Karl Gatermann D.ae 'kuestenlandschaft' Auction

item-177893165=1
KARL GATERMANN d.AE 'KUESTENLANDSCHAFT'
KARL GATERMANN D.AE 1883 Moelln - 1959 Ratzeburg 'COASTAL LANDSCAPE' Oil on canvas. 72.5 x 59.5 cm (f. 88 x 75 x 5 cm). Signed lower right 'K. Gatermann'. Part. dam. with color loss, surface craquelure. Frame. Provenance: North German corporate collection.KARL GATERMANN D.AE 1883 Moelln - 1959 Ratzeburg 'KUESTENLANDSCHAFT' OEl auf Leinwand. 72,5 x 59,5 cm (R. 88 x 75 x 5 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'K. Gatermann'. Part. besch. mit Farbverlusten, Oberflaechencraquel?. Rahmen. Provenienz: Norddeutsche Unternehmenssammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price

€200

Starting Price €200

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More