Sold2022Bram Van Velde DM08240 Derriere le Miroir 1980Title: Bram Van Velde DM08240 Derriere le Miroir 1980 Artist: Van Velde Medium: Lithograph Dimension: 15 x 11 inch Additional Information: Artist: Bram Van Velde Country: Netherlands Title: Untitled -See Sold Price
Sold2022Bram Van Velde DM03240 Derriere le Miroir 1980Title: Bram Van Velde DM03240 Derriere le Miroir 1980 Artist: Van Velde Medium: Lithograph Dimension: 15 x 11 inch Additional Information: Artist: Bram Van Velde Country: Netherlands Title: Untitled -See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Volumes Derriere Le Miroir 1966, 1975, 1980, 1981Four volumes of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) including: Riopelle, No. 160, June 1966; Garache, No. 213, March 1975; Bram Van Velde, No. 240, October 1980; Alechinsky, No. 247, October 1981. Maeght, softcoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book Derriere le Miroir 43 with 2 Lithographs by Van Velde 1952Revue Derriere le miroir complete with loose sheets as published by Maeght in 1952. Contains 2 Original Lithographs size 15x11 inch by Bram Van Velde. Condition: Fine - pristine. French language. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Book Derriere le Miroir 43 with 2 Lithographs by Van Velde 1952Revue Derriere le miroir complete with loose sheets as published by Maeght in 1952. Contains 2 Original Lithographs size 15x11 inch by Bram Van Velde. Condition: Fine - pristine. French language. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bram van Velde original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Executed in 1982 for what was planned to have been the very last issue of Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 250), and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Van Velde and Titus-Carmel 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1975-1981Van Velde, Bram (Dutch, 1895-1981) and Titus-Carmel, Gerard (b. 1942), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 216, 230, 240, 243 published 1975-1981, complete with a total of 5 original color lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derrière le Miroir. No. 162. Francis Bacon. Mit 5 Farblithographien, 1 davon als Titel, nachDerrière Le Miroir - Bacon, Francis Derrière le Miroir. No. 162. Francis Bacon. Mit 5 Farblithographien, 1 davon als Titel, nach Gemälden u. tls. farb. Abb. sowie 1 gefalt. Triptychon-RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956.Französische Bibliophilie - Derrière le Miroir Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. von Miró und Chagall, je 1 Rad. von GiacomettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, JoanDerrière le Miroir Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, Joan Miró, Marc Chagall und Alexander Calder. Collection of ten editions. With orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. vonDerrière le Miroir Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. von Miró und Chagall, je 1 Rad. von Giacometti und Miró, 1 Lithogr. von BazSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Chillida 3 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1964-1980Chillida, Eduardo (Catalan, 1924-2002), 3 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 143, 204, 242, published 1964-1980, complete with a total of 7 original black lithographs, 2 black and white illusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palazuelo 3 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1963-1978Palazuelo, Pablo (Spanish, 1916-2007), 3 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 137, 184, 229 published 1975-1980, complete with a total of 11 original color lithographs, 2 color screenprints, plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Chillida Untitled 1980 LithographEduardo Chillida Untitled 1980 Lithograph 14.9 x 11.00 inches; 38 x 28 cm Maeght dlm original From Derriere le Miroir Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valerio Adami 4 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1970-1980Adami, Valerio (Italian, b.1935), 4 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 188, 214, 220, 239, published 1970-1980, complete with a total of 16 original color lithographs, plus other illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Garache 3 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1975-1980Garache, Claude (Italian, b.1935), 3 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 213, 222, 237 published 1975-1980, complete with a total of 25 original color lithographs, plus other illustrations, loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bram Van Velde (1895-1981) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Bram van Velde (1895-1981), untitled abstract composition. Unsigned as published in 1980. 14 7/8 x 22 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAGALL. Derriere le miroir 66/67/68. 1954. 11 lithosMarcel Arland - Lionello Venturi. Paris: Éditions Maeght, 1954. The most important DLM, issued in the occasion of Chagall exhibition at Maeght Gallery in Paris in 1954. With 11 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Derriere Le Miroir Complete Series 1955-1958.Derriere Le Miroir Complete Series 1955-1958. Each year comprised of five issues, 1958 including the extra special edition, loose in tied portfolios, published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Many containinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Derriere le Miroir, 1949-1967, (29) issuesDerriere le Miroir, 1949-1967, (29) issues, Includes "Hommage a Georges Braques" with lithographs by Picasso and Miro, (6) Braque issues, (4) Kandinsky, (4) Giacometti, (3) Calder, and others (see "NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Miscellaneous Collection of Derriere le MiroirA Miscellaneous Collection of Derriere le Miroir Magazines Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris, 20th Century, Including issues: 87/88/89 June-August 1956 (Miro); 123 February 1961 (Miro); 128 June 1961See Sold Price
Sold2018Five (5) Art Books. Derriere Le Miroir (4) & TheRedfern Gallery Exhibition Catalogue. Four issues of Derriere Le Miroir: 1. Chagall, No. 132, Juin 1962 with 3 original lithographs including cover and two double page lithographs; 2. Miro, No. 139-14See Sold Price
Sold2015Derriere Le Miroir Limited Edition Art Books(lot of 80+) Derriere Le Miroir Editions including Miro's sculpture book, Tendance (x2), Maeght Foundation Inauguration, 5 Peintres et 1 Sculpteur, Ten Years of Editions, Giacometti (x4), Steinberg/LiSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir No 173 October 1968 Alexander Calder Original Limited Edition Signed Magazine Lit$100
6 days LeftRoGalleryAlexander Calder, Les Gueules Degoulinantes from Derriere Le Miroir, Lithograph$400
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Cover for Derriere Le Miroir No. 235 - The Green Acrobat$250
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media and collage on paper signed Wilfredo LAM (1902-1982) and dated 1953.$750