Sold2024Jane White Cooke (American, 1913-2011) Portrait Of A Man, Oil On CanvasJane White Cooke (American, 1913-2011) Portrait Of A Man, Oil On Canvas. Signed "J. White 41." This portrait is of the husband of friend and fellow artist, Beatrice Heide Thomas. Jane White Cooke wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL PICKHARDT (AMERICAN, 1908-2004).Pair of oils to include: "Seated Nude", oil on canvas board, 1947, initialed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, warping, craquelure, frame abrasion, 18" high x 14" wide;See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board 1990, dated en verso, signed 'To D.G.G./D.S.P.' lower right, a seascape depicting waves crashing upon a rockySee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, signed lower right, labeled 'To D.G.G. From D.S.P.' lower right, depicting a stream in the winter; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board 1994, signed 'Charles Vickery DSP' lower right, dated en verso, depicting a ship under full sail; in a gold laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, signed lower right, labeled 'To D.G.G. From D.S.P.' lower right, depicting a stream in the winter; unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, signed 'Vickery - D.S.P.', depicting a seascape including a distant 3-masted ship and sun-illuminatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, signed 'Vickery, D.S.P.' lower left, depicting a night street scene; unframed; 'D.S.P.' is short forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, signed 'Charles Vickery DSPD' lower right, depicting a body of water including a single distant sailbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, signed 'Vickery DSP' lower left in an atypical elaborate style, depicting waves breaking on shore; inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, signed 'Charles Vickery D.S.P.' lower right, depicting a stream of water surrounded by grass and treeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, initial signed 'D.S.P. C.B.V.' lower right, depicting a shoreline including beach, pooling water, rocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Board Undated, signed 'Vickery D.S.P.' lower right, depicting a coastal landscape including waves, seagulls and distSee Sold Price
Sold2021LESLIE COPE (AMERICAN, 1913-2002) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,LESLIE COPE (AMERICAN, 1913-2002) OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, 1957, H 16", W 20", VILLAGE PATHWAY A 1957 oil on canvas board by Leslie Cope. Depicting a village pathway under blue skies. Artist's signature aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kennefick, Oil on Canvas BoardConstance Kennefick (American, 1923–2011), oil on canvas board, signed, 19 3/4" h x 15 3/4" w (view). Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Margaret Raucheisen Stolte (American, PA, 1913-1991),Margaret Raucheisen Stolte (American, PA, 1913-1991), oil on canvas board, Windowsill with Plants, Apple, Pear, 16" x 12" sight, 16-1/2" x 20-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank Follmer, The BoxersFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, The Boxers, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23"h x 30"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank Follmer, Tennis PlayerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Tennis Player, circa 1930's. Initialed lower right. 33.5"h x 25"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Male Fencers, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 26.75"h x 37.25"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, The Long Reach, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23.5"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Down For The Count, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23.5"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank FollmerFrank Follmer (American 1913 - 2000), oil on canvas laid on board, Polo Match, circa 1930's. Unsigned. 23.75"h x 17.75"w. Provenance: daughter of the artist. A certificate of authenticity from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Wade ReynoldsWade Reynolds (American, 1929-2011), Seated Woman, 1966, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, sight: 35.25"h x 23.25"w, overall (with frame): 47"h x 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lewis Vandercar, American (1913 - 1988)Lewis Vandercar, American (1913 - 1988) Oil on Canvas Laid on Board "Eye of Infinity" Inscribed on Reverse side. Measures 22-1/2' x 17", frame measures 25-1/2" x 20". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery19TH C. AM. SCHOOL PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRL O/C$100(1 bid)