Alfred Bylandt (belgium,1829-1890) Oil Painting Antique Auction
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots
item-177702685=1
item-177702685=2
item-177702685=3
item-177702685=4
item-177702685=5
item-177702685=6
item-177702685=7
item-177702685=8
item-177702685=9
item-177702685=10
item-177702685=11
item-177702685=12
item-177702685=13
item-177702685=14
item-177702685=15
Alfred Bylandt (Belgium,1829-1890) oil painting antique
Alfred Bylandt (Belgium,1829-1890) oil painting antique
Item Details
Description
ARTIST: Alfred Edouard Agenor Bylandt (Belgian, 1829 - 1890)
TITLE: Landscape with Horse Drawn Wagon
MEDIUM: oil on board
CONDITION: Extensive paint losses along left edge. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light.
ART SIZE: 12 x 10 inches / 30 x 25 cm
FRAME SIZE: 17 x 15 inches / 43 x 38 cm
SIGNATURE: unsigned
PROVENANCE: Cooling Galleries, London, UK (has gallery label on verso)
NAME VARIANTS: Bylant, A. de, Bylandt, Alfred Edouard Agenor van Bylandt
CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online
AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US
USEFUL INFO ABOUT ART IS ON OUR SOCIAL MEDIA:     
SKU#: 123817
US Shipping $49 + insurance.

BIOGRAPHY:
Alfred Edouard Agenor van (Graf) Bylandt was born in Brussels in 1829, then still the capital of the Southern Netherland. He painted alongside his position as Chamberlain to the King. He traveled a lot, as show a number of Swiss and Italian landscapes of his hand, and lived alternately in Brussels and Holland. He also painted in Arnhem area.
Buyer's Premium
  • 25%

Alfred Bylandt (Belgium,1829-1890) oil painting antique

Estimate $600 - $750
Current Price (3 bids)

$30

Starting Price $10
or 4 payments of $7.50 with zip
32 bidders are watching this item.
Get approved to bid.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Dania Beach, FL, US
$49 shipping in the US
Local Pickup Available

Payment
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers
Broward Auction Gallery

Broward Auction Gallery

badge TOP RATED
Dania Beach, FL, United States4,206 Followers
Auction Curated By
Artur Rudchanka
Director of Operations

Old Paintings BLOWOUT (Aug 2024)

Aug 11, 2024 11:45 AM EDT|
Dania Beach, FL, USA
View Auction

Related Paintings

More Items in Belgian Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
TOP