Benito Jacovitti - Cip Zagmapu Auction

item-176817641=1
BENITO JACOVITTI - Cip Zagmapu
Tavola originale, matita, china e acquerello dell'artista su carta Fabriano, cm 65x50. Firmata in cartiglio con lisca di pesce e datata 1977 all'ultima vignetta. Indicazioni editoriali con pagina e titolo al margine bianco superiore sinistro. Eccellente stato.

ENG
Original art, pencil, ink and watercolor by the artist on Fabriano paper, 65x50 cm. Signed in a herringbone cartouche and dated 1977 on the last panel. Editorial indications with pag.e and title in the upper left white margin. Excellent condition.
  • 23%

Estimate €1,350 - €2,700
Current Price (1 bid)

€1,300

Starting Price €1,300
7 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Torino, Piedmont, IT

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

badge TOP RATED
Torino, Italy647 Followers

80th Auction: Comics and Original Art

May 24, 2024 10:00 AM EDT|
Torino, Piedmont, IT
View Auction