Sold2024Fiddle Thread by Frank Smith Large Sterling Silver Center Bowl 29.4ozt No MonogramsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Large Sterling Silver Center Bowl. No Monograms. Hallmarked on the bottom. 913.3grams or 29.4ozt. It measures 4.25 inches tall by 10.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware Setto include twelve knives (8 3/8 in), sixteen forks (7 in.), fifteen salad forks, twelve teaspoons, six dessert / oval soup spoons, twelve cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, gravy ladle, table spoonSee Sold Price
Sold202251 pcs Frank Smith Fiddle Thread Sterling Silver Flatware51 pieces of Frank Smith Fiddle Thread sterling silver flatware set consisting of eight dinner forks, seven salad forks, eight dinner knives, nine teaspoons, nine soup spoons, six small knives, one buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Smith Lion Sterling Silver Flatware PiecesFive (5) piece flatware, dinner fork with mono 1904. PIECES LEFT TO RIGHT:1) Dinner Fork 7 ? in L, 1.4 t.oz.2) Strawberry Fork 5 in L, 7.8 t.oz.3) Pie Server 10 ½ in L, .5 t.oz.4) Cocktail Fork 5 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK W. SMITH SILVER CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE FIDDLE THREAD PATTERNFRANK W. SMITH SILVER CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE IN THE FIDDLE THREAD PATTERNAmerican, early 20th century. This one-hundred and nineteen (119) piece service includes eighteen (18) each of diSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK SMITH COTILLION STERLING FLATWARE 1548G-VTG 34 PIECE FRANK SMITH STERLING SILVER COTILLION PATTERN FLATWARE SET-Federal Cotillion pattern -1 SERVING SPOON-8 SOUP SPOONS-8 DINNER FORKS-9 TEASPOONS-STERLING STAMPED-TOTAL: 34 PIECES TOTAL WEISee Sold Price
Sold20194 TOWLE STERLING JELLY + SUGAR SPOONSThree American Sterling Silver Sugar Spoons 5 3/4" and One Jelly Server 6 1/4" in the pattern Fiddle Thread by F.Smith/Towle. Both are in very good condition, no monograms, Weight approx 185 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold201912 STERLING SILVER 1902 DEMITASSE SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver Fiddle Thread 1902 Demitasse Spoons by Frank W. Smith, Gardner, Mass. Excellent condition, no monograms. Each 4 3/4". Weight on all approx. 240 grams. PROVENANCE: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2015American sterling silver flatware service for twelve by(lot of 125) American sterling silver flatware service for twelve by Frank W. Smith (1886-1958) in the "Fiddle Thread" pattern, 1902, having seven pieces per place setting comprising place knives, plaSee Sold Price
Sold2018US State Dept Fiddle Thread 87pc Flatware SetUS State Dept Fiddle Thread 87pc Flatware Set An 87 piece set of Fiddle Thread pattern Colonial Georgian Revival 20th century fiddle back motif sterling .925 silver flatware by the Frank W. Smith SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling "Fiddle Thread" Pattern Flatware Service Frank W. Smith, 20th centuryComprising Eleven dinner forks Eleven salad forks Eleven cocktail forks Ten dinner knives Eleven butter knives Ten round soup spoons Five iced tea spoons Ten teaspoons Total approximatSee Sold Price
Sold201817 Pcs Frank W. Smith Silver Co. FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Seventeen pieces Frank W. Smith Silver Co. flatware in the FSS4 pattern. Hallmarked for Frank Smith. Marked "Sterling" and "Chas. Mayer & Co". Monogrammed. Includes six 5-1/2" teaspoons aSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sterling Monogrammed Spoons Incl Whiting Mfg. Co.Includes two monogrammed 7" tablespoons, marked for Whiting, Plain Tip pattern. Also includes monogrammed 5-3/4" teaspoon marked for Frank Smith Silver Co., Tipt pattern. 2.3 total ozt. Slight diSee Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) STERLING & SILVER PLATE FLATWARE, 9.48OZT(lot) Sterling and silver plate flatware, highlights include: (6) sterling silver demitasse spoons with twist handles, (6) Frank W. Smith "Vergennes" sterling silver teaspoons, monogrammed M, (13) IntSee Sold Price
Sold202218 pcs. Frank Smith Sterling Silver Flatware18 pcs. Frank Smith sterling silver flatware including 12 teaspoons, and 6 knives with plated plates (some damaged) 8.1 troy oz. weighableSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Antique Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter SpreadersThis is an awesome set of (5) antique sterling silver flat handle butter spreaders in the 1901 pattern 'Federal Cotillion aka Edward VII' by Frank W. Smith SIlver Co. Frank W. Smith Silver Co. Inc. beSee Sold Price
Sold20185 FRANK W SMITH STERLING NEWPORT SHELL FORKSFive (5) Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver Newport Shell Forks, c. 1910. Each 7 1/8", all monogrammed "S". Weight on all 225 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Frank Smith Sterling Silver Gravy BoatItem: Rare Sterling Silver Gravy Boat Maker: Frank Smith Silversmith Weight: 266.2 grams Size: 6 inches long x 3.75 inches wide (not counting the handle). 2 5/8 inches tall from center and 3 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Smith Hand-Hammered Sterling Silver BowlFrank Smith Hand-Hammered Sterling Silver Bowl With Circular footed base, 5"d, weight approx. 4 T.O. Together with Gorham Sterling Silver circular bowl, with Chrysanthemum pierced border and centeredSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver FlatwareFiddle Shell pattern, 56 pieces 70 troy ounces weighableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank W. Smith Sterling Silver CenterpieceFrank W. Smith sterling silver centerpiece/fruit stand, B 70-2 pattern, 5 1/2" x 12", 20.58 ozt., monogram in centerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceFrank Smith 'Pilgrim' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (44) items including (9) dinner knives, (9) dinner forks, (6) salad forks, (9) teaspoons, (6) table spoons, (4) butter knives and a sugar spoon;See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Herschede Sterling Silver TeaspoonsSterling teaspoons, set of (12). Signed to underside, sterling to underside. 5.75 Approx. 11.74ozt.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Relish Scoop Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Cheese Scoop 5 3/4" Custom Made$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Olive Spoon Pierced 5 3/4" Custom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMayflower by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Teaspoon 5 7/8" Flatware Heirloom$10
555 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with pick HH WS Custom$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Bar Set HH WS Custom Made 2-pc$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread By Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 6"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWoodlily by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted 5 3/4" Custom Made$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNewport Shell by Frank Smith Sterling Silver Butter Pick 2-Tine 5 3/4" Original$10