Sold2023Ken Davies, "Mead Papers" Painting & SketchesOffered is an original mixed media on board painting by Kenneth Southworth Davies (American, 1925-2017), titled "Mead Papers". Lower left corner of art is signed with initials "KD". Matte around art iSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ERNST NEIZVESTNYAn original crayon and ink on paper drawing depicting an abstract composition by Ernst Neizvestny, Russian, American, 1925 to 2016. Signed upper left: E.Neizvestny and dated 62. Provenance: the artworSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "North American Indians"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "North American Indians" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nasser Ovissi b.1934 Iranian Original Art PaintingNasser Ovissi (1934-) Iran / American. Original gouache mixed media painting on paper. Artwork depicts a bride riding a horse rendered in blue. Signed center left. Unframed. Work measures 38 3/4" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Sargent 1933-2014 SIGNED Abstract PaintingRobert Sargent (American, 1933-2014). Original mixed media painting on paper. An abstract figural watercolor and pen composition with a seated figure in a boat, fishing near a waterfall. Artist signatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed American School Nature Abstract Original PaintingMixed media painting on paper. Signed. Framed. Image size, 5.5L x 7.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Davis Modern Figural Urban Cityscape PaintingJoe Davis (American, born circa 1950). Original mixed media painting on paper. A monochrome urban scene with buildings, human figures, and a street fight. Signed and dated to lower right DAVIS 1986. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Cochise"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Cochise" Signed lower middle. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This pSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VICTOR JOSEPH GATTOVictor Joseph Gatto, American, French, 1890 to 1965, mixed media painting on paper depicting a portrait of an animal in a jungle. Signed lower right. Provenance: From the private collection of Mr. ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VICTOR JOSEPH GATTOVictor Joseph Gatto, American, French, 1890 to 1965, mixed media painting on paper depicting a double portrait of tigers in a jungle. Signed lower left. Provenance: From the private collection of Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilberto Tarin b.1943 Modern Figural Art PaintingGilberto Antonio Tarin (American, born 1943). Original mixed media figural painting on paper. Titled "Un Abrazo" ("A Hug"). A figural scene with a woman, child, and angel figure. Artist signed, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Pontiac" OriginalHodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Pontiac" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Chief Little Crow"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Pontiac" Signed lower middle. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ibsen Espada (b.1952) Abstract Circus MM PaintingIbsen Espada (American Puerto Rican, born 1952). Original mixed media painting on paper. Titled "Glazing Circus." Abstract painting in a red, green, blue, white and black palette. Pencil signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Melohs 1908-1982 Marine Seascape PaintingCharles Melohs (American, 1908-1982). An original mixed media painting on parchment paper. Watercolor and pastel. Titled "At Sea." A round porthole view depicting boats at sea. Signed lower right withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max b.1937 Modern Figural Landscape PaintingPeter Max (German American, born 1937). An original mixed media on paper painting. An abstract figural landscape, titled "Walking in Reeds". Signed MAX upper left. Retains gallery label on verso. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Namingha b.1950 Dancing Hopi Kachinas PaintingDan Namingha (Native American, born 1950). An original mixed media pastel acrylic painting on paper. A colorful work depicting Hopi kachina spirit figures. Artist signed and dated 1987 to lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max b.1937 Modern Abstract Figural PaintingPeter Max (German American, born 1937). Original mixed media acrylic painting with serigraph on paper. Titled "Galaxy Lady." Hand signed upper right. Art certification by The Great Dane Collection. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Craig Thorpe (B. 1948) "Alaska Locomotive"J. Craig Thorpe (American, B. 1948) "Alaska Locomotive" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Craig Thorpe (B. 1948) "Washington Locomotive"J. Craig Thorpe (American, B. 1948) "Washington Locomotive" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hodges Soileau (B. 1943) "Osceola"Hodges Soileau (American, B. 1943) "Osceola" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Water Color Paper Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Benson (B. 1949) "Niagara Falls"John Benson (American, B. 1949) "Niagara Falls" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Lydon (B. 1944) "Lou Gehrig" OriginalTom Lydon (American, B. 1944) "Lou Gehrig" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Construction Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorporatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Seabeck (B. 1945) "1932 V-8 Sport Roadster"Robert Seabeck (American, B. 1945) "1932 V-8 Sport Roadster" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
284 Lots AwayEstate Collection AuctioneerORIGINAL Graffiti Mixed Media PAINTING On Recycled Cardboard$100
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsDizzy Gillespie and Charlie Bird Wadsworth Jarrell Signed Original Painting on Canvas w/ Papers$1,200(6 bids)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Mixed Media Painting Modernism Portrait, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned FATS, Mixed Media Painting Abstract Portrait "Party Girl" 1999$10