Sold20242 sillas cantilever Cesca, estilo Marcel Breuer, dacada de los 60Medidas: 82 x 46 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) MARCEL BREUER CIDUE 'CESCA' CANTILEVER CHAIRS(lot of 3) Mid-century modern "Cesca" chairs, designed by Marcel Breuer (Hungarian-American, 1902-1981), manufactured by Cidue, having cane back and seat, tubular chromed steel frame, (2) with bentwooSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR BENTWOOD CHAIRS AFTER MARCEL BREUERSet of (2) oak & cane cantilever side chairs in the manner of Marcel Breuer's Knoll Cesca chair. Circa 1960/70s. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 32.5" x W 18.5" x D 20.5" x SH 18.25" Condition: MinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Knoll Upholstered Cesca Chairs by Marcel Breuer, 1 of 2This lot comes from a business closing after only a year of being open, the items were all purchased new and are barely, if ever used. Set of 6 Knoll Upholstered Cesca Chairs by Marcel Breuer, 1 of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARCEL BREUEREight Cesca chairs: two arm-, six side-, USA/Italy, 1980s; Stainless steel, enameled wood, wicker; Manufacturer's labels; 32" x 23" x 23", side: 32" x 18 1/2" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Breuer - Cesca ChairsA set of six 'Cesca' chairs by Marcel Breuer for Gavina / Knoll International. 31 x 18.5 x 20.5 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL BREUER (1902-1981) - Six Cesca ChairsItalian, c.1970, structure in tubular chrome metal, wooden frames with Vienna straw, marked 'made in Italy'. Signs of use. Dim.: 80x52x46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaireBague Toi & Moi années 1950-60 or gris 750 sertie de 2 diamants taille intermédiaire (env. 1.2 et 1.3 ct) épaulés de diamants taille baguette, doigt 53-13See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924Marcel Breuer, 'ti 1a' wooden-slat chair, 1924, H. 94.5 x 56.5 x 57.8 cm; slat thickness: 2 x 5.5 cm. Made at Bauhaus Weimar, 1924/25. Oakwood slats, textile fabric from the period with linen cord. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer, 'B 91' desk, 1932Marcel Breuer, 'B 91' desk, 1932, H. 75 x 119 x 60 cm. Made by Thonet, Frankenberg. Tubular steel, chrome-plated, wooden construction, blockboard with walnut veneer, stained dark., Vegesack (ed.), DeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Breuer , 4 nesting tables 'B 9', 1925/26Marcel Breuer , 4 nesting tables 'B 9', 1925/26, H. 45.5-60 x 46-65.5 x 39.5 cm. Made by Thonet Mundus (attr.). Tubular steel, chrome-plated, blockboard, painted blue., Wilk, Marcel Breuer Furniture aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Breuer, Early B35 lounge chairMarcel Breuer Early B35 lounge chair ThonetHungary / Austria, 1928-1929wicker, chrome-plated steel, lacquered wood23.5 w × 33 d × 31.75 h in (60 × 84 × 81 cm) This eSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCEL BREUER ChairMARCEL BREUER (1902 - 1981) Chair, ca. 1938 Birch, birch plywood Stenciled RHOADS 33" x 18 1/2" x 19" Provenance: Private Collection, FL Mark McDonald, New York Gansevoort Gallery, New York Rhoads DorSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCEL BREUER ChairMARCEL BREUER (1902 - 1981) Chair, ca. 1938 Birch, birch plywood Stenciled RHOADS 33" x 18 1/2" x 19" Originally made for the Rhoads Dormitory, Bryn Mawr College, PASee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Breuer for Knoll "Laccio" Side Tables, 2Pair of Marcel Breuer for Knoll Modernist "Laccio" Side Tables, raised on tubular chrome metal bases surmounted by black laminate tops. Each: 18" H x 21.5" W x 19" D. Provenance: From a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH COLONIAL AND NEW MEXICAN RETABLOS1) A 20th century folk art Virgen de la Paloma (Virgin of the Dove) oil on wood painting. 2) A 19th century painting on tin Nuestra Senora de Refugio de Los Pecadores (Our Lady of Refuge of Sinners) 3See Sold Price
Sold2024MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78MANUEL NERI (1930-2021) Los de Agua Fria, 1974-78 oil-based pigments and plaster over steel armature, styrofoam core, burlap and wire on wood base 65 1/4 x 21 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 165.7 x 54.6 x 36.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mathieu MATÉGOT (1910-2001)Suite de 2 tables gigognes Métal, tôle perforée, laiton, verre gravé 41 x 72 x 60 cm. Ateliers Matégot, 1956 Références : - Philippe Jousse & Caroline Mondineau, MatSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY: PORTRAIT OF AN ARCHITECToil on canvas; signed "J[illegible] Ribach[?] and dated 1822 lower left; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 54 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches; 60 x 47 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava,Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava, 1958/60 Signed Bardone (lr); signed G. Bardone, dated 58 / 60 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Authentic Huge Hand Oil on Canvas Downtown Los Angeles Painting by Walt JohnstonSigned - Oil on Panel -Framed Measurements: 60 in x 38 in - Actual Size of the Painting: 55 1/2 by 33 1/2-Portrayed of 1970/1980 downtown Los Angeles Main And 9th Street by WALT JOHNSTON.****We offerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanNINO BAILANDO (P.167), 1974, color Mixografia, signed and numbered 29/100, sheet 29 1/4 x 21 1/2", printed and published by Taller de Grafica, Mexico, framed with glass. Provenance: Mixografia, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Tarlow Leather-Inset Deskunsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles, California 28 3/4 x 60 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (73 x 153.7 x 77.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Hague Clockca. 1670, signed Pieter Visbagh, chapter ring with the even minutes displayed (2 x 60 minutes), minute hand rotates once every two hours, in the book “Spring-driven Dutch Pendulum Clocks” by DSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vitra - The Chair Collection Poster - shows 224 selected pieces of the Vitra Design Museum's collect$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, Michigan$18,000