Sold2024Fine Set Antique Mexican Sterling Silver Julep CupSet of four having been well crafted with rib trimmed top and foot and marked at the underside with three leaf clover and trees mark. No monogram. H3 1/8" W 3\2 3/4" 375 grams standard Sold from the cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Set Whiting Sterling Silver Julep CupsSet of eleven cups in very good condition each marked with monogram W. Good condition throughout. Sold from the collection of a South Carolina gentleman. H5" W3" 1738 grams standardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 Mexican Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsSet of six sterling silver mint julep cups, each marked sterling and 925 along the underside and stamped "E.M. Hnos Hecho en Mexico."Provenance: From the Estate of C. Curtis "Curt"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Set American Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsBy Manchester Silver Company. The handsome set has nicely trimmed edges and feet. Each monogrammed FCB. Good condition throughout. H3 3/4" each 535 grams standard Sold from the collection of a Port RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Set Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsBy Mueck - Cary Co of New York, circa 1940. The set includes eleven matching cups all having a fine form with shaped rim and foot. Each monogrammed. Some slight bends but overall good condition. H4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022(8Pc) American Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cup SetDESCRIPTION: Set of eight mint julep cups with decorative bands around lip and base. Stamped at the underside "International Sterling P699" Total weight: 984 grams CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: USSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) William Spratling Mexican Sterling Silver Drinking CupsDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A William Spratling (American, 1900-1967) sterling silver drinking cups set. This is a set of six (6) tall footed mexican sterling silver drinking cups. William Spratling was an inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Antique Creamers Vase & Bells 770gA seven (7) piece collection of fine antique sterling silver. Includes: one (1) set with Rogers & Co. footed creamer and sugar; one (1) set with Mexican sterling silver creamer and sugar; one (1) pairSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOWLE STERLING MINT JULEP CUPS, SET OF FOURTOWLE STERLING MINT JULEP CUPS, SET OF FOUR H 3.7", 16 TR OZ. No monogram. Like new.From an astute collector of fine antiques, especially glass, Atlanta, Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 1903-1928 Boxed Lenox Porcelain Sterling Silver Watson Pre Wallace Demitasse Coffee Cup SetTitle: Antique 1903-1928 Boxed Lenox Porcelain Sterling Silver Watson Pre Wallace Demitasse Coffee Cup Saucer Liner Anniversary Set 12.1 OZT Description: A set of six each saucer, porcelain liners andSee Sold Price
Sold2019(11 Pc) Mexican Sterling Overlay Glass CordialsDESCRIPTION: a set of 11 Mexican sterling overlay glass cordials, Overlaid with engraved sterling silver motifs wrapping the glass cups. Marked along the underside "Hecho En Mexico Sterling" CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Mexican Sterling Overlay Glass Cordials(3 Pc) A set of (3) Mexican sterling overlay glass cordials, Overlaid with engraved sterling silver motifs wrapping the glass cups. Marked along the underside "Hecho En Mexico Sterling" CIRCA: 20th CtSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA STERLING SILVER ENAMEL COFFEE SETA fine Russian Soviet era gilt sterling silver and enamel coffee service. Made circa 1970s. The service consists of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 spoons, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 creamer. All are enameSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Mexican Sterling Over Glass Cordial CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of four Cordial cups composed of a glass center, decorated with sterling silver floral motifs, marked along the underside "Hecho En Mexico".CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: MexicoDIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sets American Sterling Silver Julep CupsOne set of Four by Newport Silver and the other set of three by Manchester Silver. The two sets are a very near match, five are monogrammed with single P for Patrick and two are monogrammed otherwise.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Sterling Silver Julep Cups by FisherSet of Twelve Sterling Silver Julep Cups by Fisherpattern number 86, most monogrammed "L" and some with personal engravings to underside. 3 1/2 in. 33.3 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set International Sterling Silver Mint Julep CupsBy International. The handsome set having a nicely trimmed rim and foot. Excellent heavy body and well cared for condition throughout. H4 3/8" W3 1/2" 1785 grams standard Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Sterling Silver Julep Cups by InternationalSet of Eight Sterling Silver Julep Cups by Internationalmid-20th century, pattern number 101 25-1, each with period "M" monogram. 4 in. 32.57 total troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF FOUR STERLING SILVER JULEP CUPSWeb Silver, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 2nd half-20th century. 3.75" high, total weight approx. 410g.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Six Mexican Sterling Silver Cups.A Set of Six Mexican Sterling Silver Cups. Height: 5.25" Wt: 38.60 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202119c S Kirk Sterling Silver Engraved Beaker CupThis is an antique sterling silver mint julep beaker cup from Samuel Kirk in the 19th century. Engraved: "E". 3 1/4" tall x 3" mouth diameter. It weighs 3.9ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20238 STERLING MINT JULEP CUPSSet 8 sterling silver mint julep cups by Presner #140, 3.75 in tall by 3" wide. 37.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Antique English Sterling Silver CupsSet of six antique sterling silver English tall stem cups, the stems of flute design supporting multi-tiered feet, the interior of each cup with a gilt wash, each with lion passant, anchor hallmark foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine antique Chinese Qing Dynasty sterling silver cup signedFine antique chinese Qing Dynasty silver cup. Quite heavy. Signed by a chinese silver smithSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups$650(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Round Cup and Tray Set with Striated Finish$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFine Italian 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Cup & Tray with Chased Swirl Design$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Modern Sterling Silver Cup and Tray Set with Multi Leaf Tree and Bird Design$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Wash Cup and Bowl Set with Chased Swirl Leaf Design$10