Sold2021Pareja de leones de Foo en terracota vidriada ChinaPair of Foo Lions in green and black enameled terracotta, China ff. S. XIX pp. S. XX. Measurements: 10.5 x 14 cms.See Sold Price
2016Don Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. ConDon Shoemaker. México. Años 60. Par de sillas. Con respaldos y asientos desmontables en maderas tropicales y soportes irregulares.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2024Pareja de morteros en bronce, S.XIXMedidas:16.5 x 21.5 x 21.5 x cm (grande)11.5 x 13 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pareja de platos cantoneses.Pareja de platos cantoneses. s.XX - Buen estado 24x3.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Chinese Canton Famille RosePareja de jarrones chinos siglo XIX. Dinastía Qing. En porcelana Cantón Familia Rosa decorada con escenas palaciegas, 37 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladró Spanish porcelain figureLladró Spanish porcelain figure. "Elderly couple." Height 27 cm. Figura en porcelana española Lladró. "Pareja de ancianos." Alto 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage 1960s European Art Exhibition PostersTwo Post-War modern exhibition posters: 1) "Etats-Unis Scultures de XX Siecle" exhibition at Musee Rodin, Paris, 1965, published by Les Presses Artistiques, featuring a sculpture by David Smith. [OverSee Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO SPAIN "KISSING DOVES WITH FLOWERS" #6359Lladro Spanish Glazed porcelain bird group sculpture titled "Kissing Doves With Flowers" or "Pareja de Palomas Con Flores" number 6359. Sculpted Antonio Ballester. Issued in 1997 and retired in 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2024Madeleine - Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys - XXMadeleine (XX) Dame en blanc au bouquet de lys (XX) Description (FR): Encre sur papier. Très belle reproduction d'une toile classique de Louis Icart. Description (EN): Ink on paper. Beautiful rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Inquisition 1751Heading: (Spanish Inquisition) Author: Gabriel de Pareja y Quesada Title: L.D. Gabrielis de Parexa et Quesada i.c. Castonensis...: Praxis edendi, sive, tracatatus de universa instrumentorum editione,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sodin Piché, Paule - De la fenêtreSodin Piché, Paule (XX) De la fenêtre Description: OIl on canvas, signed on lower right Paule Sodin Piché Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600
6 days LeftBonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARC CHAGALL 'FRONTISPIECE - LES ATELIERS DE CHAGALL' (1976€2,800
6 days LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200