Sold2019Architectural Column Antique PairPair of large architectural columns as interior flat pilasters, with applied lithograph Corinthian design on both sides. Probably Masonic. John Sherer, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1868. . 77 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020Unmarked (Roseville?) Footed Vase w/ "Corinthian"Unmarked (Roseville?) Footed Vase w/ "Corinthian" Design, 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) James Dixon & Sons Silver CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of James Dixon & Sons sterling silver candlesticks featuring an overall Corinthian column design atop a square plinth and decorated with foliage designs. Hallmarked on one side of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of 19th Cent. Hawksworth, Eyre And Co Sterling Silver CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Two Hawksworth, Eyre & Co. Ltd sterling silver candlesticks, each featuring a Corinthian column design crowned with a quatrefoil bobeche and standing on a quatrefoil base decorated with rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gorham Sterling Silver Candlesticks, circa 1909, Together with a Silver Plated PairPair of Gorham Sterling Silver Candlesticks, circa 1909, model A3205, with arrow date mark, corinthian column design, weighted bases, together with a pair of silver plated candlesticks of comparable fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Sterling Silver Weighted CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique candlesticks, each featuring a Corinthian column design on a foliage laden base and sporting a sterling silver removable bobeche. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold20164 STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS, CORINTHIAN COLUMN4 STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKS, CORINTHIAN COLUMN DESIGN, GOLD WASH FINISH (PATINATED), MARKED STERLING, MARKED 925 / 1000 FINE, MARKED 5633 8 INCH, APPROX 8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Cement Garden Plinths or PedestalsPair of early 20th c. decorative cast cement garden column pedestals. Octagonal base, corinthian column design with scenic relief decoration of a figure playing instrument. Fair condition, minor crackSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Style CellaretFrench Provincial Style cellaret. American, 21st century. Top lifts open, green and speckled black paint, painted flower design, Corinthian column legs, faux brass ornaments. Scuffs and loss to gilt oSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Champleve Enamel Mantel Clock SetDESCRIPTION: French champleve enamel mantel clock and garniture set, featuring a gilt metal foundation with enamel champleve corinthian column designs, inset scrolling floral motif accents, and top moSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Column Candlesticks PAIRTwo antique Edwardian style English Sterling silver candlesticks. Corinthian style column design with wide square bases. Bears hallmarks for James Deakin and Sons, Sheffield, 1908. Weighted bases. GooSee Sold Price
Sold20191940s Seth Thomas Burlwood Mantle ClockA 1940s Seth Thomas burlwood mantle clock. This piece features a Neoclassical design with corinthian columns to either side, a Roman numeral clock face, and ornate brass feet. The clock chimes at halfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Corinthian Aryballos c.500 BC.Ancient Corinthian Aryballos c.500 BC. Size 3 3/4 inches high. + stand. Fine proto-corinthian aryballos with linear design, handle missing. Provenance: Private St. Louis, MO Dr collection acquired froSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2)VICTORIAN COLUMNAR GILT METAL OIL & TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) Gilt metal column form lamps, comprising: (1) Hink's converted banquet lamp, a glass font with thumbprint and cross hatch design above a corinthian column form shaft, rising on a stepped sqSee Sold Price
Sold2017Iron Floor Lamp Floor lamp having black wrought ironFloor lamp having black wrought iron post, base with Corinthian style column capital design, gilt cast floral detail near top, and black and white striped shade. 70 inches height, 14 inches width, 14See Sold Price
Sold2017VENETIAN PARCEL GILT WOOD SIDE TABLEVenetian parcel gilt wood side table, 20th c., scalloped edge, around recessed surface with incised foliate design, rising on corinthian column standard, tripartite saber legs, with reeded foot, approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Bronze & Glass LampMid-century modern bronze and glass lamp, in the manner of Baccarat, with gilt Corinthian capital over Classical-design column standard, unmarked. [29 1/2" H x 6" W x 6" D]. Large loss to base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Greek Corinthian Ceramic Alabastron with Geometric DesignCirca 6th century B.C. The piriform bottle with broad everted rim and strap handle, polychrome painted dashes and concentric bands to the upper body and rim; accompanied by a custom-made display standSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Springer Brass & Lucite Floor LampDESCRIPTION: A Karl Springer designer brass and lucite floor lamp with Corinthian style accents, and modern design. Electrified with foot pedal power switch. CIRCA: 1970s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 75See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pair of Bronze-Tone Column Design LampsAntique Pair of Bronze-Tone Column Design Lamps, in the Corinthian style. Measure 35 x 5 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair of Wooden Corinthian Column TopsAntique Pair of Wooden Corinthian Column Tops Wall Shelves. Intricate design. No markings. Approximate size: 6'' x 13.5'' x 5.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Horace Woodward And Co Silver Plated CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: Horace Woodward And Co silver plated three-branched candelabrum, each decorated with foliage designs on the branches and sockets, a Corinthian column stem embellished with floral designsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Roman Corinthian Capital Concrete Side TableWonderful vintage Roman Corinthian capital side table. Used inside or outside as a great pedestal for plants or side table for cocktails. measures-18"t x 22"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Roseville Corinthian Jardiniere c1920sLarge Roseville Corinthian Jardiniere c1920s. Signed. Some light staining otherwise perfect condition. 13.5"d x 10"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
2024Sofe Design AuctionsAttributed to American Albert York Flowers In A Vase Oil On Board PaintingSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignErnest A. Batchelder (1875-1957) California Redwood & Mushroom Repousse Tin Plaque 1904$25,000
297 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsAntique Islamic Ottoman Turkish PALA KILIJ SHAMSHIR Battle Sword with Gold Inlaid Blade Decorations$500(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGrueby - Boston Handicraft Shop Hammered Copper Framed Trivet Tile c1905$2,000
281 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsExceptionally Fine 19th C. Imperial Russian Caucasian Georgian Large SHAMSHIR Sword with 18th C.$2,000(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignGustav Stickley One-Door Leaded Glass Music Cabinet c1910$5,000