Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce ForkTiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork "Wave Edge Pattern". Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L_ 8". Weight: 2.33 ozt / 72.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE SERVING UTENSILSTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Serving Utensils. 1 Large Serving Spoon1 Large Pie Server1 Large Roast/Meat Serving ForkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge PatternTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge Pattern Flatware Service Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, twelve fish forks, twelve dessert forks, twelve dinner knives, twelve lunch knives,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Salad SetTiffany & Co "Wave Edge" Sterling Silver 2-Piece Salad Set with Vermeil Washed Bowls. Stamped. Monogrammed on the handle. Fork measures 10-1/8". Spoon measures 10". Approx. weight: 6.96 troy ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold202278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 1278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 12 dinner knives, L: 10 1/4 in.; 12 dinner forks, L: 8 in.; 17 place/dessert spoons, 24 teaspoons, 10 large soupSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver FlatwareComprising a Chrysanthemum pattern serving spoon, monogrammed, a Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, monogrammed, a Vine pattern condiment fork, three Antique Ivy pattern tablespoons, and two sugar tongsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 4 Tiffany & Co. Chrysanthemum Serving PiecesA Group of Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Pattern Serving Pieces, circa 1880. Includes a sugar sifter, asparagus fork, tomato server and oyster fork. The longest is 9 and 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" Silver ServerTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon or "spork" in the "Wave Edge" pattern, maker's mark on reverse. 8.125" L. Approx: 2.17 ozt. Central tine bent / dented.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising Tiffany & Co "Wave Edge"pattern flat server, Whiting serving fork, set of three Russian silver table spoons, coin silver table spoon and a serving fork. All monogrammed. apx. 16 t.o. TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cold Meat Serving Fork in Grape VinesTiffany & Co. sterling silver cold meat serving fork in grape vines. Beautiful hand chased grape vines to the handles. Scalloped edges to the tines. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks to the verso. WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty Four Pieces Tiffany & Co. Sterling Flatwarecomprising twelve dinner forks and twelve dinner knives in the "Wave Edge" pattern, monogrammed. Knives 10 1/4" long, forks 8" long. 30.795 ozt weighable silver. Light age and use wear. *No credit carSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany and Co. Silver Asparagus ShovelA Tiffany and Co. Silver Asparagus Shovel New York, 19th Century in the Wave Edge pattern with an engraved monogram to handle. marked 'Sterling' on underside 6 ozt 11 dwt Length 10 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Flatware SET 12 With CaseTiffany & Co Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Flatware SET 12 With Case. The pattern designed in 1884 by Charles T. Grosjean (1841-1888), New York, Set includes 60 pieces Flatware stamped "Tiffany & Co SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER FLATWARE HAMPTON SET SERVICE FOR 12 WITH WOODEN CASE AND SERVING PCS.TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER HAMPTON FLATWARE SET SERVICE FOR 12 WITH CASE AND SERVING PCS. SET INCLUDES 76 pcs. NO MONOGRAM. 12 knives 9''12 forks 7''12 salad forks 6 7/8''12 teaspoons 6''12 oval souSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. Sterling Silver "Hampton" Flatware, Set of 8+Includes 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 soup spoons, 9 dinner spoons, 8 butter knives, 8 dinner knives a serving fork, a ladle, and a cake knife. Total weight is 109.84oz., marked Tiffany.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO HAMPTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE FOR 8TIFFANY & CO HAMPTON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET SERVICE FOR 8 SET INCLUDES: 8 knives 9"8 forks 7''8 salad forks 6 5/8''8 teaspoons 6''8 cream soups 6 5/8''8 demitasse spoons 4 1/2''63.79 troy oz kniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Dinner Set 82pc.Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Dinner Set 82pieces. Set comprised of 12 Dinner Forks Length - 7 15/16". 12 Dinner Knives Length - 10 3/4". 12 Salad Forks Length - 7 1/8". 12 Luncheon Knives Length -See Sold Price
SoldAssembled Tiffany & Co. 'Lap-Over-Edge' Sterling Silver Flatware Service,Assembled Tiffany & Co. 'Lap-Over-Edge' Sterling Silver Flatware Service, New York, most 1880-1891, some monogrammed, twenty-two teaspoons, sixteen luncheon forks, thirteen hollow handle luncheon kniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Silver Bamboo Flatware 98pc SET 4800gA 98 piece Tiffany & Company gilt sterling silver flatware service produced in the Bamboo pattern. Includes: (8) 7.25" dinner forks; (8) 6.75 salad forks, 10 9.25" dinner knives; 10 9" steak knives; 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware, Olympian PatternTiffany Sterling Silver Flatware, Olympian Pattern. 58 pieces, 58 ozt weighable. 10, 9 1/4" Dinner Knives; 12, 6" Butter Pat Knives; 12, 6" Teaspoons; 12, 7" Dinner Forks; 12, 6 1/4" Seafood Forks. .See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. BAMBOO Sterling Silver Dinner ForksSet of 6 Tiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern dinner forks. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PAT. to handles. No monograms. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. VeSee Sold Price
Sold202320TH CENTURY STERLING TIFFANY&CO.LUNCHEON CHARGERSFIRST HALF OF 20TH CENTURY STERLING TIFFANY&CO. *Rococo style 12 PIECES 9" D MARKED TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 23569 Weight: 169.9 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Tiffany & Co. Repoussé Silver Water PitA Tiffany & Co. Repoussé Silver Water Pitcher with Mask, New York, 1860-1865 Marks: TIFFANY & Co., 1511 MAKERS 6494, STERLING-SILVER, 925-1000, M 9 x 8-1/2 x 9 inches (22.9 x 21.6 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Palmette sterling flatwareTiffany & Co. Palmette pattern sterling silver flatware including 14 dinner forks, 14 dinner knives with stainless blades, 14 tablespoons, 14 dessert forks, 14 teaspoons, 14 butter spreaders, servingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Fork 9 1/2"$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Pastry Fork 3-Tine 2-Hole Fluted 6 1/2"$10
3 days LeftBidhausWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7 1/8" Flatware Antique$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sherbet Server All Sterling 9 1/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance by Tiffany Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork pierced splayed tines 9"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFeather Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set Pcd 2pc Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReeded Edge by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 101 pieces$10
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Miscellaneous Sterling Silver and Silver-Plated Flatware$200
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsBeekman by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2pc Scroll Design$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Sorbet Spoon Ruffled 5 1/2" Vintage$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Shell Bowl 7 1/2"$10