Sold2018Dietz Edzard, (German/Paris, 1893-1963)Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963) "Jeune Femme au Theatre" oil on canvas signed lower right, "The Paris American Art Co." label en verso. Framed. 16-1/2" x 13", framed 24" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dietz Edzard German/French, 1893-1963 FlowersDietz Edzard German/French, 1893-1963 Flowers Signed D Edzard (lr) Oil on canvas 10 5/8 x 8 5/8 inches (27 x 21.9 cm) Provenance: Niveau Gallery, New York C Property from the Hallenbeck Family CoSee Sold Price
SoldCAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park (framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1...CAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park signed 'Bombois. Clle' (lower right) oil on canvas 27.0 x 35.0 cm (10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in). framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1/8 x 2 in). FootSee Sold Price
Sold2021Our Lady Immaculate. Carved, gilded and polychromed"Our Lady Immaculate". Carved, gilded and polychromed wooden sculpture with estofado technique. Colonial School. 18th century. The crown is made of silver. 103 x 43 x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022EILEEN GRAY Rare coffee table.Rare coffee table. 1928. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 35,50 x 45,00. Literature: Interni, la Rivista dell'arredamento n. 331, Giugno 1983See Sold Price
SoldTHE CONNOR BROTHERS (British, born 1968) Vice Versa, 2019 framed 115.0 x 79.5 x 6.0 cm (45 1/3 x...THE CONNOR BROTHERS (British, born 1968) Vice Versa, 2019 unsigned oil on canvas 110.0 x 75.0 cm (43 5/16 x 29 1/2 in). framed 115.0 x 79.5 x 6.0 cm (45 1/3 x 31 1/3 x 2 2/5 in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) AmericanBurgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) ; First Theme ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 110,2 x 100,5 cm (43.38 x 39.56 in.) ; signed and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1978 'Mambo' Etching with AquatintJoan Miro, Spain (1893-1983). 'Mambo' color etching with aquatint on arches paper signed lower right and numbered lower left 43/50. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame, measures 62.5"H x 45"W framed; 44See Sold Price
SoldERNEST YARROW-JONES (British, 1872-1951) La Lune (framed 56.5 x 49.5 x 3.0 cm (22 1/4 x 19 1/2 x...ERNEST YARROW-JONES (British, 1872-1951) La Lune signed 'E. Yarrow Jones' (lower left); identified on a collection label and purchase receipts (all affixed to the reverse); inscribed indistinctly 'POUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Wood, Sunset in the Texas Hill CountryROBERT WOOD (1889 - 1979) Sunset in the Texas Hill Country oil on canvas signed lower right: - Robert Wood Dimensions: 28 x 38 inches Framed Dimensions: 35 x 45 x 3 inches Provenance: Rainone GallerieSee Sold Price
SoldFRANÇOIS GALL (French, 1912-1987) La Plage à Trouville (framed 45.5 x 64.8 x 8.0 cm (...FRANÇOIS GALL (French, 1912-1987) La Plage à Trouville signed 'F. Gall' (lower right); with a gallery label from Linda Bernell Gallery and a fragmentary gallery label (both affixed to the reSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (AFTER) FRENCH 1841-1919Young Girl Reading a Book, oil on canvas, 10 x 13 in (25.4 x 33 cm), framed 21 x 18 in (53.3 x 45.7 cm), signed upper left, PROVENANCE: Private collection Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD GRENET (AMERICAN 1856-1922)EDWARD GRENET (AMERICAN 1856-1922)Portrait of an American Woman, 1886oil on canvas 94.5 x 73.5 cm (37 1/4 x 29 in.)framed dimensions: 137 x 116.5 cm (5 x 45 7/8 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES GREEN SHAW AMERICAN 1892-1974Abstraction, oil on canvas board, 17 1/2 x 18 in (44.6 x 45.7 cm), framed 20 x 20 1/2 in (50.8 x 52.1 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015KEANE Oil on canvasMARGARET KEANE (American b. 1927) Sunday Afternoon Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 18 inches / 61.2775 x 45.72 cm; Framed: 32 x 26 inches Signed lower right: Keane [CONDITION: In very good condition; there isSee Sold Price
Sold20242 sillas cantilever Cesca, estilo Marcel Breuer, dacada de los 60Medidas: 82 x 46 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shen Yinmo(1883-1971)Shen Yinmo(1883-1971) Ink And Color On Paper,4 Framed Scroll,Signed And Seals 84.5 X 21 cm X (4) 約 6.35 平尺 沈尹默 (1883-1971) 書楊萬里See Sold Price