Sold20241971 Commemorative Yearbook & 2001 Wolves CalendarThis lot includes: (1) Sealed "Wolves" A Sixteen Month 2001 Calendar. This is approx 12" x 12". (1) Time Passages - 1971 Commemorative Yearbook. By Robert Burtt & Bill Main. It ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021The 2001 Commemorative Stamp Yearbook US Postage StampsEvery stamp is a work of art in miniature. In 2001, award-winning artists have brought talent, tradition, and imagination together to pay tribute to an impressive array of Americana. From legendary baSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED COIN COLLECTIONASSORTED COIN COLLECTION: Included in this collection is a reproduction of the 1933 gold liberty coin with copy #IR0296, a commemorative 9/11/2001 coin, four Eisenhower silver dollars 1971, 1974, 2 biSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Playboy Calendars and Hef's Little Black BookLot of 5 Playboy Calendars and Hef's Little Black Book 1971 1972 1976 1998 2001See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola In Bottles Button CalendarCirca 1950's metal calendar holder with 8" Coca Cola button showing bright colors and minor scuffs. There is currently a partial 1971 calendar attached to the metal holder sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexico 100 Pesos 2011 Mo 1 kgMexico 100 Pesos 2011 Mo 1 kgMexico 100 Pesos, (KM.921), 2011 Mo, 1 kg, .999 silver, commemorative, Aztec Calendar, in original packaging (cardboard box damaged). Mintage 1500.See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster, Howling Wolf, 1990Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Howling Wolf, 1990 enamel and marker on wood signed, numbered and dated recto and verso inscribed verso 14.000.001 works since 1976 March. 12-1990 God Bless You AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster, Howling Wolf at Mating Time, 1990Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Howling Wolf at Mating Time, 1990, #15,618 paint and marker on wood with collage signed recto, signed and dated verso 7 3/4"h x 8 3/4"w x 3 11/16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Luis Enrique CamejoLuis Enrique Camejo (Cuban, b. 1971), Havana Nights, 2001, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 43.5"h x 63"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iran. Gold Commemorative Medal, SH1350 (1971)Iran. Gold Commemorative Medal, SH1350 (1971). Weight 37.84 grams. 37 mm. Mohammad Reza Pahlavi. 2500th Anniversary of the Foundation of the Persian Empire. Bare head of the Shah left. Reverse; AncienSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iran. Gold Commemorative Medal, SH1350 (1971)Iran. Gold Commemorative Medal, SH1350 (1971). Weight 37.76 grams. 37 mm. Mohammad Reza Pahlavi. 2500th Anniversary of the Foundation of the Persian Empire. Bare head of the Shah left. Reverse; AncienSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Fifth Anniversary of the United Arab EmiratesA Fifth Anniversary of the United Arab Emirates commemorative coin dated 1971-1976, 500 dirham denomination, in presentation case, together with a letter confirming the purchase dated March 1976.See Sold Price
Sold20221912 COCA-COLA CALENDAR.This paper lithograph was published by Wolf & Co., Philadelphia. The calendar is from 1912, with a beautiful graphic of a woman drinking a Coca-Cola out of an old Coca-Cola glass. There are a couple sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Baumann, The Packard August 1914 CalendarGustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)The Packard August 1914 Calendarcolor woodcutinitialed in image lower right: GB11 1/8 x 8 1/4 in. (28.26 x 20.96 cm.), Frame: 21 1/8 x 17 1/8 x 7/8 in. (53See Sold Price
Sold2017(38) GORHAM STERLING CHRISTMAS SNOWFLAKE ORNAMENTSCollection of (38) Gorham sterling silver snowflake Christmas ornaments. Includes years 1971-1979, 1981-1990, 1992-2001, 2003-2011.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Lomayesva, Fake I.D. and Face, 2001Gregory Lomayesva(Hopi, b. 1971)Fake I.D. and Face, 2001mixed media on canvasinscribed verso: gregory lomayesva 01 / Dec.60 x 40 in. (152.40 x 101.60 cm.) Peyton Wright Gallery, Santa Fe, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cordy Ryman mixed media construction Yellow and RedRyman, Cordy (American, born 1971), Yellow and Red Swatches, 2001, acrylic and mixed media on wood and mylar , 28 x 22 x 2 inches, signed titled and dated on the reverse, Provenance: William Traver GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Payne (1938-2012), "Wolves of the Mystic Moon," 2001Ken Payne(1938-2012)"Wolves of the Mystic Moon," 2001Patinated bronze on rotating wood plinthEdition: 3/50Signed, dated, and numbered in the casting: Ken Payne © '01; further attributed andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malaysia, 1971, Gold RM 100Malaysia, 1971, Gold RM 100, Prime Minister Commemorative, 18.66gm. NGC MS 65 马来西亚, 1971年, 首相东姑鸭都拉曼, 100ÉSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Wilson, Abstract, Oil on Board, c. 1971Property of a Florida Collector Description: Ben Wilson (NY/NJ, 1913-2001), Abstract, Oil on Board, c. 1971, signed and dated c. 1970 on verso, depicting an abstract scene in tones of mint, red, pSee Sold Price
Sold2018C.K. Goetz Brewing Co. Paper Sign.This is a lithographed paper sign or possible calendar topper. It was made by Wolf & Co. Philadelphia. It appears to have been trimmed but has not been examined outside of the frame. There is a closedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEN'S FRANCK MULLER CURVEX MASTER 18K YG WATCHFranck Muller 18k yellow gold wrist watch, model Curvex Master Calendar 7501 MC, serial 19, with a silver dial with day/month apertures, sub second sweep, 3 push button adjustments on case and black lSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist, "Windscreen", 1971James Rosenquist, "Windscreen", 1971, James Rosenquist (American, b. 1933), pen and ink on Leo Castelli notepad paper, image sketch and written instructions for proposed performance sculpture, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Superstudio, 'Quaderna' table, 1971H. 72 x 80.5 x 179.5 cm. Made by Zanotta, Nova Milanese. Wood, white plastic laminate printed with black lines. Literature: Gramigna, Repertorio 1950 - 1980, Milan 2001, p. 348.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLot of Uncirculated coin sets, 2003 Kennedy & Sacagawea, 2010 Mint Sets 2 Eisenhower Proofs$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftBK Auctions171) 2001-W $5 Capitol Visitor Center Commemorative Gold Coin NGC MS70$1(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] ROLEX. A STAINLESS STEEL AUTOMATIC CALENDAR BRACELET WATCH Air-King, Ref: 14010M, c...$1,100(23 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSergio Mazza; Giuliana Gramigna, Two 'Viscontea' armchairs, 1971 (design)€400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbelardo Morell (American/Cuban, b. 1948) A Tale of Two Cities, 2001$400
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEConstantine I (307-337) Follis (18 mm, g) Rome mint, Commemorative series.€10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,250(9 bids)
768 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1993 Sealed Unopened - 1 WWII Commemorative 3pc Proof Gold/Silver Set - US Mint$445(8 bids)
7 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions2001 TEREX MODEL 650B 4 X 4 FRONT END LOADER, 3090.9 HOURS$7,750(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Sealed MARILYN MONROE Pin Up Girl Calendar Risque Playing Cards$60(2 bids)