202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL DEER PATTERN BUNCHED MOUTH JAR; H. 9.8 cm. W. 11.2 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE PAPER-CUT DECAL SEAWATER PATTERN TRIPOD FURNACE; H. 9.2 cm. Diam. 12.4 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE BLACK BOTTOM PAINTED BOTTLE; H. 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIZHOU WARE LEAVES BAMBOO HAT ZHAN; H. 5.5 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese, Jizhou paper-cut resist-decorated tea bowlsChinese Jizhou paper-cut resist-decorated tea bowls, set of two Song Dynasty, 12th-13th century each approx.: 2 h × 4.25 dia in (5 × 11 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Song Jizhou Paper Cut Tea BowlChinese Song Jizhou Paper Cut Tea Bowl 1.5''x4.5''. Russet glazing with paper-cut resist floral motif. Slight chip to top edge with overall glaze wear. 12th to 13th century, Song dynasty.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE DOUBLE DRAGON EAR CUP; H. 8 cm. W. 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12THJIZHOU WARE CUP, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 12TH CENTURY; H. 4.7 cm. Diam. 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE THREE-LEGGED FURNACE; H. 12 cm. W. 16 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE BEAN GREEN GLAZE RATTLE BOTTLE; H. 14 cm.See Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE GREEN GLAZE BOTTLE; H. 15.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Southern Song Dynasty Jizhou kiln paper cut Decal jade pot spring bottleHeight 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryBeautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Very fine craquelé. IntaSee Sold Price
202412TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH12TH-13TH CENTURY SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE BLUE-GLAZED MARIGOLD TRAY WITH A FLOWER MOUTH; H. 8 cm. Diam. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY JIAN WARE CUPS, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 5.7 cm. Diam. 13 cm.See Sold Price
202312TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA12TH-13TH CENTURIES SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE ZHAN, CHINA ; H. 5 cm. Diam. 9.2 cm.See Sold Price
2023SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESSOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 25 cm. W. 10 cm.See Sold Price
2023CHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIESCHINESE SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN WARE CONG VASE, 12TH- 13TH CENTURIES ; H. 17 cm. W. 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jizhou Bowl with Paper-Cut Design, Song DynastyVery rare Jizhou bowl with paper-cut and blue speckle design. A rare find! Diameter 167mm, 6-4/7"inch. 12th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paper cut Decal lamps of Jizhou kiln in Southern Song Dynasty, ChinaHeight 5.5cm diameter 15.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese, Unusual Jizhou Phosphatic-splashed jarChinese Unusual Jizhou Phosphatic-splashed jar Song to Jin Dynasty, 12th-13th century 4 h × 4.75 dia in (10 × 12 cm)See Sold Price
2020A Jizhou Kiln paper-cut decal bowlH5.5cm Diam11.8cm A Jizhou Kiln paper-cut decal bowl, Song DynastySee Sold Price
2021THE FOUR SERIES JAR OF JIZHOU WARE IN SOUTHERN SONGTHE FOUR SERIES JAR OF JIZHOU WARE IN SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LONGQUAN WARE VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURYLONGQUAN WARE VASE, SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY, CHINA, 13TH CENTURY H. 14.5 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 22Chinese Antique 999CHINESE VINTAGE PAINTING OF THE PORTRAINS OF EIGHTEEN SCHOLARS IN HISTORY$650
100 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Longquan-celadon bowl with twin-fish decor, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1279)See Sold Price
89 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese incised celadon-glazed bowl, probably southern Song Dynasty (1127 - 1368)See Sold Price
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsLimestone head of a pharaoh. XVIII-XIX Dynasties. Circa 12th century B.C. Carving measures 3.5in hig$550(2 bids)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Kangxi Blue and White Porcelain 19th Century Jar With Lid And Cup.$50
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Booksc1700s RARE Arabic Handwritten Manuscript Middle East Persia Journal ARABIA$130(5 bids)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE QING 18 C DRAGON FISH ELDER$250(1 bid)
87 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Yue ware lotus bowl, probably late Tang DynastySee Sold Price
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryA large Louis Vuitton monogrammed trunk, 20th century, France c.1930$2,800(4 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsD. G. Heynertz Dutch. Early 19th century American ship portrait of the "Marblehead of Boston"$400(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sCOLLECTION OF MAJOLICA POTTERY 19th Century Heights to 7.75". Diameters to 11".$150(1 bid)