Sold2021Roberto Sebastian Matta, Plate 1Roberto Sebastian Matta Plate 1 (from the Fog, Gog, Magog series) 1971lithograph in colors 20.5 h × 25.5 w in (52 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '78/100'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO MATTA (CHILEAN 1911-2002)Signed limited edition lithograph from "The Fog Gog Magog" suite. Plate three. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 11/100 lower left. Dimensions: (Paper) H 20.25" x W 25.5" Condition: Paper clean.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Matta - Fog Gog MagogArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Fog Gog Magog Year: 1971 Dimensions: 20in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Fog, Gog and Magog signed with monogram (lower right); numbered 50/100Roberto Matta (1911-2002) Fog, Gog and Magog signed with monogram (lower right); numbered 50/100 lithograph 49 x 61.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog I, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 51,5 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color lithograph; Paper sizes 51,5 x 65 cm ; Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog IV, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 52 x 65,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 70 cm; Signed lower right iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, For Gog Magog III, 1971Litografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 50 x 65 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità . Color litograph; Paper sizes 50 x 65 cm; Signed lower right inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Matta, signed lithographRoberto Matta, signed lithograph, Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), untitled, 1955, lithograph on paper, signed and dated lower right, numbered 12/22 lower left, loose and unframed, 12.5" x 9.5"w (iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (TwoRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002), Fog, Smog, and Demagogue / Hécatombe de toros (Two Works)each a lithograph in colors, 1971, pencil signed and numbered 98/100, Ed. London Arts Incorporated, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta, L'eau est Mana, LithographArtist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: L'eau est Mana Year: 1974 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Image Size: 21.5 x 30 inches Size: 26 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911-2002) Color lithographRoberto Matta, Chilean (1911-2002) Color lithograph "Idolo". Signed in pencil with monogram. Numbered 31/99. Light foxing or in good condition. Full sheet measures 33" x 24-5/8". Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Sebastian Matta, La GuerreRoberto Sebastian Matta La Guerre 1970lithograph in colors 19.625 h × 25.5 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '74/150 Matta'. This work is number 74 from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Sebastian Matta, La GuerreRoberto Sebastian Matta La Guerre 1970lithograph in colors 19.75 h x 25.5 w in (50 x 65 cm) Numbered to lower left '79/150'. This work is number 79 from the edition of 150.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roberto Matta (1911-2002) "Le Pianiste", 1956Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) "Le Pianiste", 1956, color lithograph on paper, artist's proof, signed. Unframed. Size: 25.5'' x 19.75'', 65 x 50 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Litografia a coloriLitografia a colori; Dimensioni foglio 65,5 x 46 cm; Dimensioni immagine 47 x 40,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; E.A.; Certificato di autenticità; Color lithograph; Paper sizesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7,Artist: Roberto Matta, Chilean (1911 - 2002) Title: Hecatombe de Toros, Planche 7 Year: 1971 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 90/100 Size: 19 in. x 25.5 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERTO MATTA (Chilean, 1911-2002)Untitled lithograph in colors; Initialed and numbered E.A.; 19 3/8" x 27 5/8" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, “Torotoro,” Lithograph, 1955Lithograph in colors on arches paper Roberto Matta (1911-2002) - Chilean architect and Surrealist artist Georges Visat- publisher Signed "Matta" in pencil lower right Numbered 37/50 from the edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled by Roberto MattaUntitled Roberto Matta Original lithograph in colors 1968 94 from the rare limited edition of 150 Unsigned 18 x 24 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Matta, (Chilean, 1911-2002), Madison AvenueRoberto Matta, (Chilean, 1911-2002), Madison Avenue Rag, colored pencil and graphite on paper, signed and titled lower right, 19.75" x 25.5" Provenance: Provenance: Allan Frumkin Gallery, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Portfolio di 11 fotolitografie, 1975Portfolio di 11 fotolitografie; Dimensioni foglio 53,5 x 79,5 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerato 23/100; Certificato di autenticità . Portfolio of 11 fotolithographs; PapeSee Sold Price
2024Roberto Matta - Les JupitiensArtist: Roberto Matta Title: Les Jupitiens Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19in. by 26in. Edition: From the rare limited EA edition Medium: Original Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Matta, Flemina, 1995Collage e serigrafia su cartoncino; Dimensioni foglio 70 x 70 cm; Firmata in basso al centro dall'Artista; Numerata 1/5 p.d.a.; Certificato di autenticità dell'Editore Sanzanobi, Firenze. Collage aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Attire le gai venin (Une Saison en Enfer)', Signed - Limited Edition, Mixed Media$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Loessa', Signed - Limited Edition, Mixed Media Etching, 1972$500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Los 5 Destacados Burumbauzerda', Signed - Limited Edition, Mixed Media Etching$1,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Eviliante', Signed - Limited Edition, Collage Etching$2,000
Jun 08OAB AuctionsRoberto Matta Original Color Crayon Drawing Signed Figurative Authentic Artwork$1,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'La Dulce Aqua Vita', Signed - Limited Edition, Etching$2,000
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'The End of the World', Signed - Limited Edition, Etching$4,000