Sold2024Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la sérieEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série Graphismes 1 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, witSee Sold Price
2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 HeliogravureEtude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3 is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Catch (1,2) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print"Catch (1,2) de la série Graphismes 3" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977"Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977"Amor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1""Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edouard-Leon Cortes (1882-1969): Place de la Bastille, ParisEdouard-Leon Cortes French 1882-1969 Place de la Bastille, Paris oil on canvas, relined signed lower right 19 3/4 x 25 1/2 in. (50.2 x 64.8 cm.), Frame: 28 x 34 in. (71.1 x 86.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018KPM afta dela tour. circa 1890.KPM afta dela tour. circa 1890 . H 12 1/2" x 7 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund Greacen(American, 1873-1949) La Roche #2, circa 1907, signed lower right "Edmund Greacen", oil on canvas, 26 x 32 in.; reproduction carved gilt wood fSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - La Tache BleueLot 3 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) La Tache Bleue (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 of a series of 200 40 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap dePierre PAULIN (1927-2009) Canapé dit F263 de la série ABCD Bois, acier, mousse, drap de laine 62 x 240 x 71 cm. Artifort, circa 1968 Références : - Klaus-Jurgen Sembach, Modern FurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rafael Soto, "Tes azules y negras" SignedJesús Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923-2005), "Tés azules y negras (de la serie SÃntesis)"-1979_x000D_ silkscreen on Plexiglas with metal rods, verso with label signed "Soto" and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Axonometrique - 2 de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (Dipty$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la serie Graphismes 1 b$1
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Lineaire de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Lineaire de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
533 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Jaune de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série$110
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude (Bleue, Verte) de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Perspective de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la série Graphismes 1"$110
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la série$110
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Basse - Cour, Quilles) de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely$1
976 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude De Mouvement (Peche, Anneaux, Les Cloches, Toupie) de la serie Graphismes$1
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Catch - III (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tigres de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure Print with$110
Jun 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Amor - II (A, B) de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
382 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersCatch - III (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Multicolore de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110