Sold2022[WESTERN AMERICANA]. The Rosborough family archive, including letters relating to the California[WESTERN AMERICANA]. The Rosborough family archive, including letters relating to the California Gold Rush, the Modoc War, the Klondike Gold Rush, and early settlement and mining operations in Idaho TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Box with Candles from E. Schneider & Co.; c. 1880s [153680]Extremely rare original box with original candles made by E. Schneider & Co. Red label on front of box reads, "Original/ Stearic Wax/ Candles/ Trade Mark/ E. Schneider & Co./ Chicago." There are aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaska Gold Nuggets, Two Troy Oz. [158904]Small gold nuggets mined in the Mt. McKinley area of Alaska. Full of gold and quartz, these nuggets are very attractive. Most are six to eight millimeters long. About two ounces troy.Date: Country (ifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dentalium Shell Box (Indian Purse) [178479]Carved horn for holding dentalium probably from Indians of the Pacific Coast. Believed to be circa 1800s; six inches long. an inch and a half deep. Partially beaded on the ends, the loose beads that hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mormon Imprisonment of Polygamists, c 1880s-90s [154984]An original Mormon family pictorial archive from Box Elder County's Peter Johnson, c 1870s. Johnson was a polygamist. In the late 1880s, Utah had made moves to become a State within the United States.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIVIL WAR CDV'S & ANTIQUE PHOTO ALBUMSLarge group antique photos incl: 8 Civil War carte de visites as displayed - General Burnside 1861, Major Anderson, General Scott, Gen'l McLellan, etc by Brady Studio & E. Anthony Studios etc. Also aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hangtown Mining Scene Half Plate Dag [185001]Half plate Daguerreotype image of thirteen (13) gold miners working at their gold claim in Hangtown (Later Placerville, earlier Dry Diggins) during the California Gold Rush. The claim may have belongeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pittsburgh & Moon Run Railroad Annual Pass [138864]Pass no. 82, issued for 1895 to RH England. Signed by general manager WF Sanford. Fancy black font on cardstock. Toning. Served the Moon Run and Clever Gas coal mines, while also delivering some freigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique American Kentucky Long RiflesCirca 1830. Each in the black as found and unrestored. One in 50 cal by J.J. Henry having been marked on the barrell and the plate. The other seemingly unmarked but has not been bored out. Its plate iSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE GMT MASTER "PEPSI" BRACELET WATCH CIRCAA GENTLEMAN'S STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE GMT MASTER "PEPSI" BRACELET WATCH CIRCA 1970, REF. 1675 WITH "LONG E" MARK 1 MATTE DIAL, ACCOMPANIED BY ROLEX SERVICE GUARANTEE PAPERWORK FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Old Law School at Dusk, IU CampusTheodore Clement Steele (American, 1847–1926) Old Law School at Dusk, IU Campus oil on canvas bears estate stamp (verso) 14 1/4 x 20 inches. Provenance: Clarence and Mildred Long Eckert & Ross FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lock of Robert E. Lee's Hair & ArchiveLARGE LOCK OF ROBERT E. LEE'S HAIR FROM HIS LEXINGTON, VIRGINIA DOCTOR, HOWARD T. BARTON. Large lock of General Robert E. Lee's hair, taken at death. [Lexington, Virginia], [1870]. Approx. length 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024James E. Allen 'Spider Boy' Signed EtchingJames E. Allen, American (1894-1964) 'Spider Boy' signed etching. Measurements: Visual image: 10 7/8"H x 8 3/8"W; Paper: 13.5"H x 11"W. Condition report: Tears around edges of paper, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) pc. Necklace lot to incl. cultured pearl 15.5" long necklace & 18" long coral necklace, nice(2) pc. Necklace lot to incl. cultured pearl 15.5" long necklace & 18" long coral necklace, nice condition, from local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) An Indian BoyEanger Irving Couse (American, 1866-1936) An Indian Boy oil on board signed E.I. Couse(lower right) 12 x 16 inches Literature: Painting will appear in the forthcoming E.I. Couse Catalogue Raisonne bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgil Finlay Orig Pulp Fiction Sci Fi Modernist Sketchbook Drawings Plus 4 Books Incl LailVirgil Finlay Orig Pulp Fiction Sci Fi Modernist Sketchbook Drawings Plus 4 Books Incl Lail Autographed Family Archive Provenance Art Deco WWII MCM Magazine Novel Illustration Illustrator. This lot waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider Gérard, Opus 63 DFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Intitolato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 89 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archives Gérard Schneider, Parigi e accompagnata da certificato di autenticitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giant Archive of Pinkerton Crime, Posters, Tintypes, Photos, Etc. An Amazing Group!Giant Archive of Pinkerton Crime, Posters, Tintypes, Photos, Etc. An Amazing Group! A huge and fascinating archive of Pinkerton National Detective Agency related materials, along with a few other agenSee Sold Price
Sold2022[NATIVE AMERICANS] -- [HENDERSON, Daniel B. (1862-1940)]. An archive of letters and documents mostly[NATIVE AMERICANS] -- [HENDERSON, Daniel B. (1862-1940)]. An archive of letters and documents mostly related to Henderson's work representing Native American interests, including:  ZEPHIR, David.See Sold Price
Sold2022César, CompressioneFirmato in basso a destra su un lato, Scultura in alluminio, W. 15 - D. 15 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso gli Archives Denyse Durand-Ruel, Rueil-Mailmaison e accompagnata da certificato di autentSee Sold Price
Sold2023[CIVIL WAR] -- [UTAH TERRITORY] -- [MORMON]. Private Thomas B. Thompson letter archive, Co. D, 3rd[CIVIL WAR] -- [UTAH TERRITORY] -- [MORMON]. Private Thomas B. Thompson letter archive, Co. D, 3rd Regiment, California Infantry, incl. Mormon and Native American content.12 letters spanning June 1861See Sold Price
Sold2022《 A boy sitting on a chair by the sea 》 Oil on canvas ( Philippe Noyer , 1917-1985 ,《 A boy sitting on a chair by the sea 》 Oil on canvas ( Philippe Noyer , 1917-1985 , France )See Sold Price
Sold2022《 Winter on the Humber river 》 Oil on wood ( Clarence Ainslie Loomis , B.1917 , Canada《 Winter on the Humber river 》 Oil on wood ( Clarence Ainslie Loomis , B.1917 , Canada )See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsColorado Drug Store Advertising Pieces [174083]$20(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMoseley (Early) Lucky Strike Pinball Machine [186362]$45(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc9 Inch Tall Black Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON Boy Bank$350(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON BOY Coin Bank$130(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb E F Caldwell gilt bronze Box with fine carved Renaissance Baroque panel Tiffany Studios Era$900(1 bid)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCModel Trains incl Bachmann Santa Fe, Bachmann Smokey Mountain Express,$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of Small Toys incl Woody from Toy Story, Taz, Cabbage Patch Kit Small Figures, etc$6(1 bid)
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Tooled Brown Leather Western Saddle with Fender Replacements$50
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 5 Leather Belts with Western Motifs and Metal Accents$100(1 bid)