Armin Weinbrenner 'ohne Titel' (1994) Auction

item-177893751=1
ARMIN WEINBRENNER 'OHNE TITEL' (1994)
ARMIN WEINBRENNER 1965 Siegen 'UNTITLED' (1994) Color woodcut on laid paper. Sheet size 80 x 60.5 cm (f. 102 x 79.5 x 3.5 cm). Hand-signed and dated 'Weinbrenner (19)94' lower right, copy number '13/36' lower left. Slightly wavy. Framed in a passe-partout and behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Gallery Depelmann; North German corporate collection.ARMIN WEINBRENNER 1965 Siegen 'OHNE TITEL' (1994) Farbholzschnitt auf Buetten. BM 80 x 60,5 cm (R. 102 x 79,5 x 3,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert und datiert 'Weinbrenner (19)94', unten links Exemplarnummer '13/36'. Leicht wellig. In einem Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann; Norddeutsche Unternehmenssammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €120 - €240
Starting Price

€120

Starting Price €120

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More