Sold2021Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Carre LuneRoger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Carre Lune (Composition 206), 1954 oil on canvas signed Bissiere and dated (Iower right) 31 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the IndianapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 HuileDora MAAR (1907-1997) Composition abstraite, 1946 Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos et porte le cachet de la vente d'Atelier au dos 33 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Untitled, 1962Roger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964) Untitled, 1962 oil on panel dated (lower left) 13 1/2 x 10 5/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at Newfields ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE Sculpture en marbre de Carrare blanc représentantCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) COMPOSITION ABSTRAITE Sculpture en marbre de Carrare blanc représentant des empreintes, trois seins et une sphère détachée sur une base rectangulaire. Socle géométriquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem DE KOONING (1904-1997) Composition abstraiteWillem DE KOONING (1904-1997) Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche , justifié A.P. et dédicacé en bas à droite 44 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni CARTA (XX-XXIème) Composition abstraiteGiovanni CARTA (XX-XXIème) Composition abstraite Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée 1996 au dos 50 x 40 cm Provenance : Galerie Claude Dorval, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hartung - Roger BissiereArtist: Hans Hartung Title: Roger Bissiere Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San LazzaroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie enHenri BAVIERA Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signé en bas à droite. Justifié EA en bas à gauche. 60 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victor VASARELY (1906-1997) Composition abstraiteVictor VASARELY (1906-1997) Composition abstraite Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas au centre. 46,5 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Finn PEDERSEN (Né en 1944) Composition abstraiteFinn PEDERSEN (Né en 1944) Composition abstraite Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite 32 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Bissiere Abstract Expressionist HC AP LithoRoger Bissiere (French, 1886-1964). Artist signed Abstract Expressionist lithograph Hors Commerce artist proof, printed on Rives paper. Includes certificate of authenticity from Il Seguo Gallery, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San Lazzaro Paris Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Bissiere - UntitledArtist: Roger Bissiere Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 12.25in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris San Lazzaro Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Bissiere lithograph "Landscape", 1964. On verso "Bissiere Lithographie Pour XX2 Siecle".Roger Bissiere lithograph "Landscape", 1964. On verso "Bissiere Lithographie Pour XX2 Siecle". Excellent condition. Measures 9.5" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lithograph Composition Abstraite IVComposition Abstraite IV Maker: Jean Miotte Origin: France Materials: Vellum Paper Arches Dimensions: Paper and Image: 75 x 105 cm Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in pencil and numbered H.C. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Bissiere - LithographAbstract piece with multicolored shapes. Numbered 129/200 on lower left, signed lower right. Tear as shown.16.5" X 13" (20" X 16")See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Fiorini Etching After Roger BissiereMarcel Fiorini (France, 1922-2008), after Roger Bissiere (France, 1886-1964). Etching with aquatint, Ile de Re. Signed in the plate lower left Fiorini Sculp, pencil signed Bissiere lower right and numSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY NICOLAS DE STAELNicolas De Stael, Russian, French, 1914 to 1955, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract landscape composition, 1954. Signed, lower left. Additionally signed, dated, and inscribed, Aurigente, DriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Jun 12Jasper52Roger Guerin (1896-1954), unique sculpture in white glazed ceramic in the form of a cat.$440
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsSylvain HUBLET (1905-1988), Roger GUERIN (1896-1954) & Edouard GREGOIRE (XIX-XX), 7 grès vazes.€120
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsRoger GUERIN (1896-1954), Georges LOSSON (1908-1987), and anonymous 10 pieces of grès stoneware€120
Jun 19Flanders AuctionsEdgard AUBRY (XIX-XX), Roger GUERIN (1896-1954), Fernand CARPENT (XIX-XX) Grès De Bouffiloux, 10€160
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow" serigraphy 1954$1,300