Vassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Sterne (stars), 1907 (verlag, 66.1)bois Gravé Sur Papier Verg... Auction

item-177829004=1
VASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944)
Sterne (Stars), 1907
(Verlag, 66.1)
Bois gravé sur papier vergé
Monogrammé dans la planche
Contresigné du monogramme 'K' à l'encre et à la plume
Dédicacé à 'Alexis Merodack'
Grandes marges irrégulières
Dimension feuille: 19,4 x 14,9 cm
Dimension sujet: 10,4 x 5,6 cm

Woodcut on laid paper, monogrammed in the plate, countersigned with the monogram 'K' in ink and pen
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
Starting Price

€1,600

Starting Price €1,600

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,528 Followers

Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery

May 30, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR
View Auction