Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, PelicanFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Pelican"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, HorsesFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Horses"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Village viewFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Village view"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz von Zuelow, Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna, Still lifeFranz von ZuelowVienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna"Still life"Lithograph on paper, hand coloredPassepartout cutout 32 x 39 cmSignature stamp b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Von Zulow (1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor onFranz Von Zulow (Vienna, Austria, 1883-1963) - Landscape, Watercolor on Paper, 1923. Signed and dated. Framed. 32x48cm. Frame: 51x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIA 1898-1963) GILT BRONZEFranz Bergman (AUSTRIAN, 1898 - 1963) Vienna silid gilt bronze sculpture of recumbent Moorish boy smoking a cigarette. Impressed vase mark to bottom with "GESCHUTZT" and numbered 3065. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alighieri, Dante - Bayros, Franz vonLa Divina Commedia...a cura di Carlo Toth. Fantasie a colori di Franz von Bayros Vienna, Amalthea, 1921. In 4°, 265 x 215 mm. 60 carte di tavole a colori fotolitografiche applicate, edizione di 250 eSee Sold Price
Sold2019von Reilly: Gibraltar and Surrounding Spanish LandsCartographer: Franz Johann Joseph von Reilly Place/Date: Vienna / 1789 Size: 10 3/8" x 8 5/8" Condition: wash color; light overall age-toning A beautifully designed and colored German map of GibraltarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928)Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) , "Karten and Vignetten", 1886, 6 lithographs, each signed or initialed in plate, printed by Gerlach & Schenk, Vienna, sheets 11 1/2 in. x 16 3/8 in. to 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023First Edition The Bible in Pictures, Book by Abel PannVienna: Palestine Art Publishing Company, 1926. A large hardcover book containing over 150 colored prints of Abel Pann (Russian, 1883-1963) religious paintings followed by biblically scrips. Artist: ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Reichental - Lithographs Portfolio - Vienna, 1924Die 12, Gedanken uber A. Block's Gedicht von Franz Reichental [The Dozen, contemplations about Alexander Block's poem by Franz Reichental]. Vienna: Sesession Ges. M.B.H., 1924. The Dozen, a portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2020von Reilly, Franz 1789 Rare HCol Map of the Midlands UK"Des Konigreichs England" Centred on Lincs, Warks, Worcester, Staffs, Cheshire, Leicestershire, Notts and Derbysire. Hand Coloured Copper Engraved Map Published 1789-1806, Vienna for "Schauplatz der fSee Sold Price
Sold2020North America on four sheets 1788Heading: Author: Schraembl, Franz Anton Title: Generalkarte von Nordamerica samt den Westindischen Inseln Verfasst von Herrn Pownall Place Published: Vienna Publisher: Date Published: 1788See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LÖWY (1883–1949)FRANZ LÖWY (1883–1949) | Fashion by ‘Wiener Werkstätte’, Vienna c. 1920 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 22 x 13,2 cm PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCAFRITZ SCHMOLL VON EISENWORTH (1883-1963) FOR BRUCKMANN & SÖHNE, HEILBRONN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1913 silver and ebonised wood, stamped LEUS WERNER/ 800 (28cm high) Note: An example of this coffee potSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND LEPIE (ATTR.) STIFT MELKFERDINAND LEPI? (ATTR.) 1824 Prague - 1883 Vienna Melk Abbey Oil on canvas. 42,5 x 69 cm (F. 49 x 76 cm). Partly abraded, slightly soiled. Frame. Provenance: Duesseldorf private collection. FERDINANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West (Vienna 1947 - Vienna 2012) Floor lamp with lacquered metal chain links. Produced by MetaFranz West (Vienna 1947 - Vienna 2012) Floor lamp with lacquered metal chain links. Produced by Meta Memphis, Milan, 1989. (h 174 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT Lampada da terra con maglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Franz Bauer, Vienna 1879 - 1954 Vienna, The rideCarl Franz BauerVienna 1879 - 1954 Vienna"The ride"Tempera on cardboard35 x 43 cm, with frame 47,5 x 57,5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALLE CAMEO GLASS & PODANY THREE GRACES LAMPArt Nouveau glazed figural table lamp, the ceramic base signed Podany (Rudolf Podany, Vienna, 1876-1963), modeled as three beauties with outstretched arms, supporting a circular garland of pink rosesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three awards, 19th/20th centuryThree awards, 19th/20th centuryBuntmetall, weißes Metall, teilweise vergoldet. Medaille "Dem Verdienste" mit Portrait Friedrich Franz' II., Großherzog von Mecklenburg (1842 - 1883). MilitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Curta Type I Calculator, 1963Curta Type I Calculator, 1963 Curt Herzstark, Vienna/Liechtenstein. No. 51510, with original tin case and manual, head of release button missing, otherwise working - The smallest miniature stepped-druSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz von Defregger, (Austrian, 1835-1921), DiscussionFranz von Defregger (Austrian, 1835-1921) Discussion at the Pub, 1883 oil on tin signed F. Defregger and dated (lower left) 21 1/2 x 17 inches. Estimate $600-800 Surface dust throughout; otherwise appSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Female FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a female. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanket$1,500
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryFranz Xavier Bergman, Oriental Dancer, Jugenstil Vienna Bronze Sculpture$300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN C1890 A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFranz Joseph (1848-1916) 100 Kronen / Crowns 1914, Vienna Mint€30(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PriorySTUDIO OF ANTON EINSLE (AUSTRIAN 1801-1871), EMPEROR FRANZ JOSEPH I£2,800