Sold2024Large Rob Withrow BowlA great larger bowl by Rob Withrow of Smoke in the Mountains Pottery in Brasstown, NC. Item measures just over 7 inches tall with a diameter of 11 inches. Signed on bottom and in mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large, Rob Drexel Art Pottery Centerpiece BowlLarge, Rob Drexel Art Pottery Centerpiece Bowl, signed on the underside. Size: 7 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROB SIEMINSKI UNUSUAL LARGE ART POTTERY VESSELHand-formed large bowl, wood fired. No apparent signature. Dimensions: H 10" x Dia 14" Condition: No damage to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese blue and white 'peony scroll' fish bowl, Qianlong/JiaqingA large Chinese blue and white 'peony scroll' fish bowl, Qianlong/Jiaqing Dia.: 61,5 - H.: 50,6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese blue-and-puce-enamelled 'dragon' fish bowl, 19/20th C.A large Chinese blue-and-puce-enamelled 'dragon' fish bowl, 19/20th C. Dia.: 55,5 cm - H.: 48,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese export porcelain punch bowl and dish with a view on Philadelphia, QianlongFull title: A large Chinese export porcelain punch bowl and dish with a view on Philadelphia, Qianlong Description: Dia.: 46,5 cm (the dish) Dia.: 41 cm - H.: 16 cm (the bowl) Ref.: Christie's, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and a dish, 19th C.Full title: Two Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and a dish, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 37 cm (the dish) Dia.: 28,5 cm - H.: 11,5 cm (the large bowl) Dia.: 16,5 cm - H.: 7 cm (the smaller bowl) CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese famille verte fish bowl withA large Chinese famille verte fish bowl with mythological animals, 19th C. H.: 41,5 cm - Dia.: 46,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose bowl and cover with fine gilt mounts and a bowl mounted on a giltFull title: A Chinese Canton famille rose bowl and cover with fine gilt mounts and a bowl mounted on a gilt foot, 19th C. Description: H.: 45 cm (the total height of the large mounted bowl) Dia.: 28,5See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese monogrammed export porcelain punchbowl and dish, Qianlong/JiaqingFull title: A large Chinese monogrammed export porcelain punchbowl and dish, Qianlong/Jiaqing Description: Dia.: 40,5 cm (the dish) Dia.: 37 cm - H.: 14,5 cm (the bowl) Condition reports (unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese blue and white bowl with birds amongA large Chinese blue and white bowl with birds among blossoming flowers, Qianlong Dia.: 40 cm - H.: 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A rare large clobbered Chinese famille rose bowl and cover with gilt bronze mounts on a SamsonFull title: A rare large clobbered Chinese famille rose bowl and cover with gilt bronze mounts on a Samson porcelain foot, Qianlong and 19th C. Description: H.: 45 cm The base with a typical Samson maSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Chinese blue and white bowl with birds amongA large Chinese blue and white bowl with birds among blossoming flowers, Qianlong Dia.: 40 cm - H.: 16,5 cm Condition: (UV checked)- With two 10 cm hairlines from the rim, as well as a chip, mostly onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue and white Chinese porcelain: A large QianlongH: 41,5 cm (the vase) Condition: The fish bowl: An important crack The punch bowl: Broken, several hairlines The vase: Restoration on the top rimSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Chinese wucai bowl and a rectangular dish, Kangxi and/or laterFull title: A large Chinese wucai bowl and a rectangular dish, Kangxi and/or later Description: Dia.: 40 cm - H.: 16,6 cm (the bowl) Dim.: 23 x 17,5 x 5 cm (the dish) The absence of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2017A very large Chinese famille verte bowl, 19/20th C.A very large Chinese famille verte bowl, 19/20th C. Dia.: 45,5 cm - H.: 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese turquoise-ground grisaille-decorated Dayazhai bowl, Yong Qing Chang ChunFull title: A large Chinese turquoise-ground grisaille-decorated Dayazhai bowl, Yong Qing Chang Chun ???? mark, Guangxu Description: Dia.: 22,5 cm - H.: 9,5 c Provenance: - The collection of a BelgianSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Dutch Delft blue and white Ming-style bowl,A large Dutch Delft blue and white Ming-style bowl, late 17th C. Dia.: 26 cm - H.: 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large deep Chinese famille rose bowl, Qianlong, 18thH: 9,5 cm - Dia.: 25,5 cm Condition: Three areas of repair to the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two large Chinese 'Bencharong' bowls and covers for the Thai market, 18/19th C.Full title: Two large Chinese 'Bencharong' bowls and covers for the Thai market, 18/19th C. Description: H.: 23 cm (excl. stand)See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Chinese Imari porcelain dishes and twoDia.: 32,5 (the large pair) H: 8 cm (the bowls)See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese blue and white fish bowl with birds, deer, insects and flowering branches, 19th C.€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose nine-piece sweetmeat or rice table set, Tongzhi mark, 19th C.€1,600
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A large bowl decorated with Damascus craft - "Bezalel" - "Zion".Damascus craft , silver and$350(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Malachite Jade Collectible Glass Panthers Large Bowl 1930' H.Hoffmann$325
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver BonBonniere Spoon 10in Art Nouveau Large Bowl$10
1 day LeftJasper52Karl Himmelstoss (1872-1967) for Rosenthal. Large bowl in hand painted porcelain. Ottoman with$750