Sold20241963 PHILLIPE HENRI NOYER LITHOGRAPH PRINT 29.5"ORIGINAL 1963 PHILLIPE HENRI NOYER LITHOGRAPH PRINT-29.5" X 21" APPRX-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 107 / 150- GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR WITH AGE-DP3524See Sold Price
Sold2023PHILLIPE HENRI NOYER PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED UPPER RIGHT, DATED 1971. TITLED ON REVERSE, LES ROSES. 29" x 23" IMAGE SIZE / 34" x 29" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985) LARGE PRINT TITLEDPHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985) LARGE PRINT TITLED (VILLA MEDICI)) NO. 157 OF 200, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN QUALITY LUCITE FRAME WITH NICE MATTING, ONE CORNER OF FRAME HAS A CHIP, AND IS SEPARATSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985) LARGE PRINT TITLEDPHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985) LARGE PRINT TITLED (MOULIN ROUGE) NO. 180 OF 325, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN QUALITY BLACK WOOD FRAME AND LIGHT GRAYISH MATTING, IN EXCELLENT ESTATE CONDITION, FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985) PrintA print on paper by American artist, Phillip Noyer. Depicts a frog on a lily pad eating flies and a dragonfly resting at the top of flowers. Signed and dated Ph Noyer '76 (lower right). Numbered 71/50See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985) PrintA print on paper by American artist, Phillip Noyer. Depicts a crying egg in an egg cup holding a spoon and large marble while standing on a turtle. Signed and dated Ph Noyer 1968 (lower right). NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violin Boy Drawing Litho - Philippe Henri NoyerItem/Description: Musician with dog drawing. Pencil signed lower right: Ph. Noyer / Paris. Noel 1956. Numbered 127/175 lower left. Philippe Henri Noyer, French (1917 - 1985) Material: Print framed undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Henri Noyer, Oderint Dum MetuantPhilippe Henri Noyer, Oderint Dum Metuant, Signed & Numbered Lithograph. Paper measures approx. 43" x 29" The print you will receive is from the series of 19 / 250.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Henri Noyer - Blindman's BuffPhilippe Henri Noyer - Blindman's Buff - at the imperial Russian court. Signed & Numbered Lithograph. Paper measures approx. 43" x 29" The print you will receive is from the series of 215 / 250.See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI PHILIPPE NOYER (1917-1985)Signed and numbered lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 27/220 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35" x W 27.5", (Sight) H 29" x W 21.5" Condition: Print clean. Couple visible handling markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), "La Lanceur de Couteaux (The Knife Thrower)," pochoir in colors from "Jazz" (edition 23/250), published by Teriade, Paris, sheet: 16.5"h x 25.5"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), Dancer Backstage, 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 40"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 46.5"h x 39"w. Provenance: Property of a promiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe Henri Noyer Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Female SeascapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Philippe Henri Title: Le Port D'AntibesMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas SizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phillippe Henri Noyer "Tea for Two" O/CPhillippe Henri Noyer oil on canvas titled "tea for two." Sight 32" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023† Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in the Wor†Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in the Workshop),” 1959 Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (FRENCH, 1917-1985)."Le Portier Du Plazza". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and titled verso. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 39.5" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Henri Noyer  (1917 - 1985) Oil on Canvas.221/2" x 27 1/2" 1952 Boy Seated in Chair by the Sea. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (FRENCH, 1917-1985)."la Fontaie Au Figuier". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '60 lower right. Gallery label verso. From a Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 25.5" h 21.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), "Le Peintre et son Modele," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, titled on stretcher bar verso, sight: 38.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 43.7See Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985): "LE PETIT JOUR"oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 1962 39 1/4 x 19 3/4 inches; frame: 47 x 27 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985): "LE PORT D' ANTIBES"oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 1964 21 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches; frame: 30 x 34 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954), Vierge à l'enfant au décor fleuri, 1949, color lithograph, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 15.25"w, overall (framed): 17.5"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHILLIP HENRI NOYER (1917 - 1985) OIL ON CANVASPhilippe Henri Noyer An untitled work annotated 'Paris' 1959 An interesting composition noted as being done in Paris in 1959, signed and identified as such lower left in black pigment. Work measures 3See Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage La Grande Cascade French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Drouant French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Brasserie Lipp French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979$500
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985) Woman with a Lamp Oil on Canvas Framed$1,500
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Henri Matisse French Expressionism blue human figures€400
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Henri Bellery-Desfontaines chromolithographie botanical print Arum Lilie$60
Jun 02Collective HudsonEarly 20th Century Enhanced Print or Lithograph Attributed to Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Signed$150