Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920)
Nu de femme debout
Lead pencil on paper
Signed on the bottom left
42 x 25 cm
Provenance:
- Galerie Marcel Bernheim, Paris
- Private collection, Paris
Bibliography:
- A. Pfannstiel, "Dessins de Modigliani", Ed. Mermod, Lausanne, 1958, illustrated under no. 52 unpaginated
- O. Patani, "Amedeo Modigliani. Catalogo Generale: disegni (1906-1920)", Ed. Leonardo, Milan, 1994, illustrated under no. 354 p. 208
- C. Parisot, "Modigliani, Catalogue Raisonné, Dessins, Aquarelle, Tome III", Ed. Carte Segrete, Romen 2006, illustrated under no. 113/17 p. 201
Nu de femme debout
Lead pencil on paper
Signed on the bottom left
42 x 25 cm
Provenance:
- Private collection, Paris
Bibliography:
- 30% up to €500,000.00
- 24% up to €1,000,000.00
- 14.4% above €1,000,000.00
Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920) Nu de femme debout Lead pencil on paper Signed on the bottom left 42 x
Estimate €20,000 - €30,000
Starting Price
€20,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, fr, FROffers In-House Shipping
Modern and Contemporary Art
Paris, fr, FR