Sold2023Automobilia Werner Oswald archive journalist and book autho30 folders about American car brands with correspondence, handwritten notes from Oswald, press releases, newspaper articles, special prints and test reports, etc. about Ford models from ca 1900 to 197See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron American Eagle Trade Sign Mount.Cast Iron American Eagle Trade Sign Mount. c. 1880s-1900. Solid cast iron with some original polychrome. Some expected paint wear, overall excellent condition. 17"h including base x 18" long x 5" w. ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Architectural PlaqueImpressive architectural bronze NYC seal. Eagle with Native American figure and colonial figure. Circa 1900.Beneath the date a band that bears the legend SIGILLUM CIVITATIS NOVI EBORACI, which means 'See Sold Price
Sold2015American salesman's sample steam engineAmerican salesman's sample steam engine c. 1900 enameled steel, mahogany, leather 10.75 w x 22.5 d x 17 h inches Model features several levers and a pull chain which articulates the wheels and mechaniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elvis Presley's American Eagle Belt W/(2) LOAsElvis Presley's American Eagle Belt Buckle & White Leather Belt Given to Bodyguard Dave Hebler W/(2) LOAs - This belt was owned and worn by Elvis Presley in the early 1970s. The white leather belt isSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXCEPTIONAL AMERICAN EAGLE TOBACCO WORKSTRADE SIGN. This fine example of mahogany and pine with mahogany veneers with displayed eagle crest, carved in deep relief and perched on a grape vine with fruit clusters, flanked by a molded leaf embSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED GILTWOOD AMERICAN EAGLE19TH C. EAGLE WITH WINGS SPREAD, FACING DOWNWARD WITH GRASPING TALONS. IRON RINGS ON BACK FOR HANGING. 72" WINGSPAN X 48" X 33". PURCHASED IN 1992 FROM CARTERET SAVINGS HEADQUARTERS IN NJ. SIMILAR EXASee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN EAGLE WEATHERVANE.Made by A.L. Jewel, Waltham, Massachusetts, late 19th century. Flattened, full body copper eagle on sphere with cast zinc head. Weathered with original gilding. 19"h. 24"l. including base. Ex Austin MSee Sold Price
Sold20221995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Anniv. Set -Proof w/1995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Anniv. Set -Proof w/See Sold Price
Sold20241989 American Eagle Gold Bullion Coins Proof Set1989 American Eagle gold bullion coins proof set Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quSee Sold Price
20221995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set1995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set In acrylic capsules having presentation box, embossed outer box and papers Property from: an Elgin, Illinois collector Category: BuSee Sold Price
Sold20241995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Set (1/10oz-1oz Gold)1995-W 5 Coin American Eagle Set (1/10oz-1oz Gold)See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1995 United States American Eagle 5-Coin Proof Set w/ BoxesRare 1995 United States American eagle 5-coin set with boxes including: 1oz gold, 1/2 gold, 1/4 gold and 1/10 gold, along with the coveted 1995 proof silver eagle. Great set! Please see the pictures fSee Sold Price
Sold20221995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set1995-W Gold and Silver American Eagle 10th Anniversary Set Proof Set In acrylic capsules having presentation box, embossed outer box and papers Property from: an Elgin, Illinois collector Category: BuSee Sold Price
Sold20222006 3-piece American Eagle 20th Anniversary Gold Coin Set2006 3-piece American Eagle 20th Anniversary Gold Coin Set. Consists of: 2006-W Proof $50.00 1.0 ozt; 2006-W Uncirculated $50.00 1.0 ozt; 2006-W Reverse Proof 1.0 ozt. All brilliant gems in the originSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fremont & Dayton - "The Champions of Freedom" JugateFolio black and white lithograph with opposing oval portraits depicting Fremont and Dayton in bust length 3/4-profile poses. Top center features an American eagle with federal shield. Imprinted at botSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deakin and Francis 18kt Gold American Flag EagleRare set of mid 20th century 18kt Yellow Gold Hand Painted Enamel Deakin & Francis England American Eagle and Flag Gentleman's Dress Set, comprised of a matching pair of 18kt yellow gold oval form cufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Assorted Chinese Export PorcelainLot of Assorted Chinese Export Porcelain, late 18th-early 19thc. Comprising a large armorial coffee pot with American eagle armorial (extensive damage and restorations) a coffee pot with blue and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handcrafted Italian marquetry inlaid pool tableAmerican Renaissance Revival-style regulation size pool table with finely detailed marquetry inlaid designs depicting American eagles with outstretched wings flanked by regimental battle flags and canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mint Sealed Strapped 2024 American Silver Eagle Monster Box (500-coins)Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive (1) monster box with (500) 2024 American Silver Eagles. The images shown here are stock images.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mint Sealed Strapped 2024 American Silver Eagle Monster Box (500-coins)Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive (1) monster box with (500) 2024 American Silver Eagles. The images shown here are stock images.See Sold Price
Sold2024(50) 2024 American Gold Eagle 1/10th oztWinner shall receive (50) American Gold Eagles, precisely resembling the ones shown here. Please allow 2-4 weeks for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mint Sealed Strapped 2023 American Silver Eagle Monster Box (500-coins)Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive (1) monster box with (500) 2023 American Silver Eagles. The images shown here are stock images.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mint Sealed Strapped 2024 American Silver Eagle Monster Box (500-coins)Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery. Winner shall receive (1) monster box with (500) 2024 American Silver Eagles. The images shown here are stock images.See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAMERICAN EAGLE, MORGAN & PEACE SILVER DOLLAR COLLECTION W/ MAHOGANY PRESENTATION BOX This lot$425(5 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1 oz Fine Gold, $50 Coin-Uncirculated$1,600(6 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1991 American Eagle 1/10 oz Fine Gold, $5 Coin-Uncirculated$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonRare Cartier Pair of WWII Homefront New York State Fur Clips$50(1 bid)