Sold2023Antique French Bronze Enamel Warrior candle holderLate 19th early 20th century home decor shelf mantle candle holder. Center features an enameled cloisonne warrior on horseback round plaque mounted on an ornate gilt bronze footed stand. No apparent mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ming Dynasty Blue and White Warrior ChaegerMing Dynasty Blue and White Warrior Chaeger A warrior on horseback is ready for battle in the center of this dish. A loose brushstroke border surrounds him. Flower reserves on the outer border. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLUE & WHITE WARRIOR DISHA warrior on horseback is ready for battle in the center of this dish. A loose brushstroke border surrounds him. Flower reserves on the outer border. Marked on the bottom. 7" $100 - $200 PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cloisonne Jar with CranesBeautiful Japanese cloisonne jar with cranes and bow hunter or warrior on horseback. Size 18 3/4" H,See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Samurai Warrior on Horseback Bronze Sculpture Statue Original KamikoA fierce ancient Samurai warrior races to the front line of battle on his loyal and speedy steed. His horse rears back as he raises his sword with determination, ready for anything. He is dressed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Warrior FigureChinese cloisonne warrior figure, 22-1/2" h, one ball on crown missingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze And Cloisonne WarriorDESCRIPTION: Bronze and cloisonne sculpture of a warrior in heavy clothing carrying a long, removable polearm and standing on textured ground. Warrior's coat and pants feature colorful enameled floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Asian bronze cloisonne warriorVintage Asian bronze cloisonne warrior. 14 3/4 H x 6 5/8 W x 5 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions193See Sold Price
SoldFramed Chinese Watercolor, Spear Warrior & Horseback ArcherAppears to be in good shape. The gilt frame measures approx 16.25h x 16.25 inches. See pics. E-1323See Sold Price
Sold2022REMINGTON SCHUYLER (1884 - 1955): WARRIOR ON HORSEBACKoil on canvas; signed lower left; 36 x 19 inches; 43 x 25 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rex Clawson. Warrior On Horseback.Rex Clawson. (1929-2007).Warrior On Horseback.1967. Signed and dated.Oil on masonite with varnish.Excellent condition.Image is 14.5” w x 17.5” h.Frame is 21” w x 25” h.Est. $1,000-2,000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese hongmu settee 'warriors on horseback'China, Republic, carved hongmu representing plant motifs and warrior on horseback, Signs of use. Dim .: 110x51x122 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Horseback WarriorChina, Republic, molded porcelain sculpture, polychrome and gold decoration representing a warrior on horseback. Small flaw in one arm. Dim.: 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese sancai roof tile in the shape of a warrior on horseback, MingA Chinese sancai roof tile in the shape of a warrior on horseback, Ming L.: 32 cm - H.: 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Purvis Young. Warrior On Horseback.Purvis Young. Warrior On Horseback. Signed. Paint on paper. Minor foxing on matting otherwise good condition. 36" x 28". Est. $500-800. Ship: $200See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE OF A WARRIOR ON HORSEBACK BY LASZLO MARTONA substantial bronze of a Hungarian warrior carrying a sword on horseback, signed to base ML77 for László Marton (1925- 2008). Hungarian, 1977. H. 61 cm (24")See Sold Price
Sold2020Walt Wooten 'Warrior on Horseback' Oil PaintingWalt Wooten, New Mexico (b. 1939) Large oil on canvas of 'Warrior on Horseback', brilliant colors, signed on verso. Measures 74"H x 56.5"W framed; 65"H x 46"W unframed. Condition report: no issues, goSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Warrior on horseback19th century Chinese Polychrome Stucco Glazed Roof Figure, Warrior on horseback; with black headdress, green robe. Yellow horse. On metal and acrylic mount. 4.25Lbs Approx. Measurements: 10.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Warrior on horseback with flags19th century Chinese Polychrome Stucco Glazed Roof Figure, Warrior on horseback with flags. On metal and acrylic mount. 4.5Lbs Approx. Measurements: 10 inches height without stand x 8.5 inches.DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese sancai roof tiles in the shape of a fish and a warrior on horseback, MingA pair of Chinese sancai roof tiles in the shape of a fish and a warrior on horseback, Ming L.: 35 cm - H.: 40 cm (the warrior) L.: 23 cm - H.: 38,5 cm (each of the fishes)See Sold Price
Sold2023Warrior on horseback. Qing Dynasty, late 19th-early 20th century. Carved in amber. Provenance:Warrior on horseback. Qing Dynasty, late 19th-early 20th century. Carved in amber. Provenance: Spanish Ambassador to China and the Philippines in the second half of the 19th century, great-grandfatherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Scale Vintage Painting in Wood Frame - Warrior on HorsebackMeasures approximately 63"H x 52"W. This work in painted on what appears to be a soft tree bark or other natural material. Artist is unknown. THIS ITEM IS AVAILABLE FOR LOCAL PICKUP ONLY IN HIGHLAND PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Massive Benin Bronze Figure of a Warrior on HorsebackMassive Benin Bronze Figure of a Warrior on Horseback, 20th Century {Dimensions 62 x 29 x 13 inches}See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Gilt Bronze Guan Gong Guan Yu Warrior on Horseback Statue$130(3 bids)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN IMPERIAL FAMILLE ROSE 'ROMANCE OF THE THREE KINGDOMS' SNUFF BOTTLE, DAOGUANG MARK AND PERIOD€1,000
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMedieval European Warrior King Arthur on Horseback Bronze Statue Sculpture 16" x 10"$400
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN MILITARY WARRIOR HELMET GOLD WORK TRIDENT & ANIMAL FIGSURES$670