Sold2023Steve Parker- Limited Edition Signed Giclee ArtSteve Parker (20th Century/ Texas). Limited Edition Hand Signed Giclee on Paper titled "Straightforward Observation). #1 out of edition of 950. Measures 37" x 31" framed. Comes with COA. Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Aguiar "View of St. Andrew's" Giclee on PaperLimited edition lithograph of Otto Aguiar's art titled "View of St. Andrews". Hand signed and numbered #189/195, 36" x 28" in a 48" x 40" x 2 1/2" frame. Includes COA. Excellent condition. Matting wouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Timothy M. Parker, Abstract Contemporary Giclee Print,Limited 9 of 250 on textured fine art paper. Numbered lower left. Depicts a woman, propped up with her arms, lays on her side. Colorful abstraction with a cityscape in the background. Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT ANDREW PARKER (AMERICAN, 1927) WATERCOLOR ONROBERT ANDREW PARKER (AMERICAN, 1927) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1965, H 23.5", W 17.875", VIEWS Signed, annotated and dated along the extreme lower left sheet edge. Frame measures H 26.5" x L 20.5". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Thiebaud - Desert TrayTitle: Desert Tray Artist: Wayne Thiebaud Additional Information: "Desert Tray" by Wayne Thiebaud, Signed Giclee. Paper size is 24 x 24 inches, with an image size of 15.5 x 16 inches. The Giclee is frSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEMELMANS, Ludwig. Gouache on Paper. View of ParisSigned lower right. Ludwig Bemelmans (German / American, 1898?1962). From a Westchester, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 20.25" high x 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Singer Sargent 1856 -1925 American Watercolor On Paper view of Venice AttributedJohn Singer Sargent 1856 -1925 Watercolor On Paper view of Venice, attributed to the artist, size including frame 29" x 23", image 11" x 7.5" Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Wyeth. "Pentcost," giclee(American, 1917-2009). Giclee on paper, 1989, ed. 296/300, pencil signed "Andrew Wyeth" lr, sight size: 21 1/2 x 30 3/4 in., framed size: 31 3/4 x 41 x 1 1/4 inches. David Bendann's Fine Art Rooms, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy (1888-1964) watercolor gouache on paperJean Dufy (1888-1964) watercolor gouache on paper "View of Paris" signed lower right Jean Dufy having Catalda Fine Arts label on verso 17 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Flohr - 'Streets of Gold' - Giclee on Canvas - Limited EditionMichael Flohr (American, b.1975), 'Streets of Gold', 48" x 36" canvas size, Hand-Embellished Giclee on Paper, Limited Edition, #175/195, signed and numbered by the artist, stretched on premium wood stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Wyeth. "The Carry," giclee(American, 1917-2009). Giclee on paper, 2003, ed. 62/300, pencil signed "Andrew Wyeth" lr, sight size: 22 x 43 in., framed size: 34 x 55 1/4 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan, "Woman in Red Lion Pub" Framed Limited Edition, Numbered 170/295 and Hand Signed withWoman in Red Lion Pub is a limited edition giclee on paper by Bob Dylan, numbered 170/295 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. This piece comes with an extremely rare mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Attributed/Manner of: Tahiti SketchHenri Emile Benoit Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Attributed/Manner of: Tahiti, ca early - mid 1900's. Hand drawn pen and ink on paper. View of a harbor from a balcony. Signed, dated (1930), and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023W Steve Seltzer Original Western Gouache Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: W Steve SeltzerTitle: Prairie Prowlers Medium: Original Gouache WatercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori "Thunderhead Rides" Signed Giclee LEArtist: Mark Maggiori Title: Thunderhead Riders Medium: Giclee on Paper Limited Edition: 4/146 Art Dimensions: 34 H x 42 W inches ARTIST BIO: Mark Maggiori iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Maggiori "The Remuda" Signed Giclee LEArtist: Mark Maggiori Title: The Remuda Medium: Giclee on Paper Limited Edition: 13/254 Art Dimensions: 28 H x 38 W inches ARTIST BIO: Mark Maggiori is a FreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen giclee onArtist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D Construction Silkscreen giclee on paper. Title: STAR TREK: THE BEGINNING. Size (Unframed): 20" x 15". Size (Framed): 28" x 23". Certificate of Authenticity: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringo Starr - Bad FingerArtist: Ringo Starr Title: Bad Finger Year: 2005 Dimensions: 23in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edtion of100 Medium: Original Giclee on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pino (1939-2010) "Long Stem Lovelies" Limited Edition Giclee. Numbered and Hand Signed; Certificate"Long Stem Lovelies" is a limited edition giclee on paper by Pino (1939-2010). The piece comes numbered and is hand signed by the artist. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approximately 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Manguin, St. Tropez View, Oil on PaperHenri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), St. Tropez view, oil on panel, signed “Manguin” lower right, 7 1/4" h x 10 1/4” w (view), 12” h x 15” w (frame).Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph on paper with giclee elements "LOVE ANDArtist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph on paper with giclee elements. Title: LOVE AND KISSES, MARILYN. Size (Unframed): 14.5" x 19". Measures approx. (Framed): 22" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER MARCUS (Mystic, Connecticut, 1889-1934), Two New York City views:, Charcoals on paper.PETER MARCUSMystic, Connecticut, 1889-1934Two New York City views: A street scene with cathedral and a view of Hell's Gate Bridge. Both signed lower right "Peter Marcus".Charcoals on paper, 16" x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian ViewAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) Bahamian View oil on paper laid to board signed ABierstadt (lower left) 18 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAMIEN HIRST- BENEFICENCEGiclée print on paper UK, 2015 Damien Hirst (b. 1965), United Kingdom. Hand signed by the artist and numbered from a limited edition of 50.Image dimensions: 12 x 12 in; 30.5 x 30.5 cm. Full sheet dimSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSteve A Kaufman, 'Coca Cola', Original Acrylic Painting, 9"x9"$800
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White And The Seven Drawfs, 'Balcony View', Exclusive Lithograph, 2001$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, Attending Black Tie Opening Of A View From The Bridge, 1956$100
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncMarilyn Monroe, Preapring for A View From the Bridge with Arthur Miller, 1956$100
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1940 Photo People & Ships at Port of Salonika off Coast of Greece$200
6 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM PARKER ABBE (New York/Massachusetts, 1916-1983), Three views:, Wood engravings.$125
6 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsShannon Bonatakis, American Giclee on Paper, Limited Edition$11(2 bids)