Sold2023Chicago Cubs Memorabilia2-1946 Chicago Cubs Official Program for a St. Louis Cardinals vs. Cubs game, 1948 Cincinnati Reds vs. Cubs Official Program, largest 8 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Plastic Baseball Team Helmet BanksLot of 10 assorted 1973 Geo Dickstein 2 ½” (height) x 3 ½” (length) x 5 ½” (width) plastic baseball team helmet form banks includes: Chicago Cubs, Cleveland Indians, Houston Astros, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2024TICKET STUB COLLECTIONTICKET STUB COLLECTION: A collection of thirty 1924/1928 ticket stubs to include Chicago Cubs & Chicago White Sox ticket stubs along w/ 1928 Navy vs. Notre Dame stubs. From the collection of John ''AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Babe Ruth Signed Minature BatRare Babe Ruth Signed Souvenir 1932 World Series Cubs vs Yankees mini-bat. Known by many nicknames including the "Sultan of Swat," the "Behemoth of Bust" and the "Great Bambino," Babe Ruth was one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Mravik (1973- ), King of the Mountain, 26 x 40Richard Mravik (1973- ), King of the Mountain, oil on board, 26 x 40, signed lower left: Richard Mravik ©, Provenance: Peninsula Gallery, British Columbia, Canada (label verso); From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Dawnscape, 1975Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Dawnscape, 1975 cast paper relief signed, dated, and numbered 25/75 in pencil 24 x 27 inches. Provenance: Pace Editions, New York Richard Gray, Chicago Van StraatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anna VH Huntington, Lioness with CubsAnna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (1876-1973), 'Lioness with Cubs', aluminum, 8" x 24 3/4" x 11", inscribed 'Stanerigg 1957/made for my dear sister Harriet/Anna H Huntington/Roman Bronze Works Inc. NY'See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Lostutter, UntitledRobert Lostutter (American, b. 1939) Untitled, 1969 watercolor and graphite on paper signed and dated lower right 8 1/4" x 6 1/2" Provenance: Corbett vs. Dempsey, Chicago, Illinois (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD HOWARD HUNT (CHICAGO, IL, 1935 - )"Hybrid Muse", cast and patinated bronze, 1985, signed on integral plinth, 19 1/2" tall. Very good condition. This sculpture was commissioned by the Illinois Arts Council Commission and awarded to winSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) So, 2008Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) So, 2008 tempera and oil on linen 42 x 32 inches. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago Sold: Paddle8, the Art Institute of Chicago Society for Contemporary Arts BeneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, "Collection Richard C. Edgeworth, Chicago" stamp and inscribed "Mrs. Jack Brittain" en verso, 11 5/See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MOTHERWELL (AMERICAN, 1915-1991).'Automatism A', 1966. Lithograph. Signed and numbered '4/100' in brown pencil lower margins. Irwin Hollander Workshop blind stamp lower right. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago, IL. Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dominick & Haff CenterpieceAmerican Belle Epoque Sterling Silver Gilt and Cut Glass Centerpiece , late 19th/early 20th c., Dominick & Haff, New York, act. 1872-1928, ret. Spaulding & Co., Chicago, act. 1888-1973, cut glass bowlSee Sold Price
SoldANNA VAUGHN HYATT HUNTINGTON (American, 1876-1973) Mother Bear and Cub at Play (height 5 3/4 in ...ANNA VAUGHN HYATT HUNTINGTON (American, 1876-1973) Mother Bear and Cub at Play signed 'Anna V. Hyatt-H.' (in the bronze beneath bear's hindquarters) bronze with a brown patina height 5 3/4 in (14.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973) Grand MaternitéRichard Guino (French, 1890-1973) Grand Maternité Numbered, dated and signed '7/8 1920 RICHARD GUINO' on the ledge the base, at front; also with 'CIRE PERDUE/C. VALSUANI/PARIS' foundry stamp on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Auguste Renoir/Richard Guino, bronzeAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir/Richard Guino, bronze, After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) and Richard Guino (French, 1890-1973), "Maternite", incised signature "Renoir" along side near base,See Sold Price
2024Marilyn Monroe's Signed "Happy Birthday, Mr. President" Program with 11 Celebrity SignaturesRare and Iconic: Marilyn Monroe's Signed "Happy Birthday, Mr. President" Program with Celebrity Signatures. Immerse yourself in a piece of history with this extraordinary and rare collector's item –See Sold Price
Sold2023Important Diamond & Platinum Ring, 2.50 caratround diamond, VS-1, L, with 40 round diamonds totaling another .50 carat in Art Deco platinum filigree setting, with appraisal of $27,550.00, currently size 8 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Authentic Babe Ruth Signed Official American League Baseball with COA"Legendary Piece of History: Authentic Babe Ruth Signed Official Baseball with Certificate of Authenticity. Immerse yourself in the rich tapestry of baseball history with this extraordinary Babe RuthSee Sold Price
2024Babe Ruth, Lou Gehrig Signed Official American League Baseball, William Harridge PresidentHistoric Duo: Autographed Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig Official American League Baseball – Signed during William Harridge's Presidency with COA. Embark on a journey back to the glory days of baseball wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Single Signed Official American League Baseball w/COABabe Ruth Single Signed Official American League Baseball w/ COA. A signed Babe Ruth baseball on an official American League ball is the ultimate collector's dream. This remarkable piece of sports memSee Sold Price
Sold2023Commander-in-Chief Alliance: Abraham Lincoln and Ulysses S. Grant Signed Official Envelope with COACommander-in-Chief Alliance: Abraham Lincoln and Ulysses S. Grant Signed Official Envelope with COA – A Historic Unison.Step into the heart of Civil War history with this extraordinary collector's pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Babe Ruth Lou Gehrig Dual Signed Official American League BaseballUp for auction is a rare and exceptional piece of baseball history – an official American League baseball signed by two legends of the game, Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig. This meticulously authenticatedSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers3 - Chicago Cubs World Series Players Signed Official MLB Baseballs and Fotoball$20(1 bid)
531 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorge Springer 2014 Game Used Rookie Year Home Run Astros Jersey MLB HZ299645$10
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RICHARD A. JOHNSON (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Two Blue Two," 1982$750
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EARL STALEY (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1938) A PAINTING, “Suzanna and the Elders$400
16 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Important Marie Tannaes Norwegian Farm Landscape Ex Torodd Sundae Collection Oslo With Gallery$300(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Official's Hat Armchairs, Sichutouguanmaoyi, Possibly Huanghuali, 20th Century$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) St. Procopius, circa 1997$5,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) Ring of Form Ring of Fire, 1994$7,500
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryTHEASTER GATES (AMERICAN B. 1973), STAND-INS FOR A PERIOD OF WRECKAGE 10 & 24, 2011£13,000
3 days LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC ANTIQUE ART DECO DIAMOND BLUE SAPPHIRE FILIGREE ENGAGEMENT RING$5,700
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOLF KAHN (American 1927-2020) A DRAWING, “Spring at the Darrows," 1980$1,500
5 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)