Sold2023WINCHESTER MODEL 62A IN .22 S,SL,LR CALIBERSN. 347666. Cal. .22 S,SL,LR. Made in 1956 with 23” round brl. Left side of brl with usual makers stamps. Lined walnut forearm. Unengraved blued receiver. Uncheckered walnut buttstock which termSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three (3) 19th Century Spur Trigger Smith & Wesson RevolversThree (3) 19th Century Spur Trigger Smith & Wesson Revolversto include: S&W Model No. 1 Second Issue, 1860s, serial number 59515 (somewhat obscured, but Civil War era), .22 caliber 7-shot cylinder, waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matchbox series, thirty eight die-cast models mostMatchbox series, thirty eight die-cast models most mint/boxed incl; 66; 17; 43; 71; 5; 65; 9; 30; 72; 36; 12; 20; 55; 25; 44; 23;6; 72; 22; 27; 30; 15; 3; 29; 70; 19; 26; 11; 38; 56; 67; 50; 37; 58; 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Shelf Clock, Waterbury Stanton ModelShelf Clock, Waterbury Stanton Model, 22" x 15", Oak Case, Gilt Metal Fittings, Currently The Pendulum Is Too Long, Illinois Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glashütte Original. An 18K gold automatic chronograph wristwatch Ref: 39-31-15-22-04, Circa...Glashutte Original. An 18K gold automatic chronograph wristwatch Reference: 39-31-15-22-04 Date: Circa 2000 Movement: 51-jewel Cal.39 automatic, No.29889 Dial: Slate grey, applied gilt baton hour markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juane Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) A Way of Life, Seen ThroughJuane Quick-To-See Smith (Confederated Salish/Kootenai, b. 1940) A Way of Life, Seen Through Coal-Tinted Glasses mixed media on paper signed JQTS Smith (lower right) 22 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porter "Victorian Baroque" 15-1/2" Disc Player MusicPorter Victorian Baroque Limited Edition Model #496 15-1/2" Disc Player Music Box. With matching disc cabinet. Accompanied with 30 original discs. Music box measures 12"h. x 24"w. x 22"d. Disc cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kiki Smith (b. 1954): Fall/WinterKiki Smith (b. 1954): Fall/Winter The set of two photogravures with etching and aquatint on wove paper, 1999, signed in pencil on the right panel, numbered 4/60 on the left panel. Both 22 x 15 in. (shSee Sold Price
SoldFine Art Models, Birmingham, Michigan, Goodyear FG1-D Corsair 1:15 Scale Model, c. 2003.Fine Art Models, Birmingham, Michigan, Goodyear FG1-D Corsair 1:15 Scale Model, c. 2003. Limited edition of 22, includes custom black walnut base and vitrine, lg. 26, dp. 14, ht. 13 1/2 in. For furtheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vespa GTS300ie Scooter (2012)DESCRIPTION: Vespa Piaggio GTS300ie Scooter in midnight blue Mileage: 72 Year: 2012 Make: Piaggio Vespa Model: GTS300 IE Engine: 300CC, Single cylinder, Four-Stroke Max Power: 15.8 Kw (22 HP) at 7,500See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Resika American, b. 1928 Hopper's House, Truro, 1975Paul Resika American, b. 1928 Hopper's House, Truro, 1975 Initialed R. (lr) Oil on Masonite 6 x 9 inches (15.2 x 22.9 cm) Provenance: Graham Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE VINTAGE SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUES.Polychrome decorated signed Chinese porcelain plaques, depicting birds in nature, Plaques 15” x 9.75”, Overall in wood frames 22.25” x 15”.See Sold Price
Sold20221961 Ferrari 156 F1 "Sharknose" Model by Javan SmithTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 7 × 23.25 × 10.5 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique John Smith Silver Porringer / Cup & Cover 1699Item: Antique William III Silver Porringer / Cup & Cover Date - 1699 Made in London Maker - John Smith I Approx. Weight - 980g / 31.51oz Approx. Height - 22.2cm Approx. Diameter - 15.8 Approx. Width iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martin Lewis (American, 1881-1962) Drypoint, Plus, LotStoops in Snow 1930 signed in pencil outside plate l.r., signed within plate l.l. hand watermark u.r. framed 10 x 15 in. (plate), 18 x 22.25 in. (frame) Included are twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gilt-Bronze Model of the Vendôme ColumnFrench Gilt-Bronze Model of the Vendôme Column Raised on a patinated bronze base. 22 1/2 x 6 x 6 in. The Neoclassicist: Niall SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Round Stool, modelPierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), Round Stool, model PJ-SI-22-A, set of three, France, India, c. 1965, teak, iron, 15''dia x 24.5''h Provenance: Provenance:From the Scientific Block, Punjab University, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Whinfield: Map of the Incorporated Village of PoughkeepsieHenry Whinfield: Map of the Incorporated Village of Poughkeepsie Engraved map with hand-coloring, 1834. 22 3/4 x 28 1/2 in. (sight), 24 3/4 x 30 1/2 in. (frame). The Collection of Cal Smith.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wolf Kahn, Locust Trees in June, Pastel DrawingArtist: Wolf Kahn, American (1927 - ) Title: Locust Trees in June Year: circa 1985 Medium: Pastel on Paper, signed l.r. Size: 15 x 19 in. (38.1 x 48.26 cm) Frame Size: 22 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold400 Rounds Remington .22LR8 boxes of Remington .22LR -5 boxes Thunderbolt - 250rds -3 boxes High Velocity - 150rds THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS.See Sold Price
Sold2018GILT WOOD LYON & HEALEY CONCERT GRAND HARP, MODEL 22A very fine carved and gilt wood lyon & healey concert grand harp, model 22, circa 1919. in satin wood with carved and gilt wood support column, the sound board finely decorated with gilt scrolled folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fry Visible Model 117R Conoco Gas PumpTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 116 × 22 × 22 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A1920 Mercer Model 22-70 Series 5 'Raceabout' Conversion Chassis no. 5092 Engine no. 4658A 298 cu. ins, Inline 4-Cylinder Engine Single Carburetor Approximately 80bhp at 4,750rpm 4-Speed Manual TransmiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier, Femme nue DeboutLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Femme nue Debout Mixed media - newsprint, India ink, paper collage. Signed lower left L-C 33-66. 22" x 15"; framed 29" x 22.5" Provenance:SothSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSmith & Wesson SW22 Victory .22 LR Handgun, w/ 2x 10 rd Magazines, nib, SN:UDY0325 FFL$65(17 bids)
BonhamsOmega. A stainless steel manual wind military issue wristwatch 'Dirty Dozen', Circa 1940ÂŁ1,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartling Pond Staten Island Antique American Original Hudson River School Landscape EARLY Painting$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted Early European Impressionist Tranquil Nature Landscape Framed Antique Oil Painting$20(2 bids)