Sold2022Boris Lovet-Lorski, Portrait of a WomanBoris Lovet-Lorski Portrait of a Woman graphite on paper 8.5 h × 11 w in (22 × 28 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Lovet-Lorski (American/Lithuanian, 1894)Boris Lovet-Lorski (American/Lithuanian, 1894-1973), "Art Deco Nudes", 1929, 6 lithographs, each pencil-signed lower margin, from "Lithographs Volume II", edition of 250, watermarks visible, sheets 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Etruscan Bronze Horse SculptureArt Deco Etruscan Bronze Horse Sculpture in the manner of Boris Lovet-Lorski Dimensions: 12.5 x 15.25 x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Horse Sculpture after Boris Lovet Lorski20th Century figural silvered bronze metal statue of a proud standing horse. Crafted from high polished bronze. Stallion is mounted to a rectangular base. In the Art Deco, Greek Trojan design and stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Boris Lovet-Lorski Cranes 65"HArt Deco "Entwined Cranes" Sculpture Attributed to Boris Lovet-Lorski. Bronze, 65"H, Circa 1960. Beautiful sculpture! Absolutely stunning! Provenance: From a spectacular, non-smoking, estate near AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Etruscan Bronze Horse Sculpture Lucite BaseAn Art Deco style Etruscan bronze horse figure in the manner of Boris Lovet-Lorski mounted to a lucite base. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Lovet-Lorski - Woman & Deer M/MBoris Lovet-Lorski (American, 1894-1973) Woman and deer, charcoal mixed media. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 14 x 11.5 framed 20 x 17" Property from the estate of an important modernism dealer, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Henri (Attr. to) Art Deco Portrait WomanRobert Henri, attributed to, Oil on canvas, Art Deco portrait of an elegant woman. 45"h. x 32"W. Being sold for account. Purchased but not paid for.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO PORTRAIT OF WOMAN SMOKINGRICHARD MOLDENHAUER (German 20th century)Portrait of a Seated Woman with a Cigarette - 1934Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper left “Richard Moldenhauer 1934”29.7 inches x 23.2 inches (75.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boris Lovet-Lorski Abstract ArtBoris Lovet-Lorski (1894 - 1973) abstract on canvas. Signed and dated "Lovet-Lorski 61" lower center. Measures 22.5" x 25.75. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Portrait Of WomanArt Deco Portrait Of Woman. Unsigned. As Framed 10.375W x 8.375Hx 1.0D in. Sight 8.5W x 6.625H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art deco pastel portraitArtist unknown (Unknown origin, 20th c.) Striking art deco portrait of woman. Pastel on brown paper c1930s-1940s Measurements 11.25" x 8.5" sight size, 22.75" x 18.75" x 1.25" overall NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage French School Modernist Art Deco Portrait Of A Woman, Signed LaceSigned Lace lower right corner. Oil on canvas 37 x 25 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture Art Deco Portrait of a WomanBronze Sculpture Art Deco Portrait of a Woman. size: 7.75 x 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Fused Glass Platter Art Deco Woman PortraitSigned Fused Glass Platter Art Deco Woman Portrait. Round, Size: 15.25 in. diameter, signed and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Fused Glass Platter Art Deco Woman PortraitSigned Fused Glass Platter Art Deco Woman Portrait. Square, Size: 12.75 in. x 12.75 in.; signed and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1930s Art Deco Print Portrait Young Woman, Framed, Signed in PlateCirca 1930s Art Deco Print Portrait Young Woman, Framed, Signed in Plate. size: 13.75 x 10.75 matte, 21.5 x 17.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "FLOWERS AMONG FLOWERS" GLASS URN / VASERomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (France/Russia B.1892 - 1990) Limited edition French blown glass urn/vase titled "Flowers Among Flowers". Designed beautifully with an Art Deco woman's portrait to both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edith W. Jaffe; Two(2) Portrait Drawings SignedTwo(2) colored pencil drawings. Art Deco Portraits - Man and Woman. Signed and dated 1924; 19.5in. X 13.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE L'Amour Art Deco Gold Foil Serigraph PosterErte - Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 Russia / France). Litograph vintage L A'mour poster depicts an art deco portrait of a woman wrapped up in chains. Signed right side. Poster published by Mirage EditSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE ART DECO PORTRAIT GERALD HUDSONLarge Art Deco Portrait of a Woman in a gold Silk Gown by listed British Artist Gerald C. Hudson. Gerald Hudson was active/lived in United Kingdom. Gerald Hudson is known for portrait painting. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas, Circa 1920s Art Deco Ink & Watercolor Portrait Theatrical WomanThomas, Circa 1920s Art Deco Ink & Watercolor Portrait Theatrical Woman. size: 22.5 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Portrait Of An Elegant Woman, Signedoil on canvas 24 x 10 in, 28.5 x 14.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsElegant French Art Deco Young Woman Portrait Signed Framed Antique Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsAntique 1937 Clare Leighton 3/40 Woman with Flowers Signed Woodblock Art Print$900
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning ERTE Art Deco Woman with Leopard Fine Porcelain Figurine$250(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A SCULPTURE, "Art Deco Woman," 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)