SoldPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) (framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cm (25...POL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) signed and dated 'BURY 50' (lower right) gouache and watercolor on paper 50.1 x 32.4 cm (19 3/4 x 12 3/4 in). framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938) Indecisión 18 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. (47.0 x 69.5 cm) framed ...Pedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938) Indecisión signed 'P. Figari' (lower left), titled in ink (on the reverse) oil on heavy pressed paperboard 18 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. (47.0 x 69.5 cm) framed (under gSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)LE PHO (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1907-2001)Bouquet of Summer Daisiesoil on canvas33.5 x 22 cm (13 1/4 x 8 5/8 in.)framed dimensions: 47 x 36.5 cm (18 1/2 x 14 3/8 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE with WallySee Sold Price
Sold2021NORMAN LEWIS AMERICAN 1909-1979Untitled Abstraction, oil, ink on paper, 14 3/4 x 21 1/2 in (37.5 x 54.6 cm), framed 18 1/2 x 25 in (47 x 63.5 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2022GERTRUDE ABERCROMBIE AMERICAN 1909-1977Giraffe, dated 1954, oil on masonite, 8 1/2 x 7 1/4 in (21.6 x 18.4 cm), 14 x 12 1/2 in (35.6 x 31.6 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Ventura (b. 1973) DepthDepth signed and dated 2016 (lower left) oil on leather board artwork: 12" x 18" (30 cm x 46 cm)with frame: 29" x 36 1/2" x 2"(74 cm x 91 cm x 5 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistcoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAYNARD DIXON AMERICAN 1875-1946watercolor, 9 x 12 in (22.9 x 30.5 cm), framed 15 x 19 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold202267286: Stephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Untitled (BStephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Untitled (BPI), 2005 Blown glass murrine 28 x 28 x 18-1/2 inches (71.1 x 71.1 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell, Diggin InEd Mell(b. 1942)Diggin Inbronze, edition of 18inscribed: Ed Mell14 x 18 x 4 3/4 in. (35.6 x 45.7 x 12.1 cm.) Collection of Ronald & Jacquelyn Feller, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Fresh As Springtime signed and dated 2021 (bottom) carved peridot glass 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7" (27 cm x 19 cm x 18 cm)lapboard: 5" x 12" x 12" (13 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clement Meadmore Bronze, UntitledClement Meadmore (Australian 1929-2005) Untitled, 1980, bronze with patination, signed and dated, numbered 1/6, raised on pedestal base. Dimensions: 18.5 x 26 x 12 in, bronze only. Ht. with pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIU KANG CHINESE/SINGAPORE 1911-2005Still Life with Flowers, 1946, oil on canvas, 18 x 22 in (45.7 x 55.9 cm), framed 26 x 29 1/2 in (66 x 75 cm), signed in Chinese, dated 1946, PROVENANCE: From the collection of Pui Ken Lee passed downSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Young womanLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Young woman Description: Photo-Lithograph on paper, numbered 12 on 20 signed on lower right "Jean Paul Lemieux" Dimension (PO): 22 1/2" x 18 1/2" Dimension (CM): 57See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Old Trinity,1957 oil on canvas board 30 x 22.5 cm (11 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 44.5 x 37 cm (17 1/2 x 14 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold2016Archimede Seguso, Merletto vaseArchimede Seguso Merletto vase Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, c. 1954internally decorated glass with white threads and amethyst details7 dia x 12 h in (18 x 30 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky signed 'A. WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Pacquiao's Right JabPacquiao's Right Jab signed and dated 2011 (bottom) carved blue green glass 12" x 12" x 7" (30 cm x 30 cm x 18 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Hnizdovsky, Barn Owl, WoodcutArtist: Jacques Hnizdovsky (American, 1915 - 1985) Title: Barn Owl Year: 1975 Medium: Woodcut, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 83/100 Size: 13 x 9 in. (33.02 x 22.86 cm) Frame Size: 18 x 14 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on board signed Harrison 71, 14" x 18 1/2",Acrylic on board signed Harrison 71, 14" x 18 1/2", "Yukon Days - Carcross".See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERTO MONTENEGRO ETCHINGFRAMED ETCHING UNDER GLASS. SIGNED ROBERTO MONTENEGRO. 14" x 18 1/2" IN FRAME, WATER DAMAGE TO ETCHING, FRAME HAS DAMAGE.See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand, Sconces model 2240, pairMax Ingrand Sconces model 2240, pair Fontana ArteItaly, c. 1957sandblasted, cut, and polished glass, brass 12 h x 8.75 w x 5.5 d in (30 x 22 x 14 cm) Literature: FontSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Toen en nu', Belgian Black marble, Golzinne, 1996-2002, 60 x 43 x 22€1,000