Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURE, H 4 1/2":A seated figure. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make determination. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mayan Terracotta Temple FigureAntique Mayan Terracotta Temple Figure, 4 1/2 x 2 1/2 in. See Photos for Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURESPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURES, H 2 - 4":One seated figure and one standing figure painted faces and striped costume designs. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please previewSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURES TWOPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURES, TWO, H 4":two seated figures one with hand on head and other on knee. Second with arms outstretched. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURES TWO PIECESPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA FIGURES, TWO PIECES, H 4 - 6":Mounted on black painted base with wire support. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make deteSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA SEATED FIGURES TWOPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA SEATED FIGURES, TWO, H 4":one in red tones and one in brown. Each having a hole in top of head. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in perSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian FiguresLot of 4 pre-Columbian terracotta figure fragments. Various cultures, some with Sotheby Parke-Bernet tags and two with display stands. Dimensions: 3-3/4" H (largest). Provenance: Ex. L. Barash collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ancient Pre Columbian, Pottery Figures, Heads c.100 BC-500 AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Pre Columbian, Pottery Figures, Heads c.100 BC-500 AD. Size 1 - 3 inches high. + stand. A collection of 4 pre columbian terracotta figures, Mixed coltures. fragments from full figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Terracotta FigurePre-Columbian Chupicuaro Terracotta figure, ca. 500 B.C. - 300 A.D., seated figure with headdress, coffee bean eyes, necklace. Large thighs, mineral deposits. Dimensions: 6" H; Weight: 9.4 oz. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of WomanPre-Columbian Terracotta Figure of Woman Holding a Jug, possibly Maya, h. 5 3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and Collector Mario Villa (195See Sold Price
Sold2021PRE COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE WATER VESSEL 6 1/2" X 6PRE COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE WATER VESSEL 6 1/2" X 6 3/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett ASee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURE(2) Small Earthenware Tomb Figures, Jalisco, Mexico, 300 BC-AD 300. No polychrome, lightly encrusted, 4 1/2" & 5 1/2" tall. One figure missing arms and part of one leg. Gathered by the consignor in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Terracotta Figure, Quimbaya Culture, ColumbiaA slab figure sits with hands on knees, seated in upon a wide rear, six drilled holes at top of head, holes at torso for nipples and navel. 7-1/4" H, 1 lb. 12 0z. Ex. collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURENayarit Culture, Western Mexico, in the San Sebastian style. Figure of a Seated Warrior with hands on hips, Shaft Tomb Culture 250 BC-250 AD. Terracotta with white and black geometric decoration. 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGUREMale figure with tail, holding two implements. Dimensions: H 6.75" x W 4" x D 3" Condition: Overall surface deposits. One leg broken and reattached. Other breaks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian, Colima, Mayan Pottery Figures c.100 BC-500 AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Pre Columbian, Colima, Mayan Pottery Figures c.100 BC-500 AD. Size 2 3/4 - 3 1/2 inches high. A collection of two pre columbian terracotta figures, Colima and Mayan. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pre-Columbian FiguresPre-Columbian terracotta figure fragments. Lot of 3. One of an animal. Museum quality display stands included. Dimensions: 3-1/4" H (largest). Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Queens, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Ancient Pre-Columbian Figures c.1000Lot of 3 Ancient Pre-Columbian Terracotta Figures Ca. 1000 B.C.-600 A.D. Pre-Columbian Art, Mexico - West Coast and Classic Period Cultures. Size of the figures: 3 1/4 - 5 1/4 inches. Group of 3 TerraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian FiguresPre-Columbian terracotta figures. One a fragment. Museum quality display stands included. Dimensions: 2-1/4" H (largest). Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Queens, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Pre Columbian Terracotta Female Figure c.250 BC.Ancient Pre Columbian Terracotta Female Figure c.250 BC. Size 3 3/4 inches length. Ancient Terracotta standing female figure wearing loop type earrings and big necklace. Condition: perfect. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian FigurePre-Columbian terracotta figure fragment with headdress, nose and ear rings, pendant necklace. Bare chested with cloth at waist. Dimensions: 6-3/4" H x 3-1/2" W; Weight: 13 oz. Provenance: Ex. LondonoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Terracotta Female Figure c.250 BCAncient Pre Columbian Terracotta Female Figure c.250 BC. Size 3 3/4 inches length. Ancient Terracotta standing female figure wearing loop type earrings and big necklace. Condition: perfect. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Mayan terracotta figurePre-Columbian Mayan terracotta figure, Late Classic Period (600-800 CE), Central Americas, molded relief figure wearing headdress, earrings and necklace, mounted on wood stand, 4.5"h x 3.5"w (pottery)See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesPre-Colombian Style Whistle And a Composition Figure of a Monkey, 20th C., 2 pcs$20
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions6" Mezcala Porphry Stone Effigy - 300 BC Pre-Columbian$30(8 bids)