Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 123.4 Troy OzGorham Whiting "Lily Engraved" Sterling Silver Flatware Set (11) tablespoons, (13) dessert spoons, (26) teaspoons, (14) sm teaspoons, (6) fruit spoons, (15) coffee spoons, (5) tablespoons, (19) desserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea ServiceGorham Sterling Silver Coffee/Tea Service 5 piece set all marked sterling Gorham one piece is marked Durgin. Tray dimensions 14" by 23" , 71.4 T oz., Total set weight 128 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven pieces of cutlery, EngEleven pieces of cutlery, England, end of the 20th century, Sheffield, sterling silver 925/000, filled handles with floral decoration, 5 coffee spoons and 6 crab forks, l. 14,5 and 16 cm respectively,See Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted American sterling silver flatware25 pieces, comprising: 10 Alvin "Majestic" teaspoons, 6 Durgin "Watteau" teaspoons, 5 International "Frontenac" sherbet spoons, and 4 Reed & Barton "Intaglio" fish forks; 18.80 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Sterling Silver Flatware(5) Gorham silver plate fruit spoons, (6) Gorham sterling cream soup spoons, (6) Durgin sterling desert spoons 14.2 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold202416 BUCCELLATI 925 Cabbage Sterling Silver Coffee Spoons, 4 ozt. 3 5/8 in.16 BUCCELLATI 925 Cabbage Sterling Silver Coffee Spoons, 4 ozt. 3 5/8"L (2 have oxidation spots need cleaning) all signed and stampedsee added picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte boullion spoon.Title: Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte boullion spoon. Description: Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte boullion spoon. Measures: 14,5 cm. In very good condition. Stamped. The elegant cutlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Durgin Sterling Silver Navarre 1909 Casserole SpoonDurgin Sterling Silver Navarre 1909 Casserole Spoon: Measures 8.5" and total weight is 78.4 grams. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Hansen silverware number 5, Coffee spoon in sterling silver.Title: Hans Hansen silverware number 5, Coffee spoon in sterling silver. Description: Hans Hansen silverware number 5, Coffee spoon in sterling silver. Measures: 11 cm. Perfect condition. Stamped. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 8.5'' Durgin Sterling Silver Berry SpoonsLot of 2 8.5'' Durgin Sterling Silver Berry Spoons. Shell pattern, inside of spoon decorated with embossed fruit pattern. Retailed by Shreve, Crump and Low. Total weight: 121.3 grams. Hallmarks on bacSee Sold Price
Sold20221898 Durgin Sterling Silver Salem Massachusetts Witch Spoon Daniel Low1898 Durgin Sterling Silver Salem Massachusetts Witch Spoon Daniel Low: Measures 5.75" and weight is 24.9 grams. Lovely spoon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Condiment ForkArt Nouveau sterling silver condiment fork, 5-1/4"l. Together with Russian silver & polychrome enamel coffee spoon, 5-1/2"l, and Norwegian silver & enamel vermeil bowl salt spoon, 4"l., used.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Saint Cloud Sterling Silver SpoonsSet of 1 teaspoon and 4 coffee spoons in the Saint Cloud pattern by Gorham. One spoon monogrammed "Helen, Aug. 28, '92", marked Sterling, Pat. 1885. 2.61t.oz. 1 Teaspoon 5 7/8 in 1 Coffee Spoons 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eloquence Lunt Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceA large group of delicate sterling silver flatware, including 10 place knives, 10 place forks, 10 salad forks, 10 place spoons, 10 coffee spoons, 5 serving forks and spoons, and 2 butter knives, the kSee Sold Price
Sold2017Durgin sterling silver "Fairfax" pattern partial(lot of 61) Durgin sterling silver "Fairfax" pattern partial flatware service consisting of twelve teaspoons; seven tablespoons; six each of salad forks, iced tea spoons, 5 o'clock spoons; five each oSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTMENT OF BRITISH STERLING SILVER TABLEWAREConsisting of 2 cream jugs, one open salt with a cobalt glass liner, 6 coffee spoons, 5 teaspoons, 2 rocaille inspired nut dishes, and a cased set of 6 coffee spoons, all with differing late 19th & eaSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Pc. Reed & Barton "Francis 1st" Sterling Tea Spoons12 Pc. Reed & Barton "Francis I" Sterling Silver Tea Spoons. Measures approx. - 5 7/8" long. Weight - 14.270 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Sterling Silver Service, Lunt William and MaryComprising: eight 6" dessert forks, sixteen 5 3/4" coffee spoons, eight 5 1/4" bouillon spoons, one 5 3/4" sugar shell, eight 7" luncheon forks, three 8 1/2" serving spoons, one 6" jam spoon, one 7" mSee Sold Price
Sold2023(195 Pc) Antique Birks Sterling Silver "George II-Plain" Flatware SetDESCRIPTION: (195 Pc) Birks sterling silver flatware set in the "George II-Plain" pattern. Hallmarkings at handles. Includes: (24) Soup Spoons (L: 6") (24) Coffee Spoons (L: 5.5") (24) Entree Spoons (See Sold Price
Sold2024137 Pcs Towle ''Lady Mary' Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes (16) serving pieces; (14) dinner knives 9-1/2"; (14) dinner forks; (15) round soup spoons Bouillon 5"; (14) salad forks 6-1/4"; (13) teaspoons 5-7/8"; (15) demitasse spoons 4-3/8"; (14) fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM / DURGIN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE: 40 TROYLot of assorted Gorham and Wm B. Durgin sterling silver flatware. "Fairfax" pattern, all monogrammed "K". Includes (3) 8.6" serving forks, (4) 8.5" serving spoons, (1) 5.75" sauce ladle, (12) 5.5" iceSee Sold Price
Sold2024DURGIN & GORHAM STERLING SERVING SPOONSDurgin heavy sterling silver berry serving spoon, Clark and True retailer, 9.5 in long. Together with a Gorham fancy Victorian sterling silver punch ladle, 10.5 in long. Total weight 11.58 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202219 Pcs. Durgin Watteau Sterling Silver Flatware19 pieces Williams B. Durgin Company Watteau pattern sterling silver flatware, including 12 dinner forks (7 1/8" L); 3 dessert/oval soup spoons (7" L); and 4 tablespoons (8 3/8" L). 2 soup spoons monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver and Silver Plated Espresso SpinsSterling Silver and Silver Plated Espresso Spins. 6 Sterling bakelite coffee handle and 11 Mexican silver plated coffee spoons. Measures 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 122.5t oz 127 pcs$1,500
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChatham Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Durgin for 8, 109 Pieces, Art Deco$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWatteau by Durgin Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork Goldwashed 5in Short Tines$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Watteau Sterling Silver Roast Carving Set 3-Piece 14in Knife 11.75in Fork$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Gorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Carving Set 2pc with Stainless Guards 14.5in$10