Sold2020TURQUOISE PENDANTHandmade One of a Kind Sterling Silver Mounted Turquoise Boulder, with floral and leaf design setting, stamped 925, 2 1/4" high, 1 1/2" wide. Fine condition.See Sold Price
20186pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled6pc Vintage Sterling Silver Tea Service. Handled tray with foliate design. Coffee and tea pot, sugar, creamer, waste bowl. All with fine decorative chased design. English hallmarks. Anchor and Z. ElegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large English Sterling Silver TrayA large English sterling silver tray with pierced rim and chased design, raised on ball feet. Hallmarked JB and with G date mark for 1882. Lambert/Coventry St/London retailer mark. 3 in tall x 24 in wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Outstanding S. Kirk & Sons Repousse Tea SetFine six piece sterling silver tea set with all over repousse design consisting of flowers and leaves. Lid handles have embossed flower handles. Scrolled spouts and handles. Manufactures mark to underSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 7pc CHASED STELING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SETAntique, what we believe to probably be late 19th century American, impressive 7 piece tea service hollow ware set. Each piece having a chased floral leaf scrolled design with garlands and ribbed bodiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian sterling silver basket, mark of GIANMARIAItalian sterling silver basket, mark of GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI "Natura" collection, "Ivy" design. Sterling silver, hallmarked "Gianmaria Buccellati", "925" e "1 BO", silversmith Clementi per Gianmaria BSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Dixon & Sons Antique Sterling Silver TrayRare James Dixon & Sons antique, 19th century, English sterling silver handled service tray. Beautifully designed with ornate repousse leaf design border & handles with incised scrolled design to theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Chantilly Sterling Tray & Tea SetGorham sterling silver tea set with sterling silver tray, all in the Chantilly Pattern with Rococo style chased design. Tea service includes tea and coffee pots, creamer with gilded interior, sugar boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl SetMexican Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Set 20th century comprising a punch bowl, 12 cups, tray and ladle, each piece marked "Sterling 0.925 Mexico," ladle signed "Sterling Plata 925/California Taxco" 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold202374067: An American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape TrAn American Chased Repoussé Silver Landscape Tray Attributed to S. Kirk & Son, early 20th century Marks: STERLING, 925/1000, HAND CHASED, BBB 1-5&soSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zelig Segal Sterling Silver Natla Hand Washing Cup RARERare signed Judaica Natla hand washing cup by Zelig Segal (1933-2015 Israel) Crafted of sterling silver 925. Features a modernist ball form with circular double handles design. Signed Z. Segal in scriSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Cent. Irish Sterling Coffee or Chocolate PotGeorge II Irish Rococo sterling silver coffee or chocolate pot, the tapering body having hand chased floral, leaf, and shell repousse designs with bird's head spout, circular footed base, artichoke orSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8 Pc) Mt Vernon Company Silversmiths Tea ServiceDESCRIPTION: Ten piece tea service crafted from sterling silver and featuring trophy form vessels and a tray decorated with foliage, garland, and putto designs. Each piece is hallmarked on underside wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set Antique Mexican Sterling Silver Julep CupSet of four having been well crafted with rib trimmed top and foot and marked at the underside with three leaf clover and trees mark. No monogram. H3 1/8" W 3\2 3/4" 375 grams standard Sold from the cSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Bateman II 1828 London Sterling 209oz TrayEnglish 19th century William Bateman II 1828 London sterling silver 209oz tray. The sterling silver tray or waiter, has an ornate cast and chased elaborate border decorated with sea shells and floralsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIK MAGNUSSEN Fine sterling coffee setERIK MAGNUSSEN (1884 - 1961) Fine and rare four-piece coffee set, Germany: coffee pot, sugar, creamer, and tray Sterling silver, Aventurine All stamped EM STERLING ERIK MAGNUSSEN GERMANY HANDMADE withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set American Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsBy Manchester Silver Company. The handsome set has nicely trimmed edges and feet. Each monogrammed FCB. Good condition throughout. H3 3/4" each 535 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Port RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASESTERLING CENTERPIECE WITH STERLING MIRROR BASE. CENTERPIECE MEASURES H:6" W:25" BASE WITH MIRROR MEASURES H:2" & 28 3/4" x 15 1/2", STERLING 925 FINE SILVER AND NO MARK IN ON THE MORROR, BASE WITH MIRSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lapis Lazuli Earrings ~ Sterling Silver 925 ~ Gemstone ~ Dangle ~ Handmade ~ Jewelry ~ Gift For HerLapis Lazuli Earrings ~ Sterling Silver 925 ~ Gemstone ~ Dangle ~ Handmade ~ Jewelry ~ Gift For Her Shipping: $23.00. Shipping rates are determined by Parcel weight and destination.See Sold Price
Sold20245.51 ct Sky Blue Topaz Sterling Silver Ring with a bold design to leave your friends speechlessFour oval cut 4 mm X 3mm gemstones Four pear cut 4 mm X 3mm gemstones Eight pear cut 5 mm X 3 mm Six pear cut 6 mm X 4 mm gemstones One round full cut 3 mm gemstone Product Details Item: Ring Metal: SSee Sold Price
Sold2022William IV (5) Pcs. English sterling silver teaWilliam IV (5) Pcs. English sterling silver tea service in a finely chased rococo design. London, circa 1832 by Barnard, Barnard, Barnard & Barnard. Includes: (1) coffee pot; (1) tea pot; (1) hot wateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Beverage ServiceGorham Sterling Silver Beverage Service c.1864; pattern #350 having a hand chased design with figural handles; nine piece service including coffee pot, water pitcher, tea pot with warming stand, wasteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Allan Adler Sterling Silver 180pc Service for 24A stunning 180 piece Allan Adler sterling silver flatware service for 24 in Modern Georgian. Lightly hand hammered to the verso of the pieces with a modernist hand chased scroll design to the ends ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Sterling Silver Necklace Bead DesignSterling strung bead necklace. Stamped Italy 925. c1980's Total length 14.5" Total weight: 10.75gSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE VIZNIZ CUP & TRAY$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE CHASED ORNATE SQUARE CUP & TRAY$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE CUP & TRAY$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE CHASED ORNATE MATTE CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE SHINY ELIYAHU CUP & TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALY 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE ELIYAHU CUP TRAY$10
2 hrs LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED GARLAND DESIGN LEAF APPLIQUE CANDLESTICKS$10
1 day LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER CHASED LEAF DESIGN & LEAF APPLIQUE HONEY DISH & FOOTED TRAY$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE LARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ELIYAHU CUP$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALY 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE TRAY$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE MATTE & SHINY CUP & TRAY$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL & LEAF APPLIQUE SWIRL ORNATE CUP & TRAY$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL LEAF ORNATE APPLIQUE MATTE CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE HONEY DISH & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL & LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MATTE CUP & TRAY$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED LARGE FLUTED LEAF APPLIQUE HONEY DISH W/T TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE ROPE ORNATE SQUARE CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER & GLASS INSERT HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL APPLIQUE CUP & TRAY$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MATTE SHINY CUP & TRAY$10