Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Untitled, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 39.5"h x 16"w x 16"d. Provenance: Purchased from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Venus Form, 1976, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed and dated lower right, edition 1/2, overall (with marble base): 24"h x 25"w x 22"d. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture)Lot 157 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Biomorphic Bronze Sculpture) bronze affixed to marble base signature incised near base 12 1/2 x 7 3/4 x 9 inches Provenance: From a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Arturo BonanomiArturo Bonanomi (Italian, 1920-2010), "Sopra Lierna," oil on panel, signed lower left, titled verso, artist plaque lower center, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 43.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTURO DI MODICA (b. 1941)Polished malachite sculpture on lucite base, 1972; Signed and dated; 8 1/4" x 6 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo di Modica Manner Charging Bull SculptureArturo di Modica style gilt brass tabletop sculpture of a charging bull, cast in a pose similar to the Wall Street original. 8" H x 13" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO BONANOMI The market.The market. Oil on hardboard. Cm 40,50 x 25,00. Signed lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wall Street Charging Bull Figure - A patinated bronze figure of a charging bull in the manner ofWall Street Charging Bull Figure - A patinated bronze figure of a charging bull in the manner of Arturo Di Modica's famous sculpture near the New York Stock Exchange. 9 3/4" h x 16" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Brumm Die-Cast Old Fire Vehicles1 / 43 scale, includes Carro Di Trevothick 1803 and Vettura A Vapore Di Pecaueur 1828, original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arturo Malossi (Treviso 1883 - 1967)Arturo Malossi (Treviso 1883 - 1967) Chiesa di San Pelaio a Treviso Olio su cartone 17 x 21,5 cm Firmato in basso a sinistra. Arturo Malossi (Treviso 1883 - 1967) Church of San Pelaio in Treviso Oil oSee Sold Price