Sold2022PRADA 'VELA' BEIGE NYLON DRAWSTRING BACKPACKPrada "Vela" backpack, in beige nylon canvas, with silver-tone hardware, tan leather trim, woven canvas top handle, dual adjustable shoulder straps, dual exterior pockets at front face, top flap withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prada Vela Show 3 Brown Nylon Travel Shoulder BagAuthentic Prada Vela Show 3 buff brown nylon shoulder bag purse, travel bag. Featuring silver-tone hardware, zippered top closure, tonal jacquard lining, single interior zip pocket, and exterior sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prada Vela Nero Leather & Wool Hand BagPrada Vela Nero Black Wool Bag Purse with Original Lock In Good Used condition W- 14" x H- 11" Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Prada Vela Nero Black Wool BagVintage Prada Vela Nero Black Wool Bag w/ Original Lock & Key & Dustbag. Generally Good Condition. Provenance From a NYC Estate. Dimensions- w/out Handle- W-14" x H-11" x D-4". H w/ Handle-20". PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRADA Vela Nylon Cosmetics Pouch BagDeep Pink Vela Nylon Makeup Cosmetics Storage Bag Case Pouch. Zipper closure. Obverse reads PRADA MILANO. Approx. 8L x 10W in. Prada Pink Vela Nylon Makeup Cosmetics bag, Prada Storage Bag, Prada CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prada Black Nylon Vela Gaufre Shoulder BagDESCRIPTION: A Prada Vela draped gaufre pouchette shoulder bag in black nylon fabric, with a gold tone chain strap; and an additional leather shoulder strap. Embellished with a "Prada Milano" attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRADA Nylon "Vela" handbagTitle: PRADA Nylon "Vela" handbag Material: Nylon Size/Dimensions: Length 20 cm, Height 20 cm, Depth 15 cm, Shoulder strap 15 cm Description: (4585). "Vela" handbag in black nylon MADE IN: Italy AUTHESee Sold Price
Sold2022PRADA BLUE VELA SMALL BACKPACKPrada Small Backpack- Blue Vela Nylon Canvas- Silver Hardware- 22*20*11cm- B6677ALL BAGS HAVE BEEN AUTHENTICATED - AAT2030See Sold Price
Sold2023Prada Nylon Vela Drawstring Pouch BlueThis Prada Blue Nylon Vela Drawstring Pouch is a unique and stylish addition to any wardrobe. Crafted from luxuriously fine nylon, it has a timeless blue hue that makes it perfect for pairing with praSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prada Black Drawstring BackpackPrada Black Vela Nylon Canvas Drawstring Backpack Includes Dustbag - In Excellent Condition (COA Included)See Sold Price
2019Prada Black Nylon Vela Tessuto Canvas Cosmetic Bag ZipPrada Black Nylon Vela Tessuto Canvas Cosmetic Bag Zip Pouch MATERIAL: Nylon, Leather COLOR: Black MODEL: Cosmetic Bag GENDER: For-her SIZE: Small Condition B :GOOD CONDITION - Some light wear of useSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Prada Designer Robot SculptureDESCRIPTION: Rare Prada designer chrome, textured canvas, white enamel, acrylic and shearling sculpture with robot form. For a similar example, see Christie's, The Collection of Andre Leon Talley, 15See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ VELA ZANETTI. Burgos (1913 / 1998). "El Palomar".Oil on canvas.Signed in the lower left corner On the back labels of the GalerÃÂa Sur, Santander. . 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023KENT ULLBERG (Swedish/Texas b. 1945) A SCULPTURE, "Pez Vela," SIGNED, SPECIAL EDITIONKENT ULLBERG (Swedish/Texas b. 1945) A SCULPTURE, "Pez Vela," SIGNED, SPECIAL EDITION, steel, signed, "Ullberg", with special edition number 6/30, on black marble and conforming stepped wood plinth baSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE VELA ZANETTI (1913-1999) "WOMEN AND SLEEPING CHILD".European (Spain), 1963. Oil on canvas in a period frame. View of a woman carrying a sleeping child in a sling. Signed and dated on upper left. 23.75"h. 19.5"w. (sight). Frame, 31"h. 27"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vincenzo Vela (Italian, 1820-1891)Vincenzo Vela (Italian, 1820-1891) Cast by F. Barbedienne Foundry, Paris Last Days of Napoleon at St. Helena bronze signed V. Vela. F, with foundry mark on base Height 11 x width 10 x depth 6 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020José Vela Zanetti (1913 - 1999) RITRATTO FEMMINILEJosé Vela Zanetti(1913 - 1999)RITRATTO FEMMINILEolio su tela, cm 55x45firma e dataeseguito nel 1959ProvenienzaGalleria d'Arte Internazionale, FirenzeCollezione privata, FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE VELA ZANETTI (1913-1999) "WOMEN AND SLEEPING CHILD".European (Spain), 1963. Oil on canvas in a period frame. View of three women, one carrying a sleeping child in a sling. Signed and dated on upper left. 23.75"h. 19.5"w. (sight). Frame, 31"h. 27"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prada Re-Edition Galleria Tote Spazzolato Leather MicroPrada Re-Edition Galleria Tote Spazzolato Leather Micro Exterior Color: Pink Interior Color: Black Exterior Material: Leather Interior Material: Fabric Hardware Color: Silver Accessories: Dust bagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce Prada Canvas Logo Luggage CaseC. 2006. Corda/Brown Logo Jacquard Canvas And Tabacc/Croc Trim. Very Few Signs Of Use, If Any. Likely A Display Piece. See Photos For Some Light Scuffs And A Couple Of Spots Of Soiling. 23.5 Wide X 16See Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Designer Knit Tops: Six Prada and Four GiorgioTen Designer Knit Tops: Six Prada and Four Giorgio Armani This lot contains ten knit tops. THE FIRST Black wool sleeveless shell top. Label: Giorgio ArmaniSize Label: 44Style/Serial No.: N/A ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER VINCENZO VELA: "THE LAST DAYS OF NAPOLEON"bronze with brown patina inscribed along base with 'F. Barbedienne, Fondeur, Paris' mark Provenance: Cooper Family Trust, Anaheim 9 1/2 inches wide; 10 inches highSee Sold Price
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationPrada vintage khaki nylon down jacket Art. 280350 Mat.A3LCA$105(2 bids)