Sold2022Julius Scheuerer (German, 1859-1913), Rooster, Hens, and Chicks in a Barnyard, Signed "JulJulius Scheuerer (German, 1859-1913) Rooster, Hens, and Chicks in a Barnyard Signed "Jul Scheuerer" l.l. Oil on canvas laid down on panel, 5 1/8 x 8 1/8 in. (13.0 x 20.5 cm), framed (under glass). ConSee Sold Price
SoldJean Louis Hamon (French, 1821-1874) Cupid at the Door framed 42.0 x 50.5 x 3.0 cm (16 1/2 x 19 ...Jean Louis Hamon (French, 1821-1874) Cupid at the Door signed 'J.L. HAMON' (lower left) oil on canvas 33.0 x 42.0 cm (13 x 16 9/16 in). framed 42.0 x 50.5 x 3.0 cm (16 1/2 x 19 7/8 x 1 3/16 in). FootSee Sold Price
SoldJOHN FERREN (American, 1905-1970) Untitled (framed 38.0 x 42.0 3.2 cm (15 x 16 1/2 x 1 1/4 in).)JOHN FERREN (American, 1905-1970) Untitled signed and dated 'Ferren 37' (on the reverse); inscribed and dated 'John Ferren 1937' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 29.0 x 33.0 cm (11 7/16 x 13 in). framSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANGEL BOTELLO (SPANISH-PUERTO RICAN 1913-1986)ANGEL BOTELLO (SPANISH-PUERTO RICAN 1913-1986)Piano Player, lithograph on paper64 x 47 cm (25 1/4 x 16 1/8 in.) [sight]framed dimensions: 81 x 65 cm (31 7/8 x 25 5/8 in.)pencil signed lower right, numSee Sold Price
SoldJOSEPH MILLION (French, 1861-1931) Still Life with Fruit Before an Ornate Curtain (framed 96.7 x...JOSEPH MILLION (French, 1861-1931) Still Life with Fruit Before an Ornate Curtain signed 'Million' (lower left) oil on canvas 81.5 x 65.5 cm (32 1/16 x 25 13/16 in). framed 96.7 x 79.8 x 5.7 cm (38See Sold Price
SoldJEAN EVE (French, 1900-1968) Rue Norvins, Montmartre (framed 87.0 x 76.0 x 4.5 cm (34 1/4 x 29 1...JEAN EVE (French, 1900-1968) Rue Norvins, Montmartre signed and dated 'Jean Eve 53' (lower left and on the reverse); titled by hand (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 65.0 x 54.0 cm (25 9/16 x 21 1/4See Sold Price
SoldEDWARD GEORGE ARMFIELD (British, 1817-1896) What's for Supper? (framed 67.0 x 82.0 x 12.0 cm (26...EDWARD GEORGE ARMFIELD (British, 1817-1896) What's for Supper? signed 'E. Armfield' (lower left) oil on canvas 42.0 x 53.5 cm (16 9/16 x 21 1/16 in). framed 67.0 x 82.0 x 12.0 cm (26 3/8 x 32 5/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNE ESTELLE RICE AMERICAN 1879-1959Coastel Scene, oil on artist board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (44.5 x 54.6 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
SoldFrench School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris (framed 47.0 x 60.0 x 6.5 cm (18 1/2 x 23 5/...French School (19th Century) Pont de l'Alma, Paris unsigned; inscribed indistinctly 'Vue prise du Pont de l'Alma [...] / 7 juin 1889 Exposition / Exposition 1889' (in pencil on the reverse); inscribedSee Sold Price
SoldROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (American, 1926-2011) Shadow Play (framed 47.0 x 49.5 x 3 cm (18 1/2 x 19 ...ROBERT REMSEN VICKREY (American, 1926-2011) Shadow Play signed 'Robert Vickrey' (lower right); titled on label affixed to reverse egg tempera on board 27.6 x 30.1 cm (10 7/8 x 11 7/8 in). framed 47.0See Sold Price
SoldLEBADANG (Vietnamese, 1921-2015) Untitled (framed 13.5 x 69.5 x 1.6 cm (5 3/8 x 27 3/8 x 5/8 in).)LEBADANG (Vietnamese, 1921-2015) Untitled signed and dated 'lebadang 55' (lower right) oil on board 10.8 x 67.3 cm (4 1/4 x 26 1/2 in). framed 13.5 x 69.5 x 1.6 cm (5 3/8 x 27 3/8 x 5/8 in). For furthSee Sold Price
