Sold2020Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), EnfantsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Enfants jouant à la Balle, lithograph in colours, circa 1900, from the edition of 200, MBM watermark to left margin, H.58.5cm W.41cm Provenance: Christie'See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir Enfants Jouant a la Balle, ca. 1900PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Enfants jouant à la balle lithograph, on laid Arches MBM paper, circa 1900, a proof printed in black (the edition was 200 in colors), printed by Auguste Clot, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Femme à L'Éventail (Woman with a Fan)" and after EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) "Danseurs EspaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste RENOIR 1892 Etching "Woman with a fan"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). La Femme a l'evantail (Woman with a Fan). Hand Pulled Copper plate etching , printed in black ink, on cream laid paper after the original by Auguste Marie Lauzet (See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)La Pierre au Trois Croquis (Delteil 41; Stella 41)Lithograph, 1904, from the edition of 1000, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 253 x 332mm (10 x 13 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambinaPIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) "La bambina con il biscotto" 1899 litografia a colori cm. 47x61See Sold Price
Sold2023RENOIR 1919 Engraving "The Resting Haymakers" Framed SIGNED LIMITEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Haymaking (La Fenaison). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919)Sur la plage à Berneval (Delteil 5; Stella 5) Drypoint, circa 1892, on wove paper, with margins, sheet 249 x 157mm (9 3/4 x 6 1/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir"La Pierre Aux Trios Croquis"Pierre-Auguste Renoir; French (1841-1919) "La Pierre Aux Trois Croquis" lithograph in black on paper. Signed in the stone, Circa 1904, second and final state, stella 41. Measuring 9.5" high and 12" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919), Etching “Sur la plage à Berneval (1892)Etching in black on laid paper after Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). A later edition titled “Sur la plage à Berneval, 1892” Measures: 9.4.0 x 13.5 cm plate / 33 x 25 cm paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - La chapeau epingle - OriginalArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). Title: "La chapeau epingle [3e Planche]". Medium: Original etching. Date: Composed c1894. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 4 After Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Sur la Terrasse"Group of four lithographs depicting Pierre-Auguste Renoir's (French, 1841-1919) "Sur la Terrasse," depicting a woman and a child seated on a terrace at a table in front of a lush garden. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre-Auguste Renoir, "Sur la plage, a Berneval"Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French, 1841-1919, "Sur la plage, a Berneval", executed 1892, published early 20th century, signed in plate at lower right (MUSS7401) (AM)(MUSS) Dimensions:sight 5.75: x 4.5"; pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Pierre-Auguste RenoirAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Sur la plage a Berneval," posthumous restrike etching, signed in plate, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour laAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919): Etude pour la parapluie, from Seize Aquarelles et Sanguines de Renoir Lithograph with pochoir on paper, 1948, from the edition of 250. 14 x 8 in. (sheet), 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919), Chapeau Epingle, (La Fille De Berthe Morisot Et SaPierre-Auguste RenoirFrench, (1841-1919)Chapeau Epingle, (La Fille De Berthe Morisot Et Sa Cousine)etching, 2nd statestamped signature lower margin, framed.5 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Sur la plage, a berneval -Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919). Title: "Sur la plage, a berneval". Medium: Original etching. Date: Composed c1892. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/8 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR "LA BAINGUESE" ETCHINGPierre-Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) etching titled "La Bainguese" or "The Bather". Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Plate size approx. 6 1/4" height x 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR "LA BAINGUESE" ETCHINGPierre-Auguste Renoir (FRENCH, 1841 - 1919) etching titled "La Bainguese" or "The Bather". Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Plate size approx. 6 1/4" height x 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Richard WagnerPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), Richard Wagner, circa 1900, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, from an edition of 50, printed by Auguste Clot (Paris, France), published by Vollard (PariSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsPierre-Auguste Renoir 1919 Original Etching "Sur la Plage a Berneval"$300
4 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberPierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919). ‘On the beach at Berneval’.€50
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting pastel on paper Pierre-Auguste Renoir after French Impressionism woman hat ribbon€1,200