Sold2022New York Mets Souvenir and Pin CollectionLot includes two trays featuring mostly New York Mets memorabilia. Includes very nice Mets Casey Stengal / Mr. Met pin. Lot also includes Dodgers and Yankees souvenirs and ticket.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cincinatti Reds Two Time World Series Champions Multi-Signed & Custom Framed 8x10 Photo With 8 SignaCincinatti Reds Two Time World Series Champions Multi-Signed & Custom Framed 8x10 Photo With 8 Signatures: Pete Rose, Joe Morgan, Johnny Bench, Tony Perez, George Foster, Dave Concepcion, Ken GriffeySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) – Oil on 16x20 CanvasPicasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) - An Iconic Masterpiece. We are delighted to present an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a rare and stunning work by one of the greatest artists of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
2024Picasso 1968 16x20 Woman in a chair oil on canvasPicasso "Woman in a Chair" (1968) - An Iconic Masterpiece. We are delighted to present an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a rare and stunning work by one of the greatest artists of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metàAntico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà 800, mitteleuropa con punzone di importazione francese. Motivo a settori con richiami alla natura, miniature smaltate. Piccoli putti in argento sulle giSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mr. Brainwash (b. 1966) Follow Your Dreams, 2012Mr. Brainwash (b. 1966) Follow Your Dreams, 2012 Acrylic, spray paint, collage, plaster and enamel on canvas laid down on board 64 x 48 inches (162.6 x 121.9 cm) Signed, dated, annotated, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr Brainwash- Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel "Work Well Together"Artist: Mr Brainwash. Medium: Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel. Title: Work Well Together. Size: 19" x 23". Measures approx. 29.5" x 33.5" (framed). Signature: Hand signed by the artist. CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dong Kingman (1911-2000) ClipperDong Kingman (1911-2000) Clipper watercolor on paper. measures 23 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dong Kingman To Edward Acker CEO "PAN AM TRANSIT"A Very Rare Dong Kingman Water color on paper. "Port of Istanbul" With various of marketing of PAN AM TRANSIT. Painted for Ed Acker who served as CEO on Pan American World Airways, as well ass other bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Joshua Reynolds, P.R.A. (1723-1792), Portrait of Mr. and Mrs. Sylvanus GrovesSir Joshua Reynolds, P.R.A. (1723-1792), Portrait of Mr. and Mrs. Sylvanus Grovesoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, circa 1753, retaining exhibition labels and identification notes to the verso of each,See Sold Price
2020Exceptional Dave Slave Made Storage JarDated Oct 28 1852, signed LM and having seven punctuates and a U mark in between. The pieces measures 44" around it's circumference by 14 1/2" tall. The glaze having excellent olive runs at all sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCAGILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCA 1810, oil on panel; each 28" x 23 3/4", framed 35 1/4" x 30". Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Orton Clark;See Sold Price
Sold2022David 'Dave the Slave' Drake. High Gloss Alkaline Glaze 4 Gallon Storage Jar.David 'Dave the Slave' Drake. (American/South Carolina, 1800-After 1870) High Gloss Alkaline Glaze Stoneware Two Handle Four Gallon Storage Jar. 1857. Signed in script "Lm" for Lewis Miles and dated "See Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash, "With All My Love" Framed Original"With All My Love" is an original mixed media on deckle edge paper by Mr. Brainwash, hand signed by the artist. This piece is also signed inverso and bears the thumbprint of the artist. This piece comSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dave McGary 20C Hearts of Conviction Bronze StatueDave McGary (American, 1958-2013). A limited edition cold-painted bronze sculpture titled "Hearts of Conviction," produced as part of the artist's Warrior Series to honor the Stronghearts Society, dedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Western Auto Porcelain Neon Signrated 9.5, 77" x 55", Double Sided Porcelain Sign. This is not a neon added sign. This sign originally had neon attached to the ring as it does now. WOW! The condition on this sign is simply outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Iron That Walks" Life Size BronzeDave McGary (America, 1958-2003) Life size Polychrome Bronze Statue, Sculpture "Iron That Walks". Upper Missouri River Series 1991. Inscribed Dave McGary. Thumbprint. AC / T 4/9 LIST PRICE $145,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE Dong Kingman American-ChineseDong Kingman Water color on paper. 23 inches high x 31 inches wide + 3 inch frame "Beach Scene" Dong Kingman was a Chinese American artist and one of America's leading watercolor masters. As a painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we metJessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we met signed and dated 'Jessica Hayllar/1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 43 x 64cm (16 7/8 x 25 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr BRAINWASH (1966) Wonder WomanMr Brainwash (aka Thierry Guetta) is an artist of French origin. He has constructed his international reputation in Los Angeles where he has lived since the age of 15. Passionate about video and StreeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
374 Lots Away3 Kings Auctioncc sabathia signed auto autographed 16x20 photo & baseball lot fanatics hologram$350
5 days LeftForum AuctionsJane Austen's family friends.- European Travel Journal.- Herries (I[sabella] A[nn], daughter of John£600
268 Lots AwayPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Pendant By M&R Calladito.$20
447 Lots AwayMatthew Bullock Auctioneers43 - 1971 Topps Coin + Origins of Baseball Set and Jumbo Rookie Cards$15(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper Deck$180(3 bids)
264 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Oilzum Motor Oils and Lubricants Auto Supplies DS Porcelain Flange Sign w/ Oswald$700(7 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of Mr. Adams, attributed to John Brewster Jr. circa 1840, oil on canvas, "Adams" written on$700(1 bid)
197 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsRare Auto Club of Southern California 5 Piece DS Porcelain Route Highway Sign w/ Logo$650(6 bids)
75 Lots AwaySofe Design AuctionsExceptional Quality Spanish 1874 Cavalry Officer's Sword, Identified to RAFAEL PEREZ VILLALON and$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesGeorge Mulhauser (American, 1922-2002) "Mr. Chair" Ottoman and Chair$50(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PASTEL CLOUD STUDY INITIALED MR, MARION RICHARDSON LOWER LEFT (1877 - 1952) 30" X 21"$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYArchitectural drawing hotel, "Mr. C. Mullers Hotel, Fulton Ave. cor of Alabama Ave, A.J. Warren,$100
375 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsScarce Francisco Auto Heater "June Warmth in December" SS Tin Lithograph Sign w/ Touring Car$650(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions13 Airplane, Auto and Ship Model Kits-New in Box$20
Oct 19Dan Morphy AuctionsREGINA CORONA STYLE 34 ORCHESTRAL "DRAGON FRONT" AUTO DISC MUSIC BOX$2,600(1 bid)