latticino ShellDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Latticino ShellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Art Glass LampMid Century Dino Martens Aureliano Toso/Barovier & Toso Murano art glass lamp in baluster form with white and goldstone stripes on gilt metal base 15.5" x 8", 31.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseDino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso Murano Glass Oriente JugDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and applied handle. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 9.75" W: 5" L: 6.75" CONDITION: Light scratching to body in spots. Unless othSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSuperego srlImportant Large Chandelier Elica Model by Aureliano Toso Murano 1960 - 70€4,500
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCArts and Crafts Leaded Glass Chandelier Attributed to Handel$450(5 bids)
47 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanMurano Glass 20th Century Pair of Aquamarine Glass Picture Frames Barovier & Toso, Italy$475(4 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesElegant 18k Gold and 30ct Diamond Chandelier Evening Necklace$4,500(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) MURRINE "SUNSET ELLIPSE" ART GLASS SCULPTURE$500(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MURANO FRATELLI TOSO & SIGNED COMPLEX CANE ART GLASS VASES$175(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(LOT) COLLECTION OF ART GLASS CANES, MURRINE & LAMPWORKED ITEMS$50(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) JAMES MOODY (B.1965) MURRINE & FILAGREE ART GLASS SCULPTURES$150(1 bid)