Sold2017CHINESE YELLOW JADE ROOSTER CARVINGChinese carved yellow jade rooster. Measures 1 3/4" (4.5cm) length. Total weight 19g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan R Hill Moose Antler Carving Eagle35" long, 22" wide. Beak on eagle has been damaged and repaired. Stan R. Hill (1921 - 2003) was active/lived in New York. Stan Hill is known for Wood carving.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Klaus Tragbar 4 Pc Antler Carving SetSolingen Germany Klaus Tragbar four piece stag antler horn carving set comprising a fork †with carved rabbit handle (10.75 in), knife with carved deer handle (12.75 in) , sharpener with carved rSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE AGATE ROOSTER CARVING ON WOOD BASEVintage agate rooster carving on wood base, translucent rooster with sun rising in the background, carving sits atop a fitted wooden base. Measures 9" L x 11" W. Weighs 3 lb., 13 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gitxsan Antler Carving Monogrammed LAI, 4 1/8" x 5" x 3".Gitxsan Antler Carving Monogrammed LAI, 4 1/8" x 5" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2017D & D Strawser 1997 Folk Art Rooster Carving.D & D Strawser 1997 Folk Art Rooster Carving. 10"h. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit Antler Carving Signed Jacob Irkok, 8" x 6" Variable, "Canada Geese", Wing Restored.Inuit Antler Carving Signed Jacob Irkok, 8" x 6" Variable, "Canada Geese", Wing Restored.See Sold Price
Sold2016An American Eagle Moose Antler Carving, 20th Century,An American Eagle Moose Antler Carving, 20th Century, Signed and dated '98 on wing. Length of mount: 21 in. H: 7 1/2 W: 18 D: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit Antler Carving of Hunter, Monogrammed JWI '78 8 1/8"X6 1/2"X 8 1/2".Inuit Antler Carving of Hunter, Monogrammed JWI '78 8 1/8"X6 1/2"X 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Quebec Rooster CarvingQuebec wooden polychrome painted wooden rooster carving. 12" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sheffield Antler Carving Set Original BoxAntique John Turton Sheffield Carved Antler Carving Set in Original Box. Largest Knife measures 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stan R Hill Moose Antler Carving BeaverStan Hill is a well renowned Tuscarora Native American master carver. This sweet little detailed beaver is signed and dated 1979. Approximately 4 1/5" inches long, 1" tall. Stan R. Hill (1921 - 2003)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antler carving snuff bottleAntler carving snuff bottle Dimensions:Size: length 5.2cm(2 in), width 2.6cm(1 in), height 8cm(3.1 in), weight 78gSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Ludwig Schimmel Type Rooster Carving.David Ludwig (York Co., PA) Contemporary Folk Art Schimmel Type Carving. Carved and polychrome painted Rooster. 4-1/2"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell R. Hill Moose Antler Carving BeaverSon of master carver Stan Hill, Tuscarora Native American carver Russel R Hill is also very well adept with his craft. This signed Moose antler carved beaver is as cute as a button, nicely polished anSee Sold Price
Sold2021FENCE POST ROOSTER CARVINGFENCE POST ROOSTER CARVING ORIGINAL DRY WEATHERED PAINT, EXPECTED STABLE AGE SPLITS, NO REPAIRS. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Moose Antler Carving Signed Dennis Kevis Port Alberni,Moose Antler Carving Signed Dennis Kevis Port Alberni, 18" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020(5) PIECE ANTLER CARVING SET - SHREVE, CRUMP & LOW(5) PIECE ANTLER CARVING SET - SHREVE, CRUMP & LOW with sterling mounts and rings, stamped '925 / 1000 Fine', velour lined hinged clam-shell case for Shreve, Crump & Low Co., Boston, longest 15.25in,See Sold Price
Sold2022L Herder & Son Antler Carving SetL Herder & Son antler carving set, sterling ferrules, c/o 15" knife, 12-1/4" knife, (2) forks, honing steel, in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antler carving of a bear with feather, monogram BB, 9Antler carving of a bear with feather, monogram BB, 9 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th/early 20th C 3 Pc Antler Carving SetLate 19th/early 20th century three piece antler handle carving set, likely German. Largest knife approx. 13.5 in., shortest 10.25 in., carving fork 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Baron Antler Carving Set - Made in GermanyBaron stainless 4 piece carving set with antler handles, animals on each handle including rabbit, boar, birds. Made in Solingen Germany. In original box. Carving knife measures 12." Other pieces measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017NW Coast Carved Antler CarvingMid/Late 1900s, Hand carved antler done in zoomorphic form with three holes in the middle, maybe a handle of some type(?). Very good condition. 9"See Sold Price
2 days LeftMega International AuctionTHE OLD COLLECTION OF LACQUERWARE CARVING AUSPICIOUS DEER AND CRANES PLATE$700
Jun 15Mega International AuctionQING DYNASTY. SHANGJUN MODEL SHOUSHAN TIANHUANG STONE CARVING AUSPICIOUS CLOUD BAT PATTERN SEAL$1,200
2 days LeftMega International AuctionSU TECHNIQUE BRONZE KYLINS AUSPICIOUS TEAPOT, CARVING WITH DRAGONS AND PHOENIXES$650