2019Cartier Juste Un Clou Bracelet Extra LargeMassive Cartier Juste Un Clou Bracelet 18k rose gold Cartier bangle bracelet. Signed and Marked. Weighs 220 grams of 18k rose gold.See Sold Price
SoldGuy Laroche Collection et Marcel Marongiu. Deux ensembles dans les tons beiges.Guy Laroche Collection et Marcel Marongiu. Deux ensembles dans les tons beiges. Un tailleur en coton coquille d'œuf composé d'une veste à boutonnage croisé et d'un pantalon, et unSee Sold Price
SoldDiane von Furstenberg et Diane von Furstenberg Vintage. Lot de 4 robes.Diane von Furstenberg et Diane von Furstenberg Vintage. Lot de 4 robes. Une en jersey rouge, une en soie imprimée dans les tons turquoises (légères traces), une en soie imprimée roSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris 18K Gold Cuff BraceletHermes Paris 18K yellow gold heavy cuff bracelet stamped 'Hermes Paris 750 33078'. Beautifully crafted heavy 18K yellow gold cuff bracelet featuring Arabesque pierced and scroll work designs. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993)Henri Hecht Maik (French, 1922-1993), "Dans les Nuages", 1974, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and inscribed "1702" en verso, inscribed "WF B.H. exh. 55809" on stretcher, "See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermès Gold Oval Link Bracelet, France18 kt., signed Hermès Paris, Made in France, no. 8999, with maker's mark and French assay mark, ap. 46.5 dwts. Length 7 5/8 inches. Width 3/8 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016EXTRA LARGE LOUIS VUITTON STEAMER TRUNKParis, France, circa 1880. With original personalized red cross to the top and red stripe down the front and back, and fitted with an interior lift-out tray. Initial on end "E.M." Marked on interior "See Sold Price
SoldHERMES: AN 18K GOLD BRACELET, FRANCEHERMES: AN 18K GOLD BRACELET, FRANCE Weight 29.6 dwt, signed Hermes, Paris, French guarantee stamp, length 8 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Hermes 18kt Gold Watch Bracelet.Hermes 18kt gold openwork bracelet with central circular Jaeger LeCoultre watch face. Stamped verso, "149758 Hermes-Paris" accompanied by a domestic French hallmark of an eagle's head representing 750See Sold Price
SoldHERMES Paris. Deux carrés 'Brise de charme' et 'Carpe Diem'. Dessinateur: Julia Abadie. Des...HERMES Paris. Deux carrés 'Brise de charme' et 'Carpe Diem'. Dessinateur: Julia Abadie. Dessinateur: Joachim Metz. En twill de soie imprimé et titré, l'un sur fond rouge et marge bleu cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Julien Detouche Colored LithographHenri Julien Detouche (French artist, 1854-1913) colored lithograph, titled "Dans les Ronces", from Le Stampe Moderne series publication, signed in the plate lower right, circa late 19th c., Ursula HoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR HERMÈSBROCHE TROIS CANARDS, Elle est en or jaune 18K texturé représentant trois canards en vol, les yeux sertis de petits cabochons de saphirs. Signée Hermès Paris, numérotée eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec, Guy et Mealy dans Paris qui MarcheHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Guy et Mealy dans Paris qui Marche 1898lithograph on Japan paper11 h x 9 w in (28 x 23 cm) Signed with the artist's red signature stamp and numbered '65/100'. This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 18K WHITE GOLD 40CT DIAMOND BRACELET.Stunning 18k white gold large diamond bracelet consisting of 864 mixed cut natural diamonds with an estimated total weight of 40.00cts. There are 32 hinged sections consisting of 3 square designs, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet brassard, Inde, probablement XVIIIe s., or fourré et différents métaux sertiLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Kluge Large Original Oil Painting Paris Street Framed Signed ArtworkThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Constantin KlugeTitle: Les Fleurs Avenue De Wagram, ParisMedium: Oil PainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Confetti Poster.Circa 1894. This fantastic poster was made for English paper manufacturers J. & E. Bella. It advertises flecks of paper to replace plaster confetti, which was outlawed in Paris in 1892 because it wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Hermès plates set "Les Maisons Enchantées" collection.HERMES Hermès plates set "Les Maisons Enchantées" collection. 2010. . . Hermès plates set, "Les Maisons Enchantées" collection, created in 2010 by Francois Houtin, composed of:1 large rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970PIERRE STERLÉ - ANNÉES 1970 BROCHE FAUNE DANSANT Il est représenté les bras levés. La tête en or jaune sculpté dans des voiles émaillés bleus. Des feuillagSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCA Hermes Mors Et Gourmettes Reversible Silk Shawl by Henri D'Origny$150
842 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1993 Grateful Dead Rainforest Dead Liquid Blue Summer Tour Tie Dye Shirt$42(2 bids)
5 days LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
28 mins LeftRipley AuctionsEditions Verve, Paris, Henri Cartier-Bresson (1908-2004), Joan Miro cover, Les Europeens$200(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsHermes Limoges France Porcelain Toucan French Dinnerware 21 Piece Set$1,800(5 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
4 days LeftPiasaDorothea Tanning (Galesburg Illinois, 1910 - New York, 2012) Les Trois Garces, 1953€300,000
28 mins LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Bellvue, MR. Dougherty's Agency on the Missouri. 31$300