SoldSchool of George Armfield (British, 1810-1893) A Portrait of a Terrier (framed 50.0 x 50.0 x 3.5...School of George Armfield (British, 1810-1893) A Portrait of a Terrier unsigned oil on canvas 41.0 x 41.0 cm (16 1/8 x 16 1/8 in). framed 50.0 x 50.0 x 3.5 cm (19 11/16 x 19 11/16 x 1 3/8 in). For fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgia OGeorgia O'Keeffe(1887 - 1986)Trees in Snow, 1902watercolor on paper initialed lower right: g o14 7/8 x 11 in. (37.78 x 27.94 cm.), Frame: 16 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 in. (41.91 x 31.75 x 2.54 cm.) Estate of GSee Sold Price
SoldKARL WITKOWSKI (Polish/American, 1860-1910) The Snowball Fight (framed 90.0 x 80.0 x 9.0 cm (35 ...KARL WITKOWSKI (Polish/American, 1860-1910) The Snowball Fight signed 'K. Witkowski' (lower right); inscribed 'Gray Litho Po.' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 61.0 x 51.0 cm (24 x 20 1/16 in). frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAINIE JELLETT IRISH 1897-1944Untitled, (Abstraction), gouache, 13 2/5 x 8.7/8 in (33.4 x 22.5 cm), framed 22 x 16 1/2 in (55.9 x 41.9 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
SoldGWEN JOHN (British, 1876-1939) Two Women in HatsGWEN JOHN (British, 1876-1939) Two Women in Hats unsigned pencil on papersheet size 15.0 x 11.5 cm (5 15/16 x 4 1/2 in). framed 29.5 x 25.5 x 3.0 cm (11 5/8 x 10 x 1 3/16 in). Footnotes: Provenance ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldLEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women (framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 ...LEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women signed 'LEO POLITI' (lower left) ink and watercolor on paper 36.2 x 33.6 cm (14 1/4 x 13 1/4 in). framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 x 13/16See Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) In SilenceIn Silence signed (lower left) and dated 2005 (verso) acrylic on canvas artwork: 16 1/4" x 12 1/4" (41 cm x 31 cm) with frame: 36" x 28" (91 cm x 71 cm) PROVENANCE Finale Art File, Makati City To fullSee Sold Price
SoldPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) (framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cm (25...POL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) signed and dated 'BURY 50' (lower right) gouache and watercolor on paper 50.1 x 32.4 cm (19 3/4 x 12 3/4 in). framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 20 x 16 in. Art 12 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAGOPBJulius Scheuerer (German, 1859-1913) Wild Fowl in a Farmyard, Signed lower right, Oil on Panel, back$100(2 bids)
2 days LeftAGOPBFranz Anton Maulbertsch (German, 1724-1796) The Anointing of Maria Theresa, Oil on Canvas, 19 1/2" x$5,000
3 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyAlbert Dagnaux (1861-1933) - French Impressionist Landscape$650(2 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryWilliam Krondorf (NJ,FL,German,1878-1968) watercolor painting antique$10
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesGordon Cook, American (1927-1985), Richard's Vase, 1985, etching, ed. 12/20$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJuliusz Kossak 1840 [attributed], Watercolor Painting, Historical Battle Scene, Framed$35(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCALIFORNIA SCHOOL (20th Century,), California landscape., Oil on canvas, 12” x 16”.$150
3 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyNorthwest Coast Woodcut on Muslin - Chilkat - Native American$150
10 hrs LeftEldred'sJOHN F. ENSER (Massachusetts/New Hampshire, 1898-1968), Mountain landscape., Oil on canvas board,$150(1 bid)