2023CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA HEADCHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA HEAD ; H. 65 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED GUANYIN BUDDHACHINESE TANG DYNASTY BLUESTONE PAINTED GUANYIN BUDDHA H. 73 cm. W. 30 cm.See Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A PAINTED BLUESTONE STATUE OF BUDDHABEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A PAINTED BLUESTONE STATUE OF BUDDHA H. 88 cm. W. 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Carved and Polychromed Reclining Buddhaprobably late Qing dynasty, carved and painted wood figure of the buddha adorned in robes and hairpiece reclining on one side, on rectangular base, 14 x 41-1/4 x 15-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A STANDING STATUE OF BUDDHA PAINTED ON BLUESTONEBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, A STANDING STATUE OF BUDDHA PAINTED ON BLUESTONE ; H. 102 cm. W. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Before the Ming Dynasty, the statues of Sakyamuni Buddha were painted on bluestoneW:37cm,H:60cm,Weight:48532gSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE NORTHER WEI PAINTED TERRACOTTA BRICKC. 386-534 AD. Northern Wei Dynasty. A painted brick featuring a reclining Buddha figure placed within a rectangular recess. Buddha, who supports his head with one arm, while the other is placed on hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 83 cm. W. 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 47 cm. W. 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYCHINESE BLUESTONE PAINTED BUDDHA STATUE, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY; H. 103 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY TILE WITH HAND PRINT, SONG / JIN DYNASTY 13TH CENTURY. Featuring aA CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY TILE WITH HAND PRINT, SONG / JIN DYNASTY 13TH CENTURY. Featuring a figure of Buddha, to the reverse an impressed hand print of the potter, forming a personal mark equivalentSee Sold Price
Sold2016chinese SONG DYNASTY Buddha GLAZED PORCELAINThis product came out of a Japanese old house.This is an old genuine article at the time.All size: Height 31cm Width 14cmSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE SONG DYNASTY BLUESTONE STUPACHINESE SONG DYNASTY BLUESTONE STUPA H. 29 cm. Weight 979 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty bluestone painted Buddha headHeight: 62cm, length: 42cm, width: 33cm, weight :61800gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Song Dynasty Painted Cizhou Ware Baluster JarLarge Chinese Song dynasty cizhou ware painted baluster jar with floral and geometric repeating patterns; minor wear and flaws consistent with age; H 10" x D 11 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Estate of RoySee Sold Price
2023BEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, THE BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEADBEFORE THE MING DYNASTY, THE BLUESTONE BUDDHA HEAD H. 26.4 cm. W. 10.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY WOODEN PAINTED BUDDHA SITTINGCHINESE MING DYNASTY WOODEN PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUE H. 96 cm. W. 48 cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftDotDot Art Gallery10th century to the 13th century Song Dynasty bluestone giant star dot$500
May 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ru kiln, Song Dynasty, painted gold flying dragon pattern lace appreciation plate$400
Jun 01Mega International AuctionNORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, BLUESTONE SCULPTURE OF SHAKYAMUNI BUDDHA'S HEAD$3,750
Jun 22Chinese Antique 999CHINESE WINTAGE PEKING OVERLAY GLASS QIANLOANG MARK SNUFF BOTTLE WITH HAND-CARVED FIGURES$96