Sold2016Unknown Indian CraftsmanTravel Trunk for Valuables, Mid 20th C, Inlaid Wood/Bone/Brass, 11" x 18" x 13", NA. Elaborately decorated (nine drawers). Two handle working lock and key. Provenance: Milton and Shirley Glaser, NYC aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMAR DE (DATES UNKNOWN). INDIAN NATIONAL AIRWAYS / FLY INDIAMAN. Circa 1950. 39¾x26 inches,AMAR DE (DATES UNKNOWN) INDIAN NATIONAL AIRWAYS / FLY INDIAMAN. Circa 1950. 39¾x26 inches, 101x66 cm. Imperial Art Cottage, Calcutta. Condition A- / B+: replaced losses and minor repaired tears iSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESIGNER UNKNOWN. INDIAN DAYS AT BANFF / CANADIAN PACIFIC. Circa 1930. 35¼x23½ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN INDIAN DAYS AT BANFF / CANADIAN PACIFIC. Circa 1930. 35¼x23½ inches, 89½x59¾ cm. Condition A-: minor creases and abrasions in margins and image. The gathering of iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown IndianYoung Maiden, c. 1920, Watercolor & Ink on Paper, 5" x 2 1/2", N/A, Framed. Exquisite, delicate. Provenance: Collection of Milton and Shirley Glaser, NYC and Woodstock, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Indian ArtistYoung Maiden, 19th C, Gouache & Gold Leaf on Paper, 11 1/2" x 8", na, Framed. Beautifully rendered - minor restoration in skirt and table. Silk mat, water gilded frame. Provenance: collection of MiltoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maker Unknown, Indians and Apaches16 pieces. Unboxed. Post War. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown 98 1/2 x 77 1/2 inches.Artist Unknown (Indian, 19th/20th Century) Ceremonial Scene gouache on cotton 98 1/2 x 77 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Sterling MedallionsLot of 2 Sterling Medallions including Unknown English Medallion - No Inscription and Unknown Indian Medallion Inscribed Rajahmundry-Bhadravati-Jhelum-Naihati - Other side inscribed Ovum Bonum (Good ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wooden drum from Amazon Indiansa Uncommon wooden drum from the Amazon region, South America. From an Unknown Indian group, carved wooden barrel form with rattan frame and animal hide drum heads, woven grass rope and simple colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pouch, artist unknown, American Indian beadworkPouch, artist unknown, American Indian beadwork, scene of buffalo and floral designs. 8 1/4" by 6 1/4" with strap length is 26 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018HEAVY DUTY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEAD WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 4&5/8 INCHES LONG BY 1&7/16 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM VINTON COUNTY OHIO. COMES WITH A BAKER CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2018HEAVY DUTY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEAD WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 4&1/16 INCHES LONG BY 1&7/16 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM MARION COUNTY OHIO. COMES WITH A BAKER CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Maker Indian Army Supply Wagon6 Pieces Condition Very Good (Head Broken) No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEVY DUTY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEAD WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL ARTIFACT IS 4&3/16 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM KNOX COUNTY OHIO. EX-PHILLIPS COLLECTION. COMES WITH A TONY PUTTY CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTIOSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEAVY DUTY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL PIECE IS 3&1/2 INCHES LONG.IT IS FROM MISSOURI. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!See Sold Price
Sold2017HEAVY DUTY INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL PIECE IS 3 INCHES LONG.IT IS FROM TENNESSEE. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION!!See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Style War ShirtContemporary. Artisan Unknown, not Indian made. 25 1/2" long, 21" chest.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian chief standing holding a peace pipe & featheredMedium: Bronze Sculpture, painted Size: 32â€h x 11"w x 9"d. Title: Unknown Subject: Indian chief standing holding a peace pipe & feathered staff. Signature: Base. C. Kauda.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian holding a blanket while riding a running horse,Medium: Bronze Sculpture, painted Size: 20 1/2â€h x 20"w x 10"d. Title: Unknown Subject: Indian holding a blanket while riding a running horse. Signature: Base. Frederic Remington.See Sold Price
Sold2023REPRODUCTION INDIAN HEAD OVERALLS PORCELAIN SIGNAGE UNKNOWN. SSP INDIAN HEAD OVERALLS SIGN. GOOD COLOR AND GOOD GLOSS. 14" x 10"See Sold Price
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyAntique Northern Plains Native American Beaded Necktie Thread Sewn c1910-20 beaded Indian Tie$80
7 days LeftJasper521877; 11X8.5" BARYTA PRINT, NEZ PERCE MEN (CHIEF JOSEPH'S BRO. MIDDLE), IDAHO INDIAN WAR$20
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1879 P Gold Three Dollars $3 Indian Princess Head PCGS AU-58 Very Pretty!$3,